57% home win
24% draw
19% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/12/02
13Ross County FC
15draws
12Dundee FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Ross County FC | ⌀ Dundee FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 40 | 13 | 15 | 12 | 45:48 | 1479 | 1527 | +1 | +40 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
24 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 20:25 | 1449 | 1504 | 0 | -6 |
Premiership![]() |
14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 24:19 | 1584 | 1546 | +3 | +38 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:4 | 1100 | 1659 | +4 | +8 |
Rating comparison
Ross County FCDundee FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/18 | 2017/08/05 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee FC1511 → 1501 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Ross County FC1608 → 1618 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2016/17 | 2017/05/13 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee FC1538 → 1537 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Ross County FC1596 → 1597 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2016/17 | 2017/04/04 | Premiership![]() |
Ross County FC1557 → 1564 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Dundee FC1541 → 1534 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/12/10 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee FC1555 → 1553 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Ross County FC1582 → 1584 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/08/06 | Premiership![]() |
Ross County FC1599 → 1579 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Dundee FC1590 → 1610 (+20) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/04/02 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee FC1610 → 1622 (+12) | 5 - 2 | Ross County FC1606 → 1594 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/12/26 | Premiership![]() |
Ross County FC1636 → 1646 (+10) | 5 - 2 | Dundee FC1586 → 1576 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/09/26 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee FC1588 → 1587 (-1) | 3 - 3 | Ross County FC1642 → 1643 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/02/28 | Premiership![]() |
Ross County FC1528 → 1537 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Dundee FC1604 → 1595 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/01/04 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee FC1560 → 1556 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Ross County FC1506 → 1510 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/09/27 | Premiership![]() |
Ross County FC1494 → 1503 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Dundee FC1551 → 1542 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/02/08 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee FC1469 → 1456 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Ross County FC1618 → 1631 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/12/15 | Premiership![]() |
Ross County FC1576 → 1571 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Dundee FC1467 → 1472 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/08/25 | Premiership![]() |
Dundee FC1476 → 1467 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Ross County FC1624 → 1633 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/14 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ross County FC1593 → 1603 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Dundee FC1537 → 1527 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/02/25 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dundee FC1533 → 1530 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Ross County FC1533 → 1536 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/12/17 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ross County FC1543 → 1540 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Dundee FC1538 → 1541 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/15 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dundee FC1496 → 1482 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Ross County FC1454 → 1468 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/23 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ross County FC1401 → 1392 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Dundee FC1544 → 1553 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/02 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dundee FC1525 → 1532 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Ross County FC1420 → 1413 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/13 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ross County FC1443 → 1423 (-20) | 0 - 3 | Dundee FC1490 → 1510 (+20) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/21 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dundee FC1501 → 1498 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Ross County FC1476 → 1479 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/27 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ross County FC1489 → 1486 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Dundee FC1498 → 1501 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/01/30 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dundee FC1559 → 1544 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Ross County FC1460 → 1475 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/12/01 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ross County FC1447 → 1436 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Dundee FC1519 → 1530 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dundee FC1489 → 1498 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Ross County FC1436 → 1427 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/28 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ross County FC1390 → 1390 (0) | 1 - 1 | Dundee FC1503 → 1503 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/14 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dundee FC1494 → 1501 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Ross County FC1388 → 1381 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/18 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dundee FC1499 → 1483 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Ross County FC1381 → 1397 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/02 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ross County FC1383 → 1375 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Dundee FC1552 → 1560 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/07 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dundee FC1454 → 1460 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Ross County FC1391 → 1385 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/27 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ross County FC1402 → 1400 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Dundee FC1442 → 1444 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/12/02 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dundee FC1424 → 1434 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Ross County FC1415 → 1405 (-10) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/10/14 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ross County FC1403 → 1412 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Dundee FC1459 → 1450 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/04 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ross County FC1494 → 1490 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Dundee FC1460 → 1464 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/01/14 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dundee FC1519 → 1515 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Ross County FC1480 → 1484 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/11/19 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ross County FC1485 → 1499 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Dundee FC1523 → 1509 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/09/24 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dundee FC1547 → 1542 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Ross County FC1474 → 1479 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/17 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Dundee FC1654 → 1655 (+1) | 3 - 0 | Ross County FC1104 → 1103 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/13 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Ross County FC1095 → 1104 (+9) | 1 - 1 | Dundee FC1663 → 1654 (-9) | 6 / 12 / 82 % |
