Eerste Klasse A · 2019/08/09
RSC Anderlecht
#146 · Elo 1767
→ 1765 (-2)
0 - 0
KV Mechelen
#192 · Elo 1782
→ 1784 (+2)
44% home win 28% draw 27% away win

Head-to-head before 2019/08/09

49RSC Anderlecht
24draws
13KV Mechelen
CompetitionPWDLGoals ⌀ RSC Anderlecht⌀ KV Mechelen ⌀ Elo∑ Elo
Total 86492413 174:76 19371693 -1-58
Eerste Klasse A 82482410 171:71 19361687 0-13
Belgian Cup 2101 3:2 19191609 -7-13
Cup Winners Cup 2002 0:3 19992013 -16-32

Rating comparison

RSC AnderlechtKV Mechelen
1680174018001860JulSepNovJanMarMay2019/06/30: 17822019/07/28: 17662019/08/04: 17672019/06/30: 17492019/07/20: 17442019/07/27: 17622019/08/03: 1782
14401600176019201954196419741984199420042014202420261955/56: 17861956/57: 17901957/58: 17831958/59: 18491959/60: 18191960/61: 18011961/62: 18921962/63: 18161963/64: 18541964/65: 19151965/66: 19361966/67: 19291967/68: 19201968/69: 18461969/70: 18531970/71: 18701971/72: 19061972/73: 18211973/74: 18261974/75: 18341975/76: 18831976/77: 19151977/78: 20001978/79: 19211979/80: 18521980/81: 19721981/82: 19401982/83: 20091983/84: 19761984/85: 20431985/86: 20211986/87: 20281987/88: 19781988/89: 19821989/90: 20011990/91: 19991991/92: 19621992/93: 20281993/94: 20061994/95: 19631995/96: 19301996/97: 18361997/98: 18231998/99: 19131999/00: 19402000/01: 20192001/02: 19062002/03: 19852003/04: 19972004/05: 19402005/06: 19102006/07: 19202007/08: 19232008/09: 19142009/10: 20222010/11: 18712011/12: 19512012/13: 19572013/14: 19202014/15: 19342015/16: 19092016/17: 20022017/18: 18592018/19: 17822019/20: 18211955/56: 15771956/57: 15771963/64: 15341964/65: 15341965/66: 16261966/67: 16251967/68: 16201968/69: 15671969/70: 15671971/72: 16511972/73: 17241973/74: 16761974/75: 15691975/76: 15711976/77: 15261977/78: 15261981/82: 15121982/83: 15121983/84: 16991984/85: 16611985/86: 16841986/87: 18931987/88: 19631988/89: 20291989/90: 19931990/91: 19691991/92: 18771992/93: 18491993/94: 17491994/95: 16841995/96: 16891996/97: 15971997/98: 15971999/00: 16112000/01: 15372001/02: 15372002/03: 14542003/04: 14542006/07: 14622007/08: 15652008/09: 16572009/10: 16882010/11: 17032011/12: 16362012/13: 16922013/14: 16422014/15: 17692015/16: 17172016/17: 17282017/18: 16582018/19: 17492019/20: 1768

Previous meetings

SeasonDateCompetitionHomeResultAwayProbabilities
2017/18 2018/02/04 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1917 → 1909 (-8) 2 - 2 KV Mechelen1623 → 1631 (+8)
77 / 15 / 8 %
2017/18 2017/10/13 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1717 → 1710 (-7) 3 - 4 RSC Anderlecht1938 → 1945 (+7)
24 / 27 / 49 %
2016/17 2017/03/04 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1779 → 1792 (+13) 3 - 2 RSC Anderlecht1982 → 1969 (-13)
26 / 28 / 47 %
2016/17 2016/10/26 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1927 → 1931 (+4) 2 - 0 KV Mechelen1719 → 1715 (-4)
70 / 19 / 12 %
2015/16 2016/02/05 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1715 → 1719 (+4) 2 - 2 RSC Anderlecht1946 → 1942 (-4)
24 / 26 / 50 %
2015/16 2015/10/04 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1911 → 1904 (-7) 1 - 1 KV Mechelen1729 → 1736 (+7)
67 / 20 / 13 %
2014/15 2015/02/15 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1948 → 1940 (-8) 1 - 1 KV Mechelen1670 → 1678 (+8)
76 / 16 / 9 %
2014/15 2014/10/18 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1675 → 1679 (+4) 1 - 1 RSC Anderlecht1927 → 1923 (-4)
22 / 26 / 53 %
2013/14 2014/01/19 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1658 → 1672 (+14) 2 - 1 RSC Anderlecht1906 → 1892 (-14)
22 / 26 / 52 %
