54% home win
25% draw
21% away win
Head-to-head before 2010/03/20
21AS Saint-Étienne
11draws
19AS Nancy Lorraine
Rating comparison
AS Saint-ÉtienneAS Nancy Lorraine
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1860 → 1846 (-14) | 0 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1830 → 1844 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1851 → 1848 (-3) | 0 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1843 → 1846 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1894 → 1879 (-15) | 1 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1823 → 1838 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1811 → 1830 (+19) | 4 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1912 → 1893 (-19) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1893 → 1902 (+9) | 2 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1834 → 1825 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1880 → 1859 (-21) | 0 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1838 → 1859 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/08/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1803 → 1811 (+8) | 1 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1845 → 1837 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/02/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1825 → 1836 (+11) | 2 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1833 → 1822 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/09/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1879 → 1855 (-24) | 0 - 2 | AS Nancy Lorraine1733 → 1757 (+24) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/01/10 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1711 → 1706 (-5) | 0 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1626 → 1631 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/08/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1593 → 1582 (-11) | 0 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1649 → 1660 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1655 → 1641 (-14) | 0 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1607 → 1621 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1589 → 1598 (+9) | 1 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1643 → 1634 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1669 → 1645 (-24) | 0 - 3 | AS Saint-Étienne1632 → 1656 (+24) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1728 → 1707 (-21) | 1 - 3 | AS Nancy Lorraine1687 → 1708 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1774 → 1781 (+7) | 1 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1769 → 1762 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1666 → 1676 (+10) | 2 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1769 → 1759 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/10 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1574 → 1561 (-13) | 0 - 2 | AS Nancy Lorraine1732 → 1745 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1737 → 1741 (+4) | 2 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1519 → 1515 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/02/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1672 → 1658 (-14) | 0 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1784 → 1798 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1753 → 1763 (+10) | 3 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1686 → 1676 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1719 → 1727 (+8) | 1 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1742 → 1734 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1741 → 1754 (+13) | 4 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1745 → 1732 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1722 → 1730 (+8) | 1 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1765 → 1757 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/08/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1748 → 1745 (-3) | 0 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1725 → 1728 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1755 → 1763 (+8) | 1 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1794 → 1786 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1800 → 1810 (+10) | 2 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1785 → 1775 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/05/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1834 → 1821 (-13) | 3 - 4 | AS Nancy Lorraine1826 → 1839 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1793 → 1808 (+15) | 3 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1902 → 1887 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1813 → 1814 (+1) | 0 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1965 → 1964 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/10/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1991 → 1995 (+4) | 2 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1827 → 1823 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1801 → 1805 (+4) | 0 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne2032 → 2028 (-4) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/08/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1914 → 1922 (+8) | 4 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1813 → 1805 (-8) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1779 → 1781 (+2) | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1936 → 1934 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/10/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1974 → 1968 (-6) | 2 - 2 | AS Nancy Lorraine1840 → 1846 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1810 → 1810 (0) | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1900 → 1900 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/08/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1859 → 1867 (+8) | 3 - 2 | AS Nancy Lorraine1881 → 1873 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1873 → 1880 (+7) | 2 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1869 → 1862 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/11/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1903 → 1909 (+6) | 2 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1840 → 1834 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/06/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1923 → 1930 (+7) | 3 - 2 | AS Nancy Lorraine1897 → 1890 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/12/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1859 → 1873 (+14) | 2 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1927 → 1913 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/06/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1983 → 1989 (+6) | 3 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1817 → 1811 (-6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1750 → 1753 (+3) | 0 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1970 → 1967 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1751 → 1753 (+2) | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1923 → 1921 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/11/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1897 → 1908 (+11) | 6 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1816 → 1805 (-11) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1853 → 1869 (+16) | 4 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1906 → 1890 (-16) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/09/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1916 → 1921 (+5) | 1 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1823 → 1818 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/04/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1825 → 1839 (+14) | 3 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1901 → 1887 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/11/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1950 → 1925 (-25) | 1 - 3 | AS Nancy Lorraine1757 → 1782 (+25) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/06/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1740 → 1744 (+4) | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1993 → 1989 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/12/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne2022 → 2026 (+4) | 4 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1756 → 1752 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
