42% home win
29% draw
29% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/04/28
23Roda JC Kerkrade
17draws
25FC Twente
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Roda JC Kerkrade | ⌀ FC Twente | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 65 | 23 | 17 | 25 | 100:89 | 1738 | 1782 | +2 | +102 |
Eredivisie![]() |
63 | 22 | 16 | 25 | 91:85 | 1738 | 1783 | +1 | +78 |
Landskampioenschap![]() |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9:4 | 1731 | 1729 | +12 | +24 |
Rating comparison
Roda JC KerkradeFC Twente
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/18 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1813 → 1820 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Roda JC Kerkrade1820 → 1813 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/14 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1771 → 1769 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Roda JC Kerkrade1794 → 1796 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/16 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1776 → 1787 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Twente1770 → 1759 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/11 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1697 → 1708 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Twente1713 → 1702 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/26 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1804 → 1791 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Roda JC Kerkrade1800 → 1813 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/02/15 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1837 → 1816 (-21) | 1 - 3 | FC Twente1797 → 1818 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/08/25 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1748 → 1748 (0) | 1 - 1 | Roda JC Kerkrade1861 → 1861 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/01/21 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1762 → 1742 (-20) | 0 - 3 | Roda JC Kerkrade1814 → 1834 (+20) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/09 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1875 → 1871 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Twente1813 → 1817 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/02/25 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1839 → 1826 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Roda JC Kerkrade1846 → 1859 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/08/27 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1724 → 1723 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Twente1793 → 1794 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/05/01 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1748 → 1727 (-21) | 1 - 4 | FC Twente1768 → 1789 (+21) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/12/05 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1754 → 1761 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Roda JC Kerkrade1728 → 1721 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/18 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1631 → 1633 (+2) | 2 - 2 | FC Twente1788 → 1786 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/15 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1777 → 1787 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Roda JC Kerkrade1700 → 1690 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/03 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1728 → 1726 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Twente1748 → 1750 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/20 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1801 → 1795 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Roda JC Kerkrade1674 → 1680 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/13 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1759 → 1771 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Roda JC Kerkrade1746 → 1734 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/08/24 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1785 → 1773 (-12) | 1 - 2 | FC Twente1798 → 1810 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/01/21 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1804 → 1815 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Twente1801 → 1790 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/08/12 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1813 → 1809 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Roda JC Kerkrade1783 → 1787 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/03/25 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1830 → 1826 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Roda JC Kerkrade1784 → 1788 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/12 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1733 → 1733 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Twente1843 → 1843 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/05/01 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1790 → 1795 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Roda JC Kerkrade1687 → 1682 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/11/29 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1765 → 1751 (-14) | 0 - 1 | FC Twente1721 → 1735 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/04/05 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1791 → 1786 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Twente1684 → 1689 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/09/21 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1670 → 1660 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Roda JC Kerkrade1760 → 1770 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/29 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1659 → 1660 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Roda JC Kerkrade1777 → 1776 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/09/29 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1705 → 1718 (+13) | 5 - 0 | FC Twente1670 → 1657 (-13) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/14 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1710 → 1723 (+13) | 5 - 1 | FC Twente1690 → 1677 (-13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/10/07 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1664 → 1673 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Roda JC Kerkrade1740 → 1731 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/01/16 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1757 → 1766 (+9) | 3 - 1 | FC Twente1707 → 1698 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/08/21 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1725 → 1704 (-21) | 0 - 3 | Roda JC Kerkrade1756 → 1777 (+21) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/25 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1710 → 1724 (+14) | 3 - 0 | FC Twente1746 → 1732 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/07 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1771 → 1749 (-22) | 1 - 3 | Roda JC Kerkrade1705 → 1727 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/18 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1798 → 1804 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Roda JC Kerkrade1733 → 1727 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/03 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1755 → 1773 (+18) | 6 - 1 | FC Twente1822 → 1804 (-18) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/01/13 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1737 → 1736 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Roda JC Kerkrade1796 → 1797 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/08/19 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1810 → 1819 (+9) | 3 - 0 | FC Twente1735 → 1726 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/06/02 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1774 → 1762 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Roda JC Kerkrade1792 → 1804 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/03 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1845 → 1842 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Twente1822 → 1825 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/01/29 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1894 → 1898 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Roda JC Kerkrade1775 → 1771 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/08/28 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1767 → 1775 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Twente1796 → 1788 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/16 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1795 → 1801 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Roda JC Kerkrade1742 → 1736 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/08/25 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1737 → 1749 (+12) | 1 - 0 | FC Twente1901 → 1889 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/01/18 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1704 → 1708 (+4) | 0 - 0 | FC Twente1932 → 1928 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/08/24 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1933 → 1935 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Roda JC Kerkrade1636 → 1634 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/05/04 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1630 → 1646 (+16) | 2 - 1 | FC Twente1952 → 1936 (-16) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/22 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1948 → 1951 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Roda JC Kerkrade1634 → 1631 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/24 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1992 → 1993 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Roda JC Kerkrade1572 → 1571 (-1) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/10/21 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1551 → 1547 (-4) | 0 - 2 | FC Twente1971 → 1975 (+4) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/04/08 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade (as Rapid JC Heerlen)1559 → 1549 (-10) | 0 - 1 | FC Twente (as Sportclub Enschede)1652 → 1662 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/11/05 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente (as Sportclub Enschede)1613 → 1600 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Roda JC Kerkrade (as Rapid JC Heerlen)1624 → 1637 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/02/26 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente (as Sportclub Enschede)1720 → 1700 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Roda JC Kerkrade (as Rapid JC Heerlen)1712 → 1732 (+20) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/09/11 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade (as Rapid JC Heerlen)1743 → 1730 (-13) | 1 - 2 | FC Twente (as Sportclub Enschede)1744 → 1757 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/01/10 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade (as Rapid JC Heerlen)1762 → 1746 (-16) | 0 - 1 | FC Twente (as Sportclub Enschede)1644 → 1660 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/09/06 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente (as Sportclub Enschede)1734 → 1747 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Roda JC Kerkrade (as Rapid JC Heerlen)1787 → 1774 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/02/01 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade (as Rapid JC Heerlen)1726 → 1741 (+15) | 3 - 1 | FC Twente (as Sportclub Enschede)1833 → 1818 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/09/07 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente (as Sportclub Enschede)1851 → 1854 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Roda JC Kerkrade (as Rapid JC Heerlen)1644 → 1641 (-3) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/06/04 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente (as Sportclub Enschede)1825 → 1831 (+6) | 4 - 0 | Roda JC Kerkrade (as Rapid JC Heerlen)1647 → 1641 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/22 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade (as Rapid JC Heerlen)1752 → 1741 (-11) | 3 - 4 | FC Twente (as Sportclub Enschede)1821 → 1832 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/04/17 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade (as Rapid JC Heerlen)1694 → 1693 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Twente (as Sportclub Enschede)1774 → 1775 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/09/02 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente (as Sportclub Enschede)1743 → 1759 (+16) | 5 - 2 | Roda JC Kerkrade (as Rapid JC Heerlen)1806 → 1790 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/06/03 | Landskampioenschap![]() |
FC Twente (as Sportclub Enschede)1760 → 1733 (-27) | 1 - 6 | Roda JC Kerkrade (as Rapid JC Heerlen)1739 → 1766 (+27) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/26 | Landskampioenschap![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade (as Rapid JC Heerlen)1722 → 1719 (-3) | 3 - 3 | FC Twente (as Sportclub Enschede)1697 → 1700 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
