52% home win
26% draw
22% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/04/16
7Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
9draws
7Fortuna Köln
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Rot-Weiß Oberhausen | ⌀ Fortuna Köln | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 23 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 36:27 | 1632 | 1641 | +2 | +37 |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
19 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 21:25 | 1621 | 1699 | +1 | +26 |
Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15:2 | 1683 | 1364 | +3 | +11 |
Rating comparison
Rot-Weiß OberhausenFortuna Köln
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/31 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Fortuna Köln1659 → 1657 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1675 → 1677 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/06/13 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Fortuna Köln1688 → 1686 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1729 → 1731 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/29 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1674 → 1673 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Fortuna Köln1722 → 1723 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/29 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1645 → 1642 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Fortuna Köln1653 → 1656 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/09/05 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Fortuna Köln1706 → 1679 (-27) | 0 - 4 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1650 → 1677 (+27) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/02 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Fortuna Köln1612 → 1609 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1620 → 1623 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/10/11 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1648 → 1659 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Fortuna Köln1656 → 1645 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/22 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1646 → 1645 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Fortuna Köln1720 → 1721 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/09/21 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Fortuna Köln1690 → 1700 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1636 → 1626 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/05/11 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Fortuna Köln1680 → 1691 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1634 → 1623 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/11/14 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1610 → 1624 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Fortuna Köln1698 → 1684 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/04/28 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1564 → 1585 (+21) | 3 - 0 | Fortuna Köln1741 → 1720 (-21) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/11/05 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Fortuna Köln1748 → 1752 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1543 → 1539 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/28 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1517 → 1508 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Fortuna Köln1665 → 1674 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/30 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Fortuna Köln1639 → 1633 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1502 → 1508 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/05/09 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Fortuna Köln1655 → 1663 (+8) | 6 - 2 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1537 → 1529 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/16 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1527 → 1531 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Fortuna Köln1759 → 1755 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/02/15 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Fortuna Köln1781 → 1786 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1674 → 1669 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/08/25 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1763 → 1751 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Fortuna Köln1808 → 1820 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/12/29 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Fortuna Köln1381 → 1387 (+6) | 2 - 2 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1720 → 1714 (-6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/01 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1692 → 1695 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Fortuna Köln1343 → 1340 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/05/12 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1686 → 1689 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Fortuna Köln1361 → 1358 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/11/26 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Fortuna Köln1370 → 1359 (-11) | 0 - 5 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen1635 → 1646 (+11) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
