72% home win
18% draw
11% away win
Head-to-head before 1981/01/24
10Rot-Weiss Essen
12draws
4Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Rot-Weiss Essen | ⌀ Rot-Weiß Oberhausen | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 26 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 35:30 | 1713 | 1665 | +1 | +30 |
Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13:13 | 1670 | 1648 | +1 | +9 |
Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8:6 | 1690 | 1647 | +1 | +11 |
Bundesliga![]() |
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5:4 | 1854 | 1807 | +1 | +5 |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:3 | 1679 | 1531 | +5 | +14 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | 1868 | 1814 | -9 | -9 |
Rating comparison
Rot-Weiss EssenRot-Weiß Oberhausen
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/06 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1498 → 1501 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Rot-Weiss Essen1720 → 1717 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/28 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Rot-Weiss Essen1689 → 1695 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1537 → 1531 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/10/05 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1557 → 1546 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Rot-Weiss Essen1627 → 1638 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/02/27 | Bundesliga![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1807 → 1806 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen1863 → 1864 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/12/12 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1814 → 1823 (+9) | 4 - 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen1868 → 1859 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/09/12 | Bundesliga![]() |
Rot-Weiss Essen1883 → 1878 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1794 → 1799 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/04/11 | Bundesliga![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1810 → 1807 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Rot-Weiss Essen1821 → 1824 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/29 | Bundesliga![]() |
Rot-Weiss Essen1849 → 1855 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1818 → 1812 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/16 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiss Essen1763 → 1760 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1741 → 1744 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/17 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1710 → 1709 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Rot-Weiss Essen1762 → 1763 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/03/03 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiss Essen1761 → 1766 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1656 → 1651 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/09/17 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1587 → 1589 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Rot-Weiss Essen1766 → 1764 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/03/06 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiss Essen1714 → 1719 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1615 → 1610 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/11/07 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1583 → 1572 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Rot-Weiss Essen1631 → 1642 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/20 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiss Essen1541 → 1556 (+15) | 4 - 2 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1650 → 1635 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/08/09 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1612 → 1620 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Rot-Weiss Essen1547 → 1539 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/02/16 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1614 → 1611 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen1590 → 1593 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/09/22 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiss Essen1627 → 1609 (-18) | 2 - 5 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1714 → 1732 (+18) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/05/13 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1724 → 1719 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen1634 → 1639 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/01/08 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Rot-Weiss Essen1637 → 1637 (0) | 0 - 0 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1729 → 1729 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/03/13 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Rot-Weiss Essen1715 → 1701 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1671 → 1685 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/11/14 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1620 → 1610 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Rot-Weiss Essen1726 → 1736 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/04/05 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1628 → 1629 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Rot-Weiss Essen1749 → 1748 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/11/30 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Rot-Weiss Essen1643 → 1650 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1644 → 1637 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/15 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1599 → 1589 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Rot-Weiss Essen1715 → 1725 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/08/25 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Rot-Weiss Essen1698 → 1692 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1562 → 1568 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
