76% home win
15% draw
8% away win
Head-to-head before 1992/05/02
33RSC Anderlecht
10draws
6Cercle Brugge
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ RSC Anderlecht | ⌀ Cercle Brugge | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 49 | 33 | 10 | 6 | 115:44 | 1934 | 1638 | -1 | -29 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
49 | 33 | 10 | 6 | 115:44 | 1934 | 1638 | -1 | -29 |
Rating comparison
RSC AnderlechtCercle Brugge
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1656 → 1663 (+7) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht2038 → 2031 (-7) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/12/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1693 → 1687 (-6) | 1 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht2018 → 2024 (+6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1971 → 1963 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1679 → 1687 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/02/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1778 → 1771 (-7) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1999 → 2006 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/09/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1987 → 1992 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1750 → 1745 (-5) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/05/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1979 → 1982 (+3) | 4 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1715 → 1712 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/12/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1692 → 1684 (-8) | 1 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1971 → 1979 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1972 → 1976 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1738 → 1734 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1689 → 1695 (+6) | 0 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht2035 → 2029 (-6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1682 → 1688 (+6) | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht2022 → 2016 (-6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2045 → 2047 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1695 → 1693 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/01/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1698 → 1704 (+6) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht2043 → 2037 (-6) | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/08/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2050 → 2031 (-19) | 2 - 3 | Cercle Brugge1652 → 1671 (+19) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/01/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2037 → 2038 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1665 → 1664 (-1) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1666 → 1672 (+6) | 0 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1991 → 1985 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/04/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1982 → 1986 (+4) | 7 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1693 → 1689 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1725 → 1739 (+14) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1987 → 1973 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/05/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2018 → 2009 (-9) | 0 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1675 → 1684 (+9) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/08/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1668 → 1660 (-8) | 2 - 4 | RSC Anderlecht1940 → 1948 (+8) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1937 → 1940 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1671 → 1668 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/08/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1650 → 1645 (-5) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1964 → 1969 (+5) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/02/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1945 → 1946 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1601 → 1600 (-1) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1617 → 1609 (-8) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1879 → 1887 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/01/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1871 → 1875 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1623 → 1619 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1530 → 1547 (+17) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1905 → 1888 (-17) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1954 → 1955 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1559 → 1558 (-1) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/11/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1601 → 1597 (-4) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1942 → 1946 (+4) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1658 → 1662 (+4) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1908 → 1904 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/09/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1906 → 1910 (+4) | 6 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1607 → 1603 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/05/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1611 → 1602 (-9) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1870 → 1879 (+9) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/08/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1812 → 1805 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1607 → 1614 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/01/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1647 → 1636 (-11) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1840 → 1851 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/08/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1825 → 1831 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1648 → 1642 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/01/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1861 → 1865 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1641 → 1637 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/09/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1620 → 1639 (+19) | 3 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1825 → 1806 (-19) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/01/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1663 → 1656 (-7) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1862 → 1869 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/09/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1906 → 1908 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1636 → 1634 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1862 → 1864 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1615 → 1613 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1518 → 1542 (+24) | 2 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1876 → 1852 (-24) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/05/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1933 → 1936 (+3) | 12 - 0 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1531 → 1528 (-3) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/01/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1549 → 1545 (-4) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1963 → 1967 (+4) | 12 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1610 → 1605 (-5) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1916 → 1921 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1897 → 1900 (+3) | 4 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1591 → 1588 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1585 → 1608 (+23) | 4 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1877 → 1854 (-23) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1871 → 1874 (+3) | 4 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1553 → 1550 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/05/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1794 → 1799 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1619 → 1614 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/09/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1598 → 1603 (+5) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1903 → 1898 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1564 → 1557 (-7) | 0 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1917 → 1924 (+7) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/11/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1866 → 1868 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1553 → 1551 (-2) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
