43% home win
28% draw
28% away win
Head-to-head before 1981/10/07
10Royal Antwerp FC
12draws
18Club Brugge KV
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Royal Antwerp FC | ⌀ Club Brugge KV | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 40 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 49:67 | 1697 | 1790 | 0 | -14 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
40 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 49:67 | 1697 | 1790 | 0 | -14 |
Rating comparison
Royal Antwerp FCClub Brugge KV
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1807 → 1816 (+9) | 5 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1702 → 1693 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/01/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1701 → 1712 (+11) | 3 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1834 → 1823 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/05/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1900 → 1905 (+5) | 5 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1662 → 1657 (-5) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/08/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1717 → 1706 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1793 → 1804 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1746 → 1732 (-14) | 2 - 4 | Club Brugge KV1871 → 1885 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1873 → 1867 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1723 → 1729 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1924 → 1928 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1686 → 1682 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/08/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1658 → 1663 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1944 → 1939 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/03/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1668 → 1673 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1953 → 1948 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1956 → 1948 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1702 → 1710 (+8) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1711 → 1714 (+3) | 3 - 3 | Club Brugge KV1924 → 1921 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/01/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1913 → 1897 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1763 → 1779 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/04/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1805 → 1802 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1791 → 1794 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1748 → 1757 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1805 → 1796 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/05/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1753 → 1751 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1789 → 1791 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/01/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1836 → 1805 (-31) | 0 - 4 | Royal Antwerp FC1680 → 1711 (+31) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/01/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1644 → 1638 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1891 → 1897 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/09/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1920 → 1922 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1622 → 1620 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/04/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1917 → 1909 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1602 → 1610 (+8) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/12/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1636 → 1629 (-7) | 1 - 3 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1939 → 1946 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/05/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1907 → 1909 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1587 → 1585 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/12/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1631 → 1622 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1881 → 1890 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/04/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1858 → 1860 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1594 → 1592 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/01/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1591 → 1583 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1856 → 1864 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/04/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1714 → 1705 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1835 → 1844 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/12/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1821 → 1805 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1692 → 1708 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1663 → 1644 (-19) | 1 - 4 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1737 → 1756 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/11/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1685 → 1696 (+11) | 4 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1684 → 1673 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/01/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1609 → 1598 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1659 → 1670 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/09/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1750 → 1745 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1655 → 1660 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/02/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1786 → 1769 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1593 → 1610 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/11/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1606 → 1594 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Royal Antwerp FC1782 → 1794 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1709 → 1723 (+14) | 4 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1741 → 1727 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/09/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1788 → 1765 (-23) | 1 - 3 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1683 → 1706 (+23) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1707 → 1688 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1720 → 1739 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/12/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1674 → 1671 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1683 → 1686 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/01/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1602 → 1602 (0) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1705 → 1705 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/09/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1728 → 1722 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1563 → 1569 (+6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/01/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1719 → 1725 (+6) | 5 - 1 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1545 → 1539 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/09/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1478 → 1473 (-5) | 2 - 3 | Royal Antwerp FC1748 → 1753 (+5) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
