30% home win
29% draw
41% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/02/12
8SBV Excelsior
11draws
18FC Twente
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ SBV Excelsior | ⌀ FC Twente | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 37 | 8 | 11 | 18 | 38:60 | 1591 | 1818 | +3 | +98 |
Eredivisie![]() |
37 | 8 | 11 | 18 | 38:60 | 1591 | 1818 | +3 | +98 |
Rating comparison
SBV ExcelsiorFC Twente
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/08/06 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1732 → 1716 (-16) | 1 - 2 | SBV Excelsior1579 → 1595 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/04/20 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1733 → 1738 (+5) | 2 - 0 | SBV Excelsior1563 → 1558 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/12/05 | Eredivisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1630 → 1628 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Twente1670 → 1672 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/02/07 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1853 → 1827 (-26) | 1 - 3 | SBV Excelsior1613 → 1639 (+26) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/10/26 | Eredivisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1557 → 1573 (+16) | 2 - 1 | FC Twente1881 → 1865 (-16) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/21 | Eredivisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1552 → 1549 (-3) | 0 - 1 | FC Twente1958 → 1961 (+3) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/02 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1996 → 1987 (-9) | 2 - 2 | SBV Excelsior1570 → 1579 (+9) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/20 | Eredivisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1518 → 1515 (-3) | 0 - 2 | FC Twente1997 → 2000 (+3) | 9 / 15 / 76 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/06 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente2033 → 2034 (+1) | 2 - 1 | SBV Excelsior1531 → 1530 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/04/05 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1869 → 1871 (+2) | 1 - 0 | SBV Excelsior1558 → 1556 (-2) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/18 | Eredivisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1576 → 1568 (-8) | 0 - 2 | FC Twente1849 → 1857 (+8) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/02/03 | Eredivisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1529 → 1524 (-5) | 1 - 2 | FC Twente1840 → 1845 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/10/21 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1798 → 1802 (+4) | 4 - 1 | SBV Excelsior1565 → 1561 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/26 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1724 → 1728 (+4) | 1 - 0 | SBV Excelsior1561 → 1557 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/12/14 | Eredivisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1596 → 1597 (+1) | 2 - 2 | FC Twente1733 → 1732 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/04/26 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1688 → 1683 (-5) | 2 - 2 | SBV Excelsior1593 → 1598 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/10/19 | Eredivisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1615 → 1614 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Twente1680 → 1681 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/12/22 | Eredivisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1657 → 1654 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC Twente1657 → 1660 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/08/21 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1688 → 1686 (-2) | 1 - 1 | SBV Excelsior1713 → 1715 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/06 | Eredivisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1659 → 1647 (-12) | 1 - 2 | FC Twente1672 → 1684 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/11/11 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1674 → 1682 (+8) | 1 - 0 | SBV Excelsior1693 → 1685 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/04/09 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1630 → 1613 (-17) | 0 - 2 | SBV Excelsior1687 → 1704 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/10/31 | Eredivisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1648 → 1657 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Twente1703 → 1694 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/05 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1799 → 1782 (-17) | 0 - 1 | SBV Excelsior1619 → 1636 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/05 | Eredivisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1650 → 1651 (+1) | 1 - 1 | FC Twente1798 → 1797 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/16 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1749 → 1755 (+6) | 2 - 1 | SBV Excelsior1708 → 1702 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/10/07 | Eredivisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1639 → 1639 (0) | 2 - 2 | FC Twente1722 → 1722 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/19 | Eredivisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1547 → 1572 (+25) | 4 - 2 | FC Twente1946 → 1921 (-25) | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/17 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1944 → 1946 (+2) | 4 - 0 | SBV Excelsior1549 → 1547 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/16 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1911 → 1914 (+3) | 2 - 0 | SBV Excelsior1613 → 1610 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/11/03 | Eredivisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1598 → 1623 (+25) | 3 - 1 | FC Twente1982 → 1957 (-25) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/05/06 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1951 → 1952 (+1) | 2 - 0 | SBV Excelsior1507 → 1506 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/03 | Eredivisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1486 → 1494 (+8) | 0 - 0 | FC Twente1953 → 1945 (-8) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/05 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1900 → 1903 (+3) | 3 - 0 | SBV Excelsior1557 → 1554 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/09/12 | Eredivisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1527 → 1533 (+6) | 0 - 0 | FC Twente1876 → 1870 (-6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/01/24 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Twente1875 → 1878 (+3) | 5 - 0 | SBV Excelsior1545 → 1542 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/09/06 | Eredivisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1565 → 1559 (-6) | 1 - 2 | FC Twente1815 → 1821 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