2013/14 2013/09/14 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1957 → 1961 (+4) 5 - 0 KV Mechelen1677 → 1673 (-4)
76 / 16 / 9 %
2012/13 2013/03/09 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1964 → 1966 (+2) 1 - 0 KV Mechelen1703 → 1701 (-2)
74 / 16 / 9 %
2012/13 2012/11/27 Belgian Cup RSC Anderlecht1932 → 1935 (+3) 2 - 0 KV Mechelen1641 → 1638 (-3)
77 / 15 / 8 %
2012/13 2012/11/03 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1661 → 1650 (-11) 1 - 4 RSC Anderlecht1907 → 1918 (+11)
22 / 26 / 52 %
2011/12 2011/12/09 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1661 → 1676 (+15) 2 - 1 RSC Anderlecht1955 → 1940 (-15)
19 / 24 / 58 %
2011/12 2011/08/05 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1857 → 1863 (+6) 3 - 1 KV Mechelen1708 → 1702 (-6)
64 / 21 / 15 %
2010/11 2011/01/30 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1712 → 1717 (+5) 0 - 0 RSC Anderlecht1981 → 1976 (-5)
21 / 25 / 55 %
2010/11 2010/09/26 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1992 → 1996 (+4) 5 - 0 KV Mechelen1725 → 1721 (-4)
75 / 16 / 9 %
2009/10 2010/02/21 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1963 → 1966 (+3) 2 - 0 KV Mechelen1673 → 1670 (-3)
77 / 15 / 8 %
2009/10 2009/10/25 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1704 → 1693 (-11) 0 - 2 RSC Anderlecht1890 → 1901 (+11)
27 / 28 / 45 %
2008/09 2009/03/13 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1657 → 1671 (+14) 2 - 1 RSC Anderlecht1915 → 1901 (-14)
21 / 25 / 53 %
2008/09 2009/01/13 Belgian Cup KV Mechelen1576 → 1592 (+16) 2 - 1 RSC Anderlecht1906 → 1890 (-16)
16 / 22 / 62 %
2008/09 2008/10/25 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1881 → 1884 (+3) 7 - 1 KV Mechelen1551 → 1548 (-3)
79 / 14 / 7 %
2007/08 2008/01/19 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1838 → 1839 (+1) 1 - 0 KV Mechelen1489 → 1488 (-1)
81 / 13 / 6 %
2007/08 2007/08/03 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1462 → 1460 (-2) 0 - 1 RSC Anderlecht1926 → 1928 (+2)
9 / 16 / 75 %
2002/03 2003/01/25 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1462 → 1458 (-4) 0 - 2 RSC Anderlecht1900 → 1904 (+4)
10 / 17 / 73 %
2002/03 2002/08/17 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1914 → 1916 (+2) 4 - 1 KV Mechelen1546 → 1544 (-2)
82 / 13 / 6 %
2000/01 2001/05/13 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht2014 → 2015 (+1) 1 - 0 KV Mechelen1537 → 1536 (-1)
86 / 11 / 3 %
2000/01 2000/12/09 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1562 → 1559 (-3) 0 - 2 RSC Anderlecht2046 → 2049 (+3)
8 / 15 / 77 %
1999/00 2000/04/01 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1970 → 1973 (+3) 5 - 0 KV Mechelen1651 → 1648 (-3)
79 / 14 / 7 %
1999/00 1999/11/06 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1639 → 1631 (-8) 2 - 5 RSC Anderlecht1942 → 1950 (+8)
18 / 23 / 59 %
1996/97 1997/05/25 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1607 → 1597 (-10) 0 - 2 RSC Anderlecht1826 → 1836 (+10)
24 / 27 / 49 %
1996/97 1996/11/30 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1868 → 1861 (-7) 0 - 0 KV Mechelen1634 → 1641 (+7)
72 / 17 / 11 %
1995/96 1996/02/18 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1947 → 1950 (+3) 3 - 1 KV Mechelen1691 → 1688 (-3)
74 / 16 / 10 %
1995/96 1995/09/10 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1656 → 1647 (-9) 1 - 3 RSC Anderlecht1896 → 1905 (+9)
23 / 26 / 51 %
1994/95 1995/04/01 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1692 → 1697 (+5) 1 - 1 RSC Anderlecht1974 → 1969 (-5)
