42% home win
29% draw
29% away win
Head-to-head before 2003/11/08
10Reading FC
7draws
11Wigan Athletic
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Reading FC | ⌀ Wigan Athletic | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 31:35 | 1567 | 1548 | -2 | -42 |
League One![]() |
26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 29:32 | 1576 | 1573 | -1 | -23 |
League Two![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | 1449 | 1225 | -10 | -19 |
Rating comparison
Reading FCWigan Athletic
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001/02 | 2002/01/22 | League One![]() |
Wigan Athletic1601 → 1584 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Reading FC1663 → 1680 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/12/22 | League One![]() |
Reading FC1622 → 1618 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Wigan Athletic1575 → 1579 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/05/16 | League One![]() |
Reading FC1650 → 1656 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Wigan Athletic1605 → 1599 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/05/13 | League One![]() |
Wigan Athletic1607 → 1605 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Reading FC1648 → 1650 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/09 | League One![]() |
Reading FC1630 → 1637 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Wigan Athletic1631 → 1624 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/06 | League One![]() |
Wigan Athletic1698 → 1693 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Reading FC1606 → 1611 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/22 | League One![]() |
Wigan Athletic1694 → 1698 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Reading FC1579 → 1575 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/16 | League One![]() |
Reading FC1509 → 1498 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Wigan Athletic1697 → 1708 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/24 | League One![]() |
Wigan Athletic1636 → 1645 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Reading FC1550 → 1541 (-9) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/11 | League One![]() |
Reading FC1602 → 1588 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Wigan Athletic1544 → 1558 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/01/23 | League One![]() |
Wigan Athletic1511 → 1510 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Reading FC1560 → 1561 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/19 | League One![]() |
Reading FC1508 → 1522 (+14) | 4 - 0 | Wigan Athletic1524 → 1510 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/05/02 | League One![]() |
Reading FC1510 → 1519 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Wigan Athletic1572 → 1563 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/11 | League One![]() |
Wigan Athletic1528 → 1524 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Reading FC1472 → 1476 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/01/26 | League One![]() |
Reading FC1574 → 1582 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Wigan Athletic1507 → 1499 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/13 | League One![]() |
Wigan Athletic1492 → 1502 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Reading FC1606 → 1596 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/10 | League One![]() |
Reading FC1547 → 1557 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Wigan Athletic1537 → 1527 (-10) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/31 | League One![]() |
Wigan Athletic1491 → 1504 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Reading FC1539 → 1526 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/04/19 | League One![]() |
Reading FC1569 → 1544 (-25) | 0 - 3 | Wigan Athletic1516 → 1541 (+25) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/09/17 | League One![]() |
Wigan Athletic1588 → 1601 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Reading FC1605 → 1592 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/22 | League One![]() |
Wigan Athletic1666 → 1672 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Reading FC1627 → 1621 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/11/02 | League One![]() |
Reading FC1672 → 1677 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Wigan Athletic1588 → 1583 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/05/13 | League One![]() |
Wigan Athletic1568 → 1566 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Reading FC1601 → 1603 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/10/03 | League One![]() |
Reading FC1493 → 1480 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Wigan Athletic1500 → 1513 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/03/05 | League One![]() |
Wigan Athletic1511 → 1509 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Reading FC1538 → 1540 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/10/23 | League One![]() |
Reading FC1504 → 1511 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Wigan Athletic1509 → 1502 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/11/18 | League Two![]() |
Wigan Athletic1258 → 1281 (+23) | 3 - 0 | Reading FC1475 → 1452 (-23) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/08/26 | League Two![]() |
Reading FC1423 → 1427 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Wigan Athletic1192 → 1188 (-4) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
