36% home win
29% draw
34% away win
Head-to-head before 2016/04/23
23Rhyl FC
7draws
11Carmarthen Town
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Rhyl FC | ⌀ Carmarthen Town | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 41 | 23 | 7 | 11 | 66:38 | 1156 | 1082 | +2 | +87 |
Premier League Wales![]() |
40 | 22 | 7 | 11 | 64:37 | 1157 | 1082 | +2 | +75 |
Wales Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | 1114 | 1088 | +12 | +12 |
Rating comparison
Rhyl FCCarmarthen Town
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/16 | 2016/03/12 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1094 → 1103 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Rhyl FC1042 → 1033 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/01/16 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1070 → 1067 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Rhyl FC1063 → 1066 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/10/10 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC1071 → 1047 (-24) | 1 - 4 | Carmarthen Town1040 → 1064 (+24) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/04/11 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1082 → 1064 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Rhyl FC1107 → 1125 (+18) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/03/08 | Wales Cup![]() |
Carmarthen Town1088 → 1076 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Rhyl FC1114 → 1126 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/02/21 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC1099 → 1106 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Carmarthen Town1110 → 1103 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/01/06 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC1113 → 1110 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Carmarthen Town1112 → 1115 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/08/23 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1118 → 1126 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Rhyl FC1157 → 1149 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/05/10 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1144 → 1118 (-26) | 1 - 6 | Rhyl FC1130 → 1156 (+26) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/04/12 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1078 → 1088 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Rhyl FC1181 → 1171 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/02/22 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC1195 → 1202 (+7) | 4 - 2 | Carmarthen Town1097 → 1090 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/12/21 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC1180 → 1188 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Carmarthen Town1112 → 1104 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/09/07 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1067 → 1079 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Rhyl FC1223 → 1211 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/13 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1097 → 1089 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Rhyl FC1280 → 1288 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/15 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC1387 → 1389 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Carmarthen Town1140 → 1138 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/07 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1200 → 1192 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Rhyl FC1353 → 1361 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/18 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC1304 → 1309 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Carmarthen Town1110 → 1105 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/12/15 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1162 → 1163 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Rhyl FC1312 → 1311 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/18 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC1316 → 1319 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Carmarthen Town1110 → 1107 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/14 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1105 → 1108 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Rhyl FC1297 → 1294 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/12/09 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC1296 → 1299 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Carmarthen Town1115 → 1112 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/22 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1133 → 1135 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Rhyl FC1293 → 1291 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/17 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC1257 → 1261 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Carmarthen Town1128 → 1124 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/03/25 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC1309 → 1313 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Carmarthen Town1072 → 1068 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/10/23 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1003 → 999 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Rhyl FC1321 → 1325 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/20 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town904 → 911 (+7) | 0 - 0 | Rhyl FC1286 → 1279 (-7) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/10/18 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC1190 → 1194 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Carmarthen Town931 → 927 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/01/25 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1067 → 1050 (-17) | 0 - 3 | Rhyl FC1174 → 1191 (+17) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/21 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC1105 → 1111 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Carmarthen Town1071 → 1065 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/13 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC1111 → 1123 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Carmarthen Town1142 → 1130 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/12/22 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1176 → 1181 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Rhyl FC1106 → 1101 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/10 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC1052 → 1063 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Carmarthen Town1182 → 1171 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/01/27 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1182 → 1190 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Rhyl FC1062 → 1054 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/26 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1131 → 1134 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Rhyl FC945 → 942 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/02 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC988 → 978 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Carmarthen Town1093 → 1103 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/03 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC966 → 955 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Carmarthen Town1019 → 1030 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/28 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town971 → 959 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Rhyl FC1002 → 1014 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/12/13 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1035 → 1034 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Rhyl FC1098 → 1099 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/20 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC1018 → 1029 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Carmarthen Town974 → 963 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/02/15 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Rhyl FC949 → 964 (+15) | 4 - 0 | Carmarthen Town977 → 962 (-15) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/28 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town932 → 940 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Rhyl FC959 → 951 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