20 / 24 / 56 %
1994/95 1994/11/09 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1958 → 1941 (-17) 0 - 1 KV Mechelen1751 → 1768 (+17)
70 / 19 / 12 %
1993/94 1994/02/11 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1787 → 1801 (+14) 1 - 0 RSC Anderlecht2015 → 2001 (-14)
24 / 27 / 50 %
1993/94 1993/09/10 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht2050 → 2043 (-7) 1 - 1 KV Mechelen1828 → 1835 (+7)
71 / 18 / 11 %
1992/93 1993/01/29 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1828 → 1820 (-8) 1 - 2 RSC Anderlecht1996 → 2004 (+8)
29 / 29 / 43 %
1992/93 1992/08/22 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1976 → 1981 (+5) 1 - 0 KV Mechelen1892 → 1887 (-5)
56 / 24 / 19 %
1991/92 1992/04/25 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1889 → 1889 (0) 0 - 0 RSC Anderlecht1988 → 1988 (0)
35 / 29 / 35 %
1991/92 1991/11/09 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht2033 → 2038 (+5) 1 - 0 KV Mechelen1926 → 1921 (-5)
59 / 23 / 18 %
1990/91 1991/05/19 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1974 → 1972 (-2) 1 - 1 RSC Anderlecht2016 → 2018 (+2)
41 / 29 / 30 %
1990/91 1990/12/01 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht2029 → 2024 (-5) 0 - 0 KV Mechelen1936 → 1941 (+5)
57 / 24 / 19 %
1989/90 1990/03/31 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht2025 → 2002 (-23) 0 - 3 KV Mechelen2001 → 2024 (+23)
49 / 27 / 24 %
1989/90 1989/11/04 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen2031 → 2028 (-3) 0 - 0 RSC Anderlecht2024 → 2027 (+3)
47 / 28 / 25 %
1988/89 1989/04/01 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen2049 → 2034 (-15) 1 - 2 RSC Anderlecht1951 → 1966 (+15)
58 / 24 / 18 %
1988/89 1988/11/09 Cup Winners Cup RSC Anderlecht1996 → 1973 (-23) 0 - 2 KV Mechelen2019 → 2042 (+23)
44 / 28 / 28 %
1988/89 1988/10/26 Cup Winners Cup KV Mechelen2007 → 2016 (+9) 1 - 0 RSC Anderlecht2001 → 1992 (-9)
47 / 28 / 25 %
1988/89 1988/10/08 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht2016 → 2013 (-3) 0 - 0 KV Mechelen2000 → 2003 (+3)
48 / 27 / 25 %
1987/88 1988/05/14 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1951 → 1966 (+15) 3 - 0 RSC Anderlecht1992 → 1977 (-15)
42 / 29 / 30 %
1987/88 1987/11/28 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1990 → 1995 (+5) 3 - 2 KV Mechelen1911 → 1906 (-5)
56 / 25 / 20 %
1986/87 1987/04/04 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht2009 → 2003 (-6) 1 - 1 KV Mechelen1872 → 1878 (+6)
62 / 22 / 16 %
1986/87 1986/10/25 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1734 → 1729 (-5) 0 - 1 RSC Anderlecht2045 → 2050 (+5)
18 / 23 / 60 %
1985/86 1986/02/02 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1700 → 1694 (-6) 1 - 3 RSC Anderlecht2040 → 2046 (+6)
16 / 21 / 63 %
1985/86 1985/09/14 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht2029 → 2031 (+2) 3 - 1 KV Mechelen1650 → 1648 (-2)
82 / 13 / 5 %
1984/85 1985/05/04 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht2059 → 2061 (+2) 5 - 0 KV Mechelen1678 → 1676 (-2)
82 / 13 / 5 %
1984/85 1984/12/08 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1682 → 1679 (-3) 1 - 2 RSC Anderlecht2054 → 2057 (+3)
14 / 20 / 66 %
1983/84 1984/02/18 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1962 → 1965 (+3) 5 - 1 KV Mechelen1616 → 1613 (-3)
80 / 13 / 6 %
1983/84 1983/10/15 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1576 → 1583 (+7) 1 - 1 RSC Anderlecht1979 → 1972 (-7)
12 / 18 / 69 %
