37% home win
29% draw
34% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/05/07
9RKC Waalwijk
8draws
6FC Utrecht
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ RKC Waalwijk | ⌀ FC Utrecht | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 23 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 35:39 | 1661 | 1671 | +1 | +23 |
Eredivisie![]() |
23 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 35:39 | 1661 | 1671 | +1 | +23 |
Rating comparison
RKC WaalwijkFC Utrecht
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/24 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Utrecht1630 → 1642 (+12) | 4 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk1616 → 1604 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/18 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Utrecht1687 → 1681 (-6) | 1 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk1539 → 1545 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/06 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1517 → 1501 (-16) | 2 - 5 | FC Utrecht1656 → 1672 (+16) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/16 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Utrecht1621 → 1636 (+15) | 6 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk1632 → 1617 (-15) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/21 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1664 → 1674 (+10) | 3 - 1 | FC Utrecht1635 → 1625 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/02 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1611 → 1619 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Utrecht1637 → 1629 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/08/21 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Utrecht1583 → 1583 (0) | 2 - 2 | RKC Waalwijk1697 → 1697 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/03 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Utrecht1565 → 1566 (+1) | 0 - 0 | RKC Waalwijk1685 → 1684 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/04 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1691 → 1697 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Utrecht1630 → 1624 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/02 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Utrecht1614 → 1612 (-2) | 0 - 0 | RKC Waalwijk1629 → 1631 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/02/12 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1593 → 1601 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Utrecht1615 → 1607 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/27 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1589 → 1605 (+16) | 3 - 0 | FC Utrecht1668 → 1652 (-16) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/24 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Utrecht1662 → 1672 (+10) | 3 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk1645 → 1635 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/05/16 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Utrecht1723 → 1709 (-14) | 0 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk1695 → 1709 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/01/10 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1682 → 1667 (-15) | 2 - 4 | FC Utrecht1774 → 1789 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/12/15 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1728 → 1727 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Utrecht1779 → 1780 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/08/28 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Utrecht1783 → 1779 (-4) | 1 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk1744 → 1748 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/05/09 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Utrecht1741 → 1751 (+10) | 2 - 0 | RKC Waalwijk1718 → 1708 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/09 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1729 → 1734 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Utrecht1622 → 1617 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/22 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Utrecht1658 → 1658 (0) | 1 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk1746 → 1746 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/26 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1693 → 1691 (-2) | 3 - 3 | FC Utrecht1714 → 1716 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/05/15 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Utrecht1714 → 1701 (-13) | 1 - 2 | RKC Waalwijk1688 → 1701 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/12/11 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1668 → 1681 (+13) | 5 - 3 | FC Utrecht1714 → 1701 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
