73% home win
17% draw
10% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/08/19
18RC Lens
17draws
21Toulouse FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ RC Lens | ⌀ Toulouse FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 56 | 18 | 17 | 21 | 78:71 | 1825 | 1826 | 0 | -22 |
Ligue 1![]() |
56 | 18 | 17 | 21 | 78:71 | 1825 | 1826 | 0 | -22 |
Rating comparison
RC LensToulouse FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1894 → 1898 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Toulouse FC1687 → 1683 (-4) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1706 → 1720 (+14) | 3 - 2 | RC Lens1966 → 1952 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/01/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1727 → 1718 (-9) | 1 - 2 | RC Lens1866 → 1875 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1814 → 1821 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Toulouse FC1719 → 1712 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1839 → 1846 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Toulouse FC1686 → 1679 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/11/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1744 → 1742 (-2) | 1 - 1 | RC Lens1786 → 1788 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/05/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1742 → 1741 (-1) | 0 - 0 | RC Lens1801 → 1802 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1722 → 1704 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Toulouse FC1740 → 1758 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/12/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1673 → 1691 (+18) | 4 - 0 | Toulouse FC1768 → 1750 (-18) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/08/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1742 → 1737 (-5) | 1 - 1 | RC Lens1637 → 1642 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/11/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1679 → 1680 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Toulouse FC1817 → 1816 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/07/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1825 → 1830 (+5) | 2 - 1 | RC Lens1742 → 1737 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/05/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1739 → 1754 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Toulouse FC1833 → 1818 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/11/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1838 → 1823 (-15) | 0 - 1 | RC Lens1761 → 1776 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/06/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1906 → 1911 (+5) | 1 - 0 | RC Lens1810 → 1805 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/08/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1826 → 1824 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Toulouse FC1865 → 1867 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/11/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1802 → 1801 (-1) | 1 - 1 | RC Lens1858 → 1859 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/07/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1847 → 1855 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Toulouse FC1782 → 1774 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/02/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1818 → 1814 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Toulouse FC1784 → 1788 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1823 → 1829 (+6) | 1 - 0 | RC Lens1792 → 1786 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1811 → 1822 (+11) | 2 - 0 | RC Lens1809 → 1798 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1848 → 1833 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Toulouse FC1751 → 1766 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/03/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1734 → 1744 (+10) | 1 - 0 | RC Lens1819 → 1809 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/10/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1840 → 1850 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Toulouse FC1812 → 1802 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/04/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1842 → 1839 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Toulouse FC1821 → 1824 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/09/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1886 → 1892 (+6) | 3 - 2 | RC Lens1846 → 1840 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/05/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1830 → 1819 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Toulouse FC1902 → 1913 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/12/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1834 → 1848 (+14) | 4 - 1 | RC Lens1872 → 1858 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/01/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1828 → 1826 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Toulouse FC1869 → 1871 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/09/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1893 → 1890 (-3) | 2 - 2 | RC Lens1867 → 1870 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/05/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1862 → 1874 (+12) | 4 - 2 | RC Lens1880 → 1868 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1850 → 1858 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Toulouse FC1865 → 1857 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/01/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1843 → 1829 (-14) | 1 - 2 | RC Lens1791 → 1805 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/08/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1856 → 1853 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Toulouse FC1833 → 1836 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/03/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1842 → 1855 (+13) | 4 - 0 | Toulouse FC1836 → 1823 (-13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/10/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1832 → 1845 (+13) | 2 - 0 | RC Lens1883 → 1870 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/02/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1855 → 1851 (-4) | 0 - 0 | RC Lens1815 → 1819 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/11/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1868 → 1878 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Toulouse FC1853 → 1843 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/02/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1892 → 1898 (+6) | 1 - 0 | RC Lens1834 → 1828 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/11/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1820 → 1835 (+15) | 4 - 0 | Toulouse FC1855 → 1840 (-15) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/04/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1757 → 1745 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Toulouse FC1801 → 1813 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/12/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1823 → 1833 (+10) | 3 - 1 | RC Lens1803 → 1793 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/01/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1822 → 1832 (+10) | 3 - 2 | RC Lens1925 → 1915 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/08/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1948 → 1955 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Toulouse FC1834 → 1827 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/01/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1934 → 1921 (-13) | 1 - 2 | RC Lens1930 → 1943 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/12/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1962 → 1972 (+10) | 4 - 1 | Toulouse FC1898 → 1888 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1849 → 1861 (+12) | 4 - 2 | RC Lens1886 → 1874 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/11/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1894 → 1900 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Toulouse FC1856 → 1850 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1954/55 | 1955/05/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1877 → 1888 (+11) | 2 - 0 | RC Lens1884 → 1873 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1954/55 | 1954/12/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1865 → 1864 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Toulouse FC1914 → 1915 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
