28% home win
28% draw
43% away win
Head-to-head before 2011/02/05
10Rhyl FC
4draws
19The New Saints
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Rhyl FC | ⌀ The New Saints | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 33 | 10 | 4 | 19 | 34:61 | 1154 | 1238 | -1 | -42 |
Premier League Wales![]() |
32 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 33:58 | 1150 | 1234 | -1 | -34 |
Wales League Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | 1276 | 1375 | -8 | -8 |
Rating comparison
Rhyl FCThe New Saints
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/27 | Wales League Cup neutral ground |
Rhyl FC1276 → 1268 (-8) | 1 - 3 | The New Saints1375 → 1383 (+8) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/02 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC1280 → 1269 (-11) | 1 - 2 | The New Saints1346 → 1357 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/22 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1332 → 1348 (+16) | 4 - 0 | Rhyl FC1372 → 1356 (-16) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/18 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC1385 → 1390 (+5) | 2 - 1 | The New Saints1309 → 1304 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/12/06 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1333 → 1310 (-23) | 0 - 3 | Rhyl FC1314 → 1337 (+23) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/04/08 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC1320 → 1307 (-13) | 0 - 1 | The New Saints1324 → 1337 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/14 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1370 → 1376 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Rhyl FC1316 → 1310 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/31 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC1287 → 1287 (0) | 0 - 0 | The New Saints1392 → 1392 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/19 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints1347 → 1356 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Rhyl FC1292 → 1283 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/03/26 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1411 → 1415 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Rhyl FC1278 → 1274 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/11/18 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC1261 → 1262 (+1) | 0 - 0 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1380 → 1379 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/01/23 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1356 → 1352 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Rhyl FC1325 → 1329 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/09/03 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC1295 → 1283 (-12) | 1 - 2 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1336 → 1348 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/11 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC1282 → 1291 (+9) | 1 - 0 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1340 → 1331 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/15 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1379 → 1362 (-17) | 2 - 3 | Rhyl FC1207 → 1224 (+17) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/12/13 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC1153 → 1145 (-8) | 0 - 1 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1321 → 1329 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/20 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1247 → 1255 (+8) | 5 - 0 | Rhyl FC1118 → 1110 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/02/01 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1224 → 1208 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Rhyl FC1085 → 1101 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/23 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC1077 → 1077 (0) | 1 - 1 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1182 → 1182 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/02/24 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1157 → 1165 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Rhyl FC1049 → 1041 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/21 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC982 → 1002 (+20) | 2 - 0 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1194 → 1174 (-20) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/22 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1231 → 1234 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Rhyl FC999 → 996 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/11 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC999 → 987 (-12) | 2 - 4 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1158 → 1170 (+12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/30 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC995 → 978 (-17) | 0 - 3 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1110 → 1127 (+17) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/26 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1100 → 1111 (+11) | 6 - 0 | Rhyl FC1024 → 1013 (-11) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/10 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1066 → 1074 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Rhyl FC1085 → 1077 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/01/31 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC1055 → 1062 (+7) | 2 - 1 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1064 → 1057 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/19 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1160 → 1143 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Rhyl FC955 → 972 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/12 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC967 → 955 (-12) | 1 - 3 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1145 → 1157 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/05/04 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as Llansantffraid FC)1061 → 1071 (+10) | 5 - 1 | Rhyl FC977 → 967 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/02/20 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC979 → 994 (+15) | 3 - 0 | The New Saints (as Llansantffraid FC)1028 → 1013 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/03/11 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as Llansantffraid FC)1082 → 1092 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Rhyl FC1057 → 1047 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/12/17 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC1024 → 1034 (+10) | 3 - 1 | The New Saints (as Llansantffraid FC)998 → 988 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