1981/82 1982/04/24 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1937 → 1939 (+2) 2 - 0 KV Mechelen1536 → 1534 (-2)
83 / 12 / 5 %
1981/82 1981/12/12 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1508 → 1506 (-2) 0 - 1 RSC Anderlecht1985 → 1987 (+2)
9 / 15 / 76 %
1976/77 1977/02/19 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1893 → 1896 (+3) 3 - 1 KV Mechelen1584 → 1581 (-3)
78 / 15 / 7 %
1976/77 1976/10/16 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1541 → 1548 (+7) 1 - 1 RSC Anderlecht1933 → 1926 (-7)
13 / 19 / 68 %
1975/76 1976/03/27 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1804 → 1797 (-7) 2 - 2 KV Mechelen1580 → 1587 (+7)
71 / 18 / 11 %
1975/76 1975/12/14 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1573 → 1564 (-9) 2 - 4 RSC Anderlecht1828 → 1837 (+9)
22 / 25 / 53 %
1974/75 1975/04/13 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1606 → 1594 (-12) 0 - 4 RSC Anderlecht1847 → 1859 (+12)
23 / 26 / 51 %
1974/75 1974/12/14 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1837 → 1842 (+5) 2 - 0 KV Mechelen1673 → 1668 (-5)
65 / 21 / 14 %
1973/74 1974/04/28 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1820 → 1814 (-6) 2 - 2 KV Mechelen1693 → 1699 (+6)
61 / 22 / 17 %
1973/74 1973/12/23 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1742 → 1742 (0) 0 - 0 RSC Anderlecht1856 → 1856 (0)
34 / 29 / 37 %
1972/73 1973/03/25 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1708 → 1719 (+11) 1 - 0 RSC Anderlecht1851 → 1840 (-11)
31 / 29 / 40 %
1972/73 1972/11/12 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1877 → 1870 (-7) 1 - 1 KV Mechelen1668 → 1675 (+7)
70 / 18 / 12 %
1971/72 1972/04/23 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1673 → 1666 (-7) 2 - 3 RSC Anderlecht1895 → 1902 (+7)
24 / 27 / 49 %
1971/72 1971/12/19 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1848 → 1841 (-7) 1 - 1 KV Mechelen1632 → 1639 (+7)
70 / 18 / 11 %
1968/69 1969/04/26 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1848 → 1851 (+3) 5 - 1 KV Mechelen1543 → 1540 (-3)
78 / 15 / 8 %
1968/69 1968/12/15 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1582 → 1598 (+16) 1 - 0 RSC Anderlecht1907 → 1891 (-16)
17 / 22 / 61 %
1967/68 1968/05/12 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1621 → 1626 (+5) 0 - 0 RSC Anderlecht1923 → 1918 (-5)
18 / 23 / 58 %
1967/68 1967/11/12 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1961 → 1963 (+2) 4 - 2 KV Mechelen1609 → 1607 (-2)
81 / 13 / 6 %
1966/67 1967/01/22 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1618 → 1611 (-7) 0 - 2 RSC Anderlecht1928 → 1935 (+7)
18 / 23 / 59 %
1966/67 1966/09/10 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1929 → 1921 (-8) 2 - 2 KV Mechelen1622 → 1630 (+8)
78 / 15 / 7 %
1965/66 1966/01/16 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1972 → 1975 (+3) 7 - 1 KV Mechelen1598 → 1595 (-3)
82 / 13 / 5 %
1965/66 1965/09/12 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1540 → 1535 (-5) 0 - 2 RSC Anderlecht1921 → 1926 (+5)
13 / 19 / 67 %
1963/64 1964/02/09 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1527 → 1522 (-5) 0 - 2 RSC Anderlecht1890 → 1895 (+5)
14 / 20 / 65 %
1963/64 1963/11/03 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1874 → 1876 (+2) 3 - 1 KV Mechelen1536 → 1534 (-2)
80 / 14 / 6 %
1955/56 1956/01/22 Eerste Klasse A RSC Anderlecht1745 → 1749 (+4) 2 - 1 KV Mechelen1589 → 1585 (-4)
64 / 21 / 15 %
1955/56 1955/09/18 Eerste Klasse A KV Mechelen1649 → 1623 (-26) 1 - 7 RSC Anderlecht1669 → 1695 (+26)
44 / 28 / 28 %