52% home win
26% draw
22% away win
Head-to-head before 2016/04/05
7Reading FC
5draws
9Nottingham Forest
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Reading FC | ⌀ Nottingham Forest | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 21 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 21:28 | 1768 | 1736 | -3 | -55 |
Championship![]() |
21 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 21:28 | 1768 | 1736 | -3 | -55 |
Rating comparison
Reading FCNottingham Forest
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/16 | 2015/11/28 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1664 → 1678 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Reading FC1733 → 1719 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/02/28 | Championship![]() |
Reading FC1722 → 1699 (-23) | 0 - 3 | Nottingham Forest1709 → 1732 (+23) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/08/23 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1734 → 1749 (+15) | 4 - 0 | Reading FC1766 → 1751 (-15) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/01/01 | Championship![]() |
Reading FC1764 → 1761 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Nottingham Forest1774 → 1777 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/11/29 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1757 → 1745 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Reading FC1793 → 1805 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/17 | Championship![]() |
Reading FC1908 → 1911 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Nottingham Forest1702 → 1699 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/11/01 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1716 → 1726 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Reading FC1802 → 1792 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/09 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1761 → 1751 (-10) | 3 - 4 | Reading FC1849 → 1859 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/21 | Championship![]() |
Reading FC1773 → 1769 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Nottingham Forest1742 → 1746 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/01/16 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1814 → 1819 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Reading FC1715 → 1710 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/08 | Championship![]() |
Reading FC1790 → 1785 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Nottingham Forest1691 → 1696 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/02/28 | Championship![]() |
Reading FC1848 → 1831 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Nottingham Forest1651 → 1668 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/10 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1665 → 1667 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Reading FC1849 → 1847 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/04/16 | Championship![]() |
Reading FC1745 → 1750 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Nottingham Forest1671 → 1666 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/11/20 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1672 → 1682 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Reading FC1776 → 1766 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/01/17 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1697 → 1684 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Reading FC1703 → 1716 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/08/16 | Championship![]() |
Reading FC1765 → 1778 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Nottingham Forest1774 → 1761 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/18 | Championship![]() |
Reading FC1764 → 1772 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Nottingham Forest1781 → 1773 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/12/21 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1753 → 1763 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Reading FC1728 → 1718 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/26 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1898 → 1900 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Reading FC1614 → 1612 (-2) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/24 | Championship![]() |
Reading FC1719 → 1720 (+1) | 3 - 3 | Nottingham Forest1838 → 1837 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
