59% home win
23% draw
18% away win
Head-to-head before 2014/04/06
43AS Saint-Étienne
25draws
36OGC Nice
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ AS Saint-Étienne | ⌀ OGC Nice | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 104 | 43 | 25 | 36 | 155:142 | 1860 | 1812 | -1 | -79 |
Ligue 1![]() |
95 | 38 | 23 | 34 | 142:134 | 1875 | 1824 | -1 | -92 |
Ligue 2![]() |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5:7 | 1651 | 1618 | -3 | -16 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | 1796 | 1825 | +10 | +29 |
Rating comparison
AS Saint-ÉtienneOGC Nice
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/14 | 2013/11/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1878 → 1866 (-12) | 0 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1907 → 1919 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/03/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1946 → 1958 (+12) | 4 - 0 | OGC Nice1916 → 1904 (-12) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/10/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1821 → 1819 (-2) | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1865 → 1867 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1871 → 1856 (-15) | 2 - 3 | OGC Nice1788 → 1803 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/11/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1800 → 1782 (-18) | 0 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1834 → 1852 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1850 → 1829 (-21) | 0 - 2 | OGC Nice1791 → 1812 (+21) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1809 → 1818 (+9) | 2 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1887 → 1878 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/22 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1863 → 1870 (+7) | 2 - 0 | OGC Nice1821 → 1814 (-7) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/05/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1812 → 1809 (-3) | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1817 → 1820 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/23 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1820 → 1829 (+9) | 4 - 1 | OGC Nice1797 → 1788 (-9) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1865 → 1845 (-20) | 0 - 2 | OGC Nice1836 → 1856 (+20) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1856 → 1867 (+11) | 3 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1862 → 1851 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1829 → 1819 (-10) | 0 - 1 | OGC Nice1920 → 1930 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1849 → 1847 (-2) | 0 - 0 | OGC Nice1865 → 1867 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1864 → 1875 (+11) | 3 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1836 → 1825 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1859 → 1866 (+7) | 2 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1847 → 1840 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1855 → 1862 (+7) | 2 - 1 | OGC Nice1853 → 1846 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/02/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1822 → 1810 (-12) | 0 - 1 | OGC Nice1849 → 1861 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/09/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1828 → 1816 (-12) | 0 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1852 → 1864 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/04/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1787 → 1801 (+14) | 2 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1855 → 1841 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/11/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1761 → 1770 (+9) | 2 - 1 | OGC Nice1817 → 1808 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/01/14 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1706 → 1719 (+13) | 2 - 0 | OGC Nice1857 → 1844 (-13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/02/06 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1664 → 1661 (-3) | 0 - 0 | OGC Nice1654 → 1657 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
OGC Nice1595 → 1596 (+1) | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1718 → 1717 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1722 → 1699 (-23) | 0 - 2 | OGC Nice1605 → 1628 (+23) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
OGC Nice1552 → 1542 (-10) | 0 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1662 → 1672 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
OGC Nice1604 → 1615 (+11) | 2 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1599 → 1588 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1538 → 1550 (+12) | 3 - 2 | OGC Nice1697 → 1685 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/05/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1752 → 1761 (+9) | 2 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1714 → 1705 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/07/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1726 → 1724 (-2) | 1 - 1 | OGC Nice1753 → 1755 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1724 → 1722 (-2) | 3 - 3 | OGC Nice1767 → 1769 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1735 → 1751 (+16) | 3 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1803 → 1787 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/12/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1753 → 1764 (+11) | 2 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1754 → 1743 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/08/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1740 → 1748 (+8) | 1 - 0 | OGC Nice1753 → 1745 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1803 → 1799 (-4) | 0 - 0 | OGC Nice1745 → 1749 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1778 → 1759 (-19) | 1 - 3 | AS Saint-Étienne1788 → 1807 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/05/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1815 → 1812 (-3) | 0 - 0 | OGC Nice1804 → 1807 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/07/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1766 → 1774 (+8) | 1 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1804 → 1796 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1800 → 1806 (+6) | 3 - 2 | OGC Nice1760 → 1754 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/08/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1775 → 1761 (-14) | 2 - 3 | AS Saint-Étienne1748 → 1762 (+14) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1745 → 1753 (+8) | 1 - 0 | OGC Nice1776 → 1768 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1807 → 1813 (+6) | 1 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1749 → 1743 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1962 → 1965 (+3) | 2 - 0 | OGC Nice1693 → 1690 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1693 → 1686 (-7) | 1 - 3 | AS Saint-Étienne1997 → 2004 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1745 → 1739 (-6) | 0 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne2011 → 2017 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/07/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1921 → 1925 (+4) | 3 - 2 | OGC Nice1762 → 1758 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/05/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1951 → 1954 (+3) | 2 - 1 | OGC Nice1730 → 1727 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1766 → 1755 (-11) | 2 - 4 | AS Saint-Étienne1958 → 1969 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/05/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1940 → 1946 (+6) | 5 - 1 | OGC Nice1766 → 1760 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1730 → 1732 (+2) | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1897 → 1895 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/01/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1879 → 1886 (+7) | 2 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1890 → 1883 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/08/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1938 → 1924 (-14) | 1 - 2 | OGC Nice1873 → 1887 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/05/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1886 → 1899 (+13) | 2 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1934 → 1921 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/11/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1932 → 1940 (+8) | 2 - 0 | OGC Nice1857 → 1849 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1827 → 1828 (+1) | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1975 → 1974 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/09/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1948 → 1943 (-5) | 1 - 1 | OGC Nice1855 → 1860 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/05/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1951 → 1956 (+5) | 2 - 0 | OGC Nice1787 → 1782 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/10/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1829 → 1830 (+1) | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1973 → 1972 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1916 → 1922 (+6) | 1 - 0 | OGC Nice1857 → 1851 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/10/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1893 → 1907 (+14) | 4 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1921 → 1907 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/02/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1893 → 1890 (-3) | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1897 → 1900 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/09/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1930 → 1916 (-14) | 0 - 1 | OGC Nice1865 → 1879 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/05/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1826 → 1815 (-11) | 1 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1893 → 1904 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/11/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1905 → 1900 (-5) | 2 - 2 | OGC Nice1797 → 1802 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1770 → 1774 (+4) | 0 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne2033 → 2029 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/10/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne2037 → 2039 (+2) | 2 - 1 | OGC Nice1731 → 1729 (-2) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/04/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne2074 → 2077 (+3) | 2 - 0 | OGC Nice1774 → 1771 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1836 → 1829 (-7) | 2 - 3 | AS Saint-Étienne2040 → 2047 (+7) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/02/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne2015 → 2019 (+4) | 3 - 1 | OGC Nice1813 → 1809 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/12/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1839 → 1831 (-8) | 1 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne2012 → 2020 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/01/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1929 → 1940 (+11) | 7 - 0 | OGC Nice1834 → 1823 (-11) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/08/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1809 → 1799 (-10) | 1 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1900 → 1910 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/04/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1818 → 1832 (+14) | 4 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1889 → 1875 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/11/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1871 → 1878 (+7) | 5 - 1 | OGC Nice1700 → 1693 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1755 → 1756 (+1) | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1893 → 1892 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/11/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1869 → 1864 (-5) | 2 - 2 | OGC Nice1798 → 1803 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1838 → 1824 (-14) | 1 - 2 | OGC Nice1790 → 1804 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/09/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1791 → 1806 (+15) | 3 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1883 → 1868 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/02/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1828 → 1835 (+7) | 1 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1821 → 1814 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/11/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1796 → 1794 (-2) | 0 - 0 | OGC Nice1808 → 1810 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/05/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1818 → 1834 (+16) | 4 - 1 | OGC Nice1885 → 1869 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/10/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1948 → 1955 (+7) | 2 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1845 → 1838 (-7) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/05/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1828 → 1820 (-8) | 3 - 4 | OGC Nice1985 → 1993 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/11/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1880 → 1886 (+6) | 1 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1841 → 1835 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/05/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1799 → 1821 (+22) | 6 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1930 → 1908 (-22) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/09/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1935 → 1930 (-5) | 1 - 1 | OGC Nice1826 → 1831 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/03/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1971 → 1976 (+5) | 4 - 2 | OGC Nice1794 → 1789 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/08/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1865 → 1863 (-2) | 2 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1906 → 1908 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1893 → 1900 (+7) | 2 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1879 → 1872 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/11/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1892 → 1889 (-3) | 3 - 3 | OGC Nice1902 → 1905 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1954/55 | 1955/02/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1821 → 1832 (+11) | 4 - 2 | OGC Nice1823 → 1812 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1954/55 | 1954/10/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1803 → 1816 (+13) | 2 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1858 → 1845 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
