44% home win
28% draw
28% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/10/29
10Rayo Vallecano
5draws
9CD Alavés
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Rayo Vallecano | ⌀ CD Alavés | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 24 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 29:28 | 1785 | 1770 | 0 | +5 |
Segunda Division![]() |
22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 28:27 | 1779 | 1759 | 0 | +3 |
Primera Division![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 1855 | 1896 | +1 | +2 |
Rating comparison
Rayo VallecanoCD Alavés
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/05 | Primera Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1864 → 1853 (-11) | 0 - 1 | CD Alavés1927 → 1938 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/17 | Primera Division![]() |
CD Alavés1865 → 1852 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano1846 → 1859 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/05/03 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Alavés1822 → 1830 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Rayo Vallecano1714 → 1706 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/12/17 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1837 → 1832 (-5) | 0 - 0 | CD Alavés1748 → 1753 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/03/20 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1783 → 1768 (-15) | 1 - 2 | CD Alavés1681 → 1696 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/07 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Alavés1690 → 1691 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano1817 → 1816 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/28 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Alavés1707 → 1725 (+18) | 3 - 0 | Rayo Vallecano1826 → 1808 (-18) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/15 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1804 → 1800 (-4) | 1 - 1 | CD Alavés1770 → 1774 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/02/22 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1823 → 1829 (+6) | 1 - 0 | CD Alavés1791 → 1785 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/12 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Alavés1752 → 1762 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Rayo Vallecano1858 → 1848 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/05/15 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Alavés1800 → 1797 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Rayo Vallecano1808 → 1811 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/12/12 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1786 → 1794 (+8) | 3 - 1 | CD Alavés1716 → 1708 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/29 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1757 → 1764 (+7) | 2 - 1 | CD Alavés1746 → 1739 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/10/05 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Alavés1716 → 1729 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Rayo Vallecano1773 → 1760 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/05/18 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Alavés1744 → 1752 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Rayo Vallecano1765 → 1757 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/01/12 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1794 → 1802 (+8) | 2 - 0 | CD Alavés1724 → 1716 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/02/02 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Alavés1691 → 1682 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Rayo Vallecano1828 → 1837 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/15 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1811 → 1818 (+7) | 5 - 2 | CD Alavés1682 → 1675 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/04/12 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1741 → 1753 (+12) | 2 - 0 | CD Alavés1765 → 1753 (-12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/12/14 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Alavés1765 → 1776 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Rayo Vallecano1716 → 1705 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/04/20 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1738 → 1754 (+16) | 3 - 0 | CD Alavés1811 → 1795 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/01 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Alavés1843 → 1837 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano1720 → 1726 (+6) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/04/07 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Alavés1817 → 1822 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Rayo Vallecano1709 → 1704 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/11/04 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1723 → 1742 (+19) | 3 - 1 | CD Alavés1917 → 1898 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
