60% home win
23% draw
17% away win
Head-to-head before 2024/04/24
69RSC Anderlecht
15draws
15Cercle Brugge
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ RSC Anderlecht | ⌀ Cercle Brugge | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 99 | 69 | 15 | 15 | 220:87 | 1926 | 1652 | 0 | +1 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
96 | 67 | 15 | 14 | 217:85 | 1926 | 1651 | 0 | +10 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | 1929 | 1688 | -3 | -9 |
Rating comparison
RSC AnderlechtCercle Brugge
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | 2023/12/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1919 → 1926 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1801 → 1794 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2023/24 | 2023/11/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1816 → 1796 (-20) | 0 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1874 → 1894 (+20) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2022/23 | 2023/03/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1828 → 1836 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1752 → 1744 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2022/23 | 2022/07/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1717 → 1729 (+12) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1900 → 1888 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2021/22 | 2022/01/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1892 → 1867 (-25) | 0 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1715 → 1740 (+25) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2021/22 | 2021/08/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1658 → 1650 (-8) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1838 → 1846 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2020/21 | 2021/03/03 | Belgian Cup![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1832 → 1835 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1625 → 1622 (-3) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2020/21 | 2021/02/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1598 → 1602 (+4) | 0 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1841 → 1837 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2020/21 | 2020/09/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1819 → 1823 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1599 → 1595 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2019/20 | 2020/01/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1526 → 1520 (-6) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1787 → 1793 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2019/20 | 2019/11/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1773 → 1775 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1501 → 1499 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2018/19 | 2018/12/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1624 → 1636 (+12) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1789 → 1777 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2018/19 | 2018/10/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1822 → 1827 (+5) | 4 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1623 → 1618 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/02/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1591 → 1585 (-6) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1934 → 1940 (+6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/09/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1935 → 1936 (+1) | 3 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1578 → 1577 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/12/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1897 → 1899 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1645 → 1643 (-2) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/08/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1618 → 1610 (-8) | 0 - 4 | RSC Anderlecht1945 → 1953 (+8) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/12/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1935 → 1937 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1668 → 1666 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/08/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1722 → 1711 (-11) | 0 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1967 → 1978 (+11) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1949 → 1954 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1738 → 1733 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/11/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1729 → 1743 (+14) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1962 → 1948 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1978 → 1980 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1698 → 1696 (-2) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1708 → 1722 (+14) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1958 → 1944 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/01/26 | Belgian Cup![]() |
Cercle Brugge1719 → 1733 (+14) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1978 → 1964 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/01/23 | Belgian Cup![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1976 → 1978 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1721 → 1719 (-2) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/12/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1674 → 1665 (-9) | 1 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1909 → 1918 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1912 → 1915 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1676 → 1673 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/01/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1890 → 1874 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1752 → 1768 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1761 → 1745 (-16) | 0 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1889 → 1905 (+16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1896 → 1903 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1778 → 1771 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1693 → 1696 (+3) | 0 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1883 → 1880 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1640 → 1635 (-5) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1945 → 1950 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1898 → 1901 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1596 → 1593 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/01/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1907 → 1899 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1607 → 1615 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1584 → 1578 (-6) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1939 → 1945 (+6) | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/03/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1605 → 1598 (-7) | 1 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1905 → 1912 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/10/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1945 → 1948 (+3) | 5 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1615 → 1612 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1598 → 1594 (-4) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht2002 → 2006 (+4) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/12/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2018 → 2019 (+1) | 3 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1614 → 1613 (-1) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/02/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1599 → 1589 (-10) | 0 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1865 → 1875 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1918 → 1923 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1703 → 1698 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1684 → 1698 (+14) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1943 → 1929 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/11/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1926 → 1930 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1690 → 1686 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/01/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1958 → 1950 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1693 → 1701 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/08/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1683 → 1699 (+16) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht2006 → 1990 (-16) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/05/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2004 → 2006 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1685 → 1683 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/12/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1613 → 1621 (+8) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht2055 → 2047 (-8) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/02/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2012 → 2014 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1658 → 1656 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1637 → 1630 (-7) | 2 - 5 | RSC Anderlecht1977 → 1984 (+7) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/05/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1988 → 1990 (+2) | 4 - 3 | Cercle Brugge1701 → 1699 (-2) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1656 → 1663 (+7) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht2038 → 2031 (-7) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/12/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1693 → 1687 (-6) | 1 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht2018 → 2024 (+6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1971 → 1963 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1679 → 1687 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/02/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1778 → 1771 (-7) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1999 → 2006 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/09/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1987 → 1992 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1750 → 1745 (-5) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/05/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1979 → 1982 (+3) | 4 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1715 → 1712 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/12/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1692 → 1684 (-8) | 1 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1971 → 1979 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1972 → 1976 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1738 → 1734 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1689 → 1695 (+6) | 0 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht2035 → 2029 (-6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1682 → 1688 (+6) | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht2022 → 2016 (-6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2045 → 2047 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1695 → 1693 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/01/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1698 → 1704 (+6) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht2043 → 2037 (-6) | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/08/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2050 → 2031 (-19) | 2 - 3 | Cercle Brugge1652 → 1671 (+19) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/01/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2037 → 2038 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1665 → 1664 (-1) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1666 → 1672 (+6) | 0 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1991 → 1985 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/04/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1982 → 1986 (+4) | 7 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1693 → 1689 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1725 → 1739 (+14) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1987 → 1973 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/05/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2018 → 2009 (-9) | 0 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1675 → 1684 (+9) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/08/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1668 → 1660 (-8) | 2 - 4 | RSC Anderlecht1940 → 1948 (+8) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1937 → 1940 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1671 → 1668 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/08/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1650 → 1645 (-5) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1964 → 1969 (+5) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/02/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1945 → 1946 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1601 → 1600 (-1) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1617 → 1609 (-8) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1879 → 1887 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/01/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1871 → 1875 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1623 → 1619 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1530 → 1547 (+17) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1905 → 1888 (-17) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1954 → 1955 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1559 → 1558 (-1) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/11/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1601 → 1597 (-4) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1942 → 1946 (+4) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1658 → 1662 (+4) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1908 → 1904 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/09/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1906 → 1910 (+4) | 6 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1607 → 1603 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/05/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1611 → 1602 (-9) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1870 → 1879 (+9) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/08/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1812 → 1805 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1607 → 1614 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/01/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1647 → 1636 (-11) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1840 → 1851 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/08/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1825 → 1831 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1648 → 1642 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/01/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1861 → 1865 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1641 → 1637 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/09/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1620 → 1639 (+19) | 3 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1825 → 1806 (-19) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/01/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1663 → 1656 (-7) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1862 → 1869 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/09/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1906 → 1908 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1636 → 1634 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1862 → 1864 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1615 → 1613 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1518 → 1542 (+24) | 2 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1876 → 1852 (-24) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/05/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1933 → 1936 (+3) | 12 - 0 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1531 → 1528 (-3) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/01/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1549 → 1545 (-4) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1963 → 1967 (+4) | 12 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1610 → 1605 (-5) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1916 → 1921 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1897 → 1900 (+3) | 4 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1591 → 1588 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1585 → 1608 (+23) | 4 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1877 → 1854 (-23) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1871 → 1874 (+3) | 4 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1553 → 1550 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/05/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1794 → 1799 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1619 → 1614 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/09/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1598 → 1603 (+5) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1903 → 1898 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1564 → 1557 (-7) | 0 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1917 → 1924 (+7) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/11/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1866 → 1868 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1553 → 1551 (-2) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
