23% home win
26% draw
50% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/10/28
12RKC Waalwijk
14draws
18FC Twente
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ RKC Waalwijk | ⌀ FC Twente | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 44 | 12 | 14 | 18 | 56:74 | 1671 | 1797 | +1 | +64 |
Eredivisie![]() |
44 | 12 | 14 | 18 | 56:74 | 1671 | 1797 | +1 | +64 |
Rating comparison
RKC WaalwijkFC Twente
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2012/05/13 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1907 → 1890 (-17) | 0 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk1695 → 1712 (+17) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/05/10 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1692 → 1695 (+3) | 1 - 1 | FC Twente1910 → 1907 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/01/21 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1973 → 1976 (+3) | 5 - 0 | RKC Waalwijk1632 → 1629 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/15 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1648 → 1640 (-8) | 0 - 4 | FC Twente1987 → 1995 (+8) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/07 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1528 → 1525 (-3) | 0 - 1 | FC Twente1965 → 1968 (+3) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/23 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1945 → 1946 (+1) | 2 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk1580 → 1579 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/20 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1608 → 1602 (-6) | 1 - 2 | FC Twente1846 → 1852 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/30 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1786 → 1790 (+4) | 4 - 3 | RKC Waalwijk1656 → 1652 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/02/24 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1716 → 1716 (0) | 0 - 0 | FC Twente1808 → 1808 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/10/15 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1782 → 1792 (+10) | 2 - 0 | RKC Waalwijk1759 → 1749 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/02/12 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1746 → 1756 (+10) | 3 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk1730 → 1720 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/08/21 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1708 → 1716 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Twente1730 → 1722 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/05/09 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1719 → 1716 (-3) | 3 - 3 | FC Twente1717 → 1720 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/09/20 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1694 → 1702 (+8) | 2 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk1740 → 1732 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/03/22 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1712 → 1721 (+9) | 2 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk1766 → 1757 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/30 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1769 → 1775 (+6) | 3 - 2 | FC Twente1718 → 1712 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/24 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1741 → 1751 (+10) | 3 - 1 | FC Twente1724 → 1714 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/17 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1711 → 1719 (+8) | 1 - 0 | RKC Waalwijk1734 → 1726 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/07 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1717 → 1715 (-2) | 1 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk1739 → 1741 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/01 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1608 → 1611 (+3) | 1 - 1 | FC Twente1810 → 1807 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/09 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1831 → 1834 (+3) | 1 - 0 | RKC Waalwijk1616 → 1613 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/15 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1564 → 1567 (+3) | 1 - 1 | FC Twente1767 → 1764 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/25 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1545 → 1548 (+3) | 2 - 2 | FC Twente1770 → 1767 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/13 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1729 → 1732 (+3) | 1 - 0 | RKC Waalwijk1550 → 1547 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/25 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1581 → 1603 (+22) | 5 - 1 | FC Twente1743 → 1721 (-22) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/04 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1734 → 1740 (+6) | 2 - 0 | RKC Waalwijk1604 → 1598 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/06 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1609 → 1622 (+13) | 3 - 2 | FC Twente1829 → 1816 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/20 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1775 → 1783 (+8) | 3 - 0 | RKC Waalwijk1674 → 1666 (-8) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/02/07 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1673 → 1682 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Twente1742 → 1733 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/17 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1817 → 1801 (-16) | 0 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk1652 → 1668 (+16) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/07 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1839 → 1832 (-7) | 1 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk1662 → 1669 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/27 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1554 → 1569 (+15) | 1 - 0 | FC Twente1863 → 1848 (-15) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/16 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1755 → 1759 (+4) | 2 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk1590 → 1586 (-4) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/08/22 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1689 → 1673 (-16) | 1 - 3 | FC Twente1777 → 1793 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/05/02 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1786 → 1781 (-5) | 0 - 0 | RKC Waalwijk1714 → 1719 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/22 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1692 → 1702 (+10) | 2 - 1 | FC Twente1787 → 1777 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/01/12 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1727 → 1742 (+15) | 4 - 1 | FC Twente1787 → 1772 (-15) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/01 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1766 → 1763 (-3) | 1 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk1748 → 1751 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/06/16 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1746 → 1744 (-2) | 6 - 6 | FC Twente1783 → 1785 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/01/26 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1731 → 1728 (-3) | 1 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk1709 → 1712 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/24 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1797 → 1783 (-14) | 0 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk1744 → 1758 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/15 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1743 → 1741 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Twente1787 → 1789 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/04/02 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1664 → 1666 (+2) | 1 - 1 | FC Twente1826 → 1824 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/23 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1843 → 1851 (+8) | 7 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk1690 → 1682 (-8) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
