40% home win
29% draw
31% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/05/08
9RKC Waalwijk
7draws
8FC Emmen
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ RKC Waalwijk | ⌀ FC Emmen | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 24 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 33:38 | 1513 | 1389 | -3 | -71 |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 26:25 | 1481 | 1342 | -2 | -39 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7:13 | 1609 | 1532 | -5 | -32 |
Rating comparison
RKC WaalwijkFC Emmen
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2017/01/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1356 → 1353 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Emmen1365 → 1368 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/08/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen1372 → 1377 (+5) | 1 - 0 | RKC Waalwijk1281 → 1276 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/02/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1258 → 1250 (-8) | 0 - 1 | FC Emmen1423 → 1431 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/09/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen1439 → 1448 (+9) | 6 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk1330 → 1321 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/03/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1314 → 1314 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Emmen1429 → 1429 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/12/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen1420 → 1429 (+9) | 5 - 3 | RKC Waalwijk1386 → 1377 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1528 → 1533 (+5) | 2 - 0 | FC Emmen1340 → 1335 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen1327 → 1341 (+14) | 2 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk1563 → 1549 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen1341 → 1355 (+14) | 2 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk1600 → 1586 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1598 → 1600 (+2) | 1 - 0 | FC Emmen1325 → 1323 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/12/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen1349 → 1343 (-6) | 1 - 2 | RKC Waalwijk1600 → 1606 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1622 → 1625 (+3) | 3 - 1 | FC Emmen1338 → 1335 (-3) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/06/19 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1521 → 1530 (+9) | 2 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk1573 → 1564 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/27 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1593 → 1588 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1521 → 1526 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/06/02 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1529 → 1547 (+18) | 7 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk1575 → 1557 (-18) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/05/16 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1611 → 1616 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1529 → 1524 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/06/22 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1546 → 1546 (0) | 1 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk1649 → 1649 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/06/04 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1653 → 1648 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1548 → 1553 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1661 → 1662 (+1) | 2 - 1 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1289 → 1288 (-1) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1293 → 1287 (-6) | 0 - 2 | RKC Waalwijk1622 → 1628 (+6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1297 → 1290 (-7) | 1 - 2 | RKC Waalwijk1507 → 1514 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/10/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1469 → 1462 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1287 → 1294 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1267 → 1271 (+4) | 1 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk1497 → 1493 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/09/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1469 → 1473 (+4) | 2 - 0 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1247 → 1243 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
