79% home win
14% draw
7% away win
Head-to-head before 1995/09/17
37RSC Anderlecht
11draws
6KSV Waregem
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ RSC Anderlecht | ⌀ KSV Waregem | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 54 | 37 | 11 | 6 | 145:49 | 1943 | 1692 | +1 | +32 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
54 | 37 | 11 | 6 | 145:49 | 1943 | 1692 | +1 | +32 |
Rating comparison
RSC AnderlechtKSV Waregem
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2044 → 2046 (+2) | 6 - 1 | KSV Waregem1636 → 1634 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/08/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1772 → 1763 (-9) | 2 - 4 | RSC Anderlecht2033 → 2042 (+9) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/03/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1783 → 1773 (-10) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht2014 → 2024 (+10) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1984 → 1952 (-32) | 2 - 5 | KSV Waregem1670 → 1702 (+32) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/03/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1987 → 1990 (+3) | 7 - 3 | KSV Waregem1676 → 1673 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1681 → 1677 (-4) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht2016 → 2020 (+4) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/05/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1685 → 1679 (-6) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht2009 → 2015 (+6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2015 → 2017 (+2) | 4 - 0 | KSV Waregem1634 → 1632 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/01/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1654 → 1646 (-8) | 0 - 5 | RSC Anderlecht1994 → 2002 (+8) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/08/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1982 → 1987 (+5) | 6 - 0 | KSV Waregem1729 → 1724 (-5) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/04/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1747 → 1740 (-7) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1960 → 1967 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/11/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1992 → 1996 (+4) | 2 - 0 | KSV Waregem1752 → 1748 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1793 → 1778 (-15) | 0 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1933 → 1948 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2039 → 2043 (+4) | 5 - 1 | KSV Waregem1792 → 1788 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1787 → 1780 (-7) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht2003 → 2010 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2036 → 2038 (+2) | 1 - 0 | KSV Waregem1726 → 1724 (-2) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2036 → 2040 (+4) | 3 - 1 | KSV Waregem1823 → 1819 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/10/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1859 → 1851 (-8) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht2035 → 2043 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1820 → 1824 (+4) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht2063 → 2059 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/12/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2049 → 2054 (+5) | 8 - 2 | KSV Waregem1785 → 1780 (-5) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1972 → 1976 (+4) | 3 - 0 | KSV Waregem1702 → 1698 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/11/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1700 → 1705 (+5) | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1984 → 1979 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/02/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1951 → 1954 (+3) | 4 - 1 | KSV Waregem1644 → 1641 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/09/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1639 → 1654 (+15) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1921 → 1906 (-15) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1955 → 1959 (+4) | 3 - 0 | KSV Waregem1682 → 1678 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1666 → 1690 (+24) | 3 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht2006 → 1982 (-24) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/01/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1670 → 1674 (+4) | 0 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1920 → 1916 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1873 → 1879 (+6) | 4 - 0 | KSV Waregem1673 → 1667 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/02/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1889 → 1895 (+6) | 6 - 0 | KSV Waregem1672 → 1666 (-6) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/10/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1653 → 1657 (+4) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1885 → 1881 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/05/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1678 → 1682 (+4) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1933 → 1929 (-4) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1940 → 1944 (+4) | 5 - 0 | KSV Waregem1679 → 1675 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1981 → 1984 (+3) | 3 - 0 | KSV Waregem1696 → 1693 (-3) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1732 → 1721 (-11) | 1 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1915 → 1926 (+11) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/05/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1908 → 1914 (+6) | 2 - 0 | KSV Waregem1757 → 1751 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1659 → 1684 (+25) | 3 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1921 → 1896 (-25) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/05/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1879 → 1883 (+4) | 2 - 1 | KSV Waregem1737 → 1733 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/08/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1679 → 1696 (+17) | 2 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1834 → 1817 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/05/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1853 → 1846 (-7) | 2 - 2 | KSV Waregem1677 → 1684 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/08/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1608 → 1611 (+3) | 0 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1826 → 1823 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/01/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1673 → 1661 (-12) | 2 - 4 | RSC Anderlecht1849 → 1861 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/09/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1821 → 1825 (+4) | 3 - 1 | KSV Waregem1603 → 1599 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1606 → 1595 (-11) | 0 - 4 | RSC Anderlecht1851 → 1862 (+11) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/09/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1868 → 1871 (+3) | 2 - 1 | KSV Waregem1653 → 1650 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1854 → 1858 (+4) | 3 - 1 | KSV Waregem1645 → 1641 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/12/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1649 → 1663 (+14) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1905 → 1891 (-14) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/01/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1658 → 1660 (+2) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1839 → 1837 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/10/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1855 → 1863 (+8) | 7 - 1 | KSV Waregem1694 → 1686 (-8) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1693 → 1685 (-8) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1877 → 1885 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1900 → 1893 (-7) | 2 - 2 | KSV Waregem1705 → 1712 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/02/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1640 → 1645 (+5) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1929 → 1924 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/09/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1964 → 1967 (+3) | 5 - 0 | KSV Waregem1611 → 1608 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/01/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1926 → 1928 (+2) | 1 - 0 | KSV Waregem1601 → 1599 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/09/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1536 → 1543 (+7) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1936 → 1929 (-7) | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
