41% home win
29% draw
30% away win
Head-to-head before 2004/01/03
22Rochdale AFC
17draws
34Torquay United
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Rochdale AFC | ⌀ Torquay United | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 73 | 22 | 17 | 34 | 83:103 | 1337 | 1357 | -1 | -103 |
League Two![]() |
67 | 20 | 15 | 32 | 74:95 | 1321 | 1342 | -2 | -105 |
League One![]() |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9:8 | 1519 | 1526 | 0 | +2 |
Rating comparison
Rochdale AFCTorquay United
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003/04 | 2003/08/25 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1386 → 1365 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Rochdale AFC1334 → 1355 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/05 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1408 → 1387 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Torquay United1374 → 1395 (+21) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/30 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1362 → 1359 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Rochdale AFC1360 → 1363 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/01 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1318 → 1336 (+18) | 3 - 0 | Rochdale AFC1425 → 1407 (-18) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/03 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1440 → 1447 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Torquay United1337 → 1330 (-7) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/02/17 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1309 → 1320 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Rochdale AFC1449 → 1438 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/16 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1401 → 1408 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Torquay United1381 → 1374 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/05 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1347 → 1344 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Torquay United1356 → 1359 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/06 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1389 → 1395 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Rochdale AFC1322 → 1316 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/16 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1347 → 1354 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Rochdale AFC1349 → 1342 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/15 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1339 → 1321 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Torquay United1379 → 1397 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/04 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1386 → 1381 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Rochdale AFC1307 → 1312 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/29 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1328 → 1314 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Torquay United1292 → 1306 (+14) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/01 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1302 → 1308 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Torquay United1243 → 1237 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/12/03 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1233 → 1223 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Rochdale AFC1333 → 1343 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/19 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1312 → 1321 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Torquay United1224 → 1215 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/08/29 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1313 → 1320 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Rochdale AFC1316 → 1309 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/01/07 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1286 → 1301 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Torquay United1389 → 1374 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/22 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1379 → 1390 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Rochdale AFC1348 → 1337 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/22 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1383 → 1394 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Torquay United1353 → 1342 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/09 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1318 → 1317 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Rochdale AFC1398 → 1399 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/03/20 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1356 → 1361 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Torquay United1259 → 1254 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/03 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1361 → 1343 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Rochdale AFC1385 → 1403 (+18) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/20 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1410 → 1419 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Rochdale AFC1358 → 1349 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/20 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1388 → 1386 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Torquay United1413 → 1415 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/02/03 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1345 → 1342 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Torquay United1328 → 1331 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/09/23 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1250 → 1258 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Rochdale AFC1269 → 1261 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/05/01 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1264 → 1273 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Torquay United1326 → 1317 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/11/08 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1376 → 1382 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Rochdale AFC1318 → 1312 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/01/26 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1235 → 1236 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Torquay United1378 → 1377 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/09/15 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1280 → 1295 (+15) | 5 - 0 | Rochdale AFC1283 → 1268 (-15) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/02 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1254 → 1262 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Rochdale AFC1283 → 1275 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/29 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1250 → 1245 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Torquay United1179 → 1184 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/12/21 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1330 → 1337 (+7) | 5 - 0 | Torquay United1170 → 1163 (-7) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/08/24 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1228 → 1217 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Rochdale AFC1307 → 1318 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/02/09 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1243 → 1251 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Rochdale AFC1257 → 1249 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/22 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1216 → 1216 (0) | 0 - 0 | Torquay United1328 → 1328 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/05/07 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1215 → 1226 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Torquay United1346 → 1335 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/31 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1328 → 1336 (+8) | 4 - 2 | Rochdale AFC1247 → 1239 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/04/30 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1293 → 1290 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Torquay United1304 → 1307 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/27 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1355 → 1360 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Rochdale AFC1276 → 1271 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/27 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1301 → 1308 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Rochdale AFC1278 → 1271 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/08 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1255 → 1265 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Torquay United1360 → 1350 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/02/14 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1339 → 1348 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Rochdale AFC1296 → 1287 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/06 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1204 → 1215 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Torquay United1335 → 1324 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/15 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1178 → 1179 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Torquay United1328 → 1327 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/15 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1324 → 1334 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Rochdale AFC1274 → 1264 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/05/09 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1272 → 1281 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Torquay United1354 → 1345 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/14 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1363 → 1356 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Rochdale AFC1135 → 1142 (+7) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/29 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1178 → 1166 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Torquay United1342 → 1354 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/10 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1365 → 1372 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Rochdale AFC1219 → 1212 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/26 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1274 → 1262 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Torquay United1301 → 1313 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/29 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1307 → 1319 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Rochdale AFC1346 → 1334 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/01/24 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1313 → 1311 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Torquay United1346 → 1348 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/09/13 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1290 → 1298 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Rochdale AFC1305 → 1297 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/04/23 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1308 → 1320 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Rochdale AFC1295 → 1283 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/08/24 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1348 → 1344 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Torquay United1300 → 1304 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/02 | League One![]() |
Rochdale AFC1522 → 1536 (+14) | 5 - 0 | Torquay United1507 → 1493 (-14) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/09/13 | League One![]() |
Torquay United1529 → 1526 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Rochdale AFC1512 → 1515 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/03/27 | League One![]() |
Rochdale AFC1518 → 1530 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Torquay United1543 → 1531 (-12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/09/04 | League One![]() |
Torquay United1535 → 1546 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Rochdale AFC1496 → 1485 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/28 | League One![]() |
Torquay United1514 → 1527 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Rochdale AFC1531 → 1518 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/09 | League One![]() |
Rochdale AFC1534 → 1531 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Torquay United1525 → 1528 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/02/19 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1430 → 1440 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Rochdale AFC1356 → 1346 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/09/04 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1461 → 1447 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Torquay United1395 → 1409 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/09/16 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1441 → 1446 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Rochdale AFC1354 → 1349 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/09/07 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1346 → 1356 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Torquay United1447 → 1437 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/01/11 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1436 → 1424 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Torquay United1453 → 1465 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/09/07 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1484 → 1490 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Rochdale AFC1423 → 1417 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/20 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1380 → 1397 (+17) | 3 - 0 | Torquay United1479 → 1462 (-17) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/12/01 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1462 → 1468 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Rochdale AFC1422 → 1416 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/01/16 | League Two![]() |
Rochdale AFC1404 → 1418 (+14) | 4 - 2 | Torquay United1476 → 1462 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/09/05 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1425 → 1422 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Rochdale AFC1407 → 1410 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
