65% home win
21% draw
14% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/10/29
11Roda JC Kerkrade
7draws
6RKC Waalwijk
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Roda JC Kerkrade | ⌀ RKC Waalwijk | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 24 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 42:30 | 1767 | 1658 | 0 | -7 |
Eredivisie![]() |
24 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 42:30 | 1767 | 1658 | 0 | -7 |
Rating comparison
Roda JC KerkradeRKC Waalwijk
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/19 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1586 → 1589 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Roda JC Kerkrade1796 → 1793 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/21 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1788 → 1771 (-17) | 1 - 2 | RKC Waalwijk1567 → 1584 (+17) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/23 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1569 → 1593 (+24) | 4 - 1 | Roda JC Kerkrade1813 → 1789 (-24) | 23 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/26 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1707 → 1700 (-7) | 0 - 0 | RKC Waalwijk1531 → 1538 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/14 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1785 → 1768 (-17) | 1 - 2 | RKC Waalwijk1594 → 1611 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/09 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1629 → 1632 (+3) | 3 - 3 | Roda JC Kerkrade1824 → 1821 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/26 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1812 → 1818 (+6) | 4 - 0 | RKC Waalwijk1617 → 1611 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/15 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1698 → 1686 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Roda JC Kerkrade1857 → 1869 (+12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/12 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1813 → 1807 (-6) | 2 - 2 | RKC Waalwijk1678 → 1684 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/01 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1673 → 1691 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Roda JC Kerkrade1845 → 1827 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/01/21 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1828 → 1832 (+4) | 2 - 0 | RKC Waalwijk1598 → 1594 (-4) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/08/31 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1607 → 1607 (0) | 1 - 1 | Roda JC Kerkrade1723 → 1723 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/10 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1594 → 1596 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Roda JC Kerkrade1765 → 1763 (-2) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/11/07 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1727 → 1734 (+7) | 2 - 0 | RKC Waalwijk1621 → 1614 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/02/14 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1630 → 1629 (-1) | 1 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk1712 → 1713 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/06 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1743 → 1717 (-26) | 1 - 4 | Roda JC Kerkrade1671 → 1697 (+26) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/02/16 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1754 → 1740 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Roda JC Kerkrade1705 → 1719 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/20 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1654 → 1664 (+10) | 1 - 0 | RKC Waalwijk1764 → 1754 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/07 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1697 → 1713 (+16) | 4 - 1 | Roda JC Kerkrade1762 → 1746 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/26 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1742 → 1749 (+7) | 1 - 0 | RKC Waalwijk1726 → 1719 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/02/10 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1741 → 1756 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Roda JC Kerkrade1832 → 1817 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/08/27 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1803 → 1813 (+10) | 3 - 0 | RKC Waalwijk1745 → 1735 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/04/09 | Eredivisie![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1784 → 1791 (+7) | 3 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk1666 → 1659 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/30 | Eredivisie![]() |
RKC Waalwijk1682 → 1663 (-19) | 1 - 4 | Roda JC Kerkrade1747 → 1766 (+19) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
