51% home win
26% draw
23% away win
Head-to-head before 2004/05/22
23SBV Excelsior
10draws
15Heracles Almelo
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ SBV Excelsior | ⌀ Heracles Almelo | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 48 | 23 | 10 | 15 | 88:66 | 1469 | 1402 | +1 | +36 |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
44 | 20 | 10 | 14 | 80:63 | 1458 | 1394 | 0 | +18 |
Eredivisie![]() |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | 1665 | 1502 | +7 | +14 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | 1519 | 1479 | +2 | +4 |
Rating comparison
SBV ExcelsiorHeracles Almelo
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo1530 → 1528 (-2) | 1 - 1 | SBV Excelsior1558 → 1560 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/10/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1557 → 1542 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Heracles Almelo1462 → 1477 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/06/16 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
Heracles Almelo1488 → 1470 (-18) | 0 - 2 | SBV Excelsior1510 → 1528 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/06/06 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
SBV Excelsior1528 → 1514 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Heracles Almelo1469 → 1483 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/01/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1604 → 1596 (-8) | 3 - 3 | Heracles Almelo1355 → 1363 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo1378 → 1371 (-7) | 1 - 2 | SBV Excelsior1571 → 1578 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo1390 → 1391 (+1) | 2 - 2 | SBV Excelsior1515 → 1514 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/11/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1568 → 1576 (+8) | 4 - 0 | Heracles Almelo1442 → 1434 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/05/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo1411 → 1394 (-17) | 1 - 3 | SBV Excelsior1473 → 1490 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1481 → 1466 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Heracles Almelo1379 → 1394 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1385 → 1393 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Heracles Almelo1262 → 1254 (-8) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo1326 → 1312 (-14) | 1 - 2 | SBV Excelsior1276 → 1290 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1374 → 1369 (-5) | 2 - 2 | SBV Excelsior1273 → 1278 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1272 → 1257 (-15) | 1 - 4 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1423 → 1438 (+15) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1306 → 1289 (-17) | 1 - 4 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1410 → 1427 (+17) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1469 → 1462 (-7) | 2 - 2 | SBV Excelsior1286 → 1293 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1457 → 1464 (+7) | 2 - 0 | SBV Excelsior1347 → 1340 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/12/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1390 → 1372 (-18) | 0 - 4 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1507 → 1525 (+18) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/03/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1510 → 1489 (-21) | 1 - 3 | SBV Excelsior1467 → 1488 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1376 → 1387 (+11) | 3 - 2 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1495 → 1484 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/12/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1318 → 1302 (-16) | 0 - 3 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1452 → 1468 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/08/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1390 → 1398 (+8) | 2 - 0 | SBV Excelsior1322 → 1314 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/02/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1380 → 1377 (-3) | 1 - 1 | SBV Excelsior1367 → 1370 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/08/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1367 → 1382 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1469 → 1454 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/03/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1442 → 1447 (+5) | 2 - 1 | SBV Excelsior1332 → 1327 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1351 → 1370 (+19) | 4 - 0 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1452 → 1433 (-19) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1485 → 1461 (-24) | 1 - 3 | SBV Excelsior1327 → 1351 (+24) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1353 → 1337 (-16) | 1 - 4 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1489 → 1505 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1408 → 1416 (+8) | 1 - 0 | SBV Excelsior1422 → 1414 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1514 → 1498 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1368 → 1384 (+16) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/04/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1563 → 1565 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1310 → 1308 (-2) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/12/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1302 → 1307 (+5) | 1 - 1 | SBV Excelsior1588 → 1583 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1244 → 1258 (+14) | 1 - 0 | SBV Excelsior1493 → 1479 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1517 → 1500 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1296 → 1313 (+17) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/31 | Eredivisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1491 → 1483 (-8) | 1 - 2 | SBV Excelsior1647 → 1655 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/10/06 | Eredivisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1682 → 1688 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1513 → 1507 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/05/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1332 → 1323 (-9) | 2 - 4 | SBV Excelsior1591 → 1600 (+9) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/12/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1557 → 1562 (+5) | 5 - 1 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1327 → 1322 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/06/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1370 → 1360 (-10) | 1 - 3 | SBV Excelsior1600 → 1610 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1574 → 1578 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1364 → 1360 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/01/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1542 → 1545 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1335 → 1332 (-3) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/08/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1253 → 1259 (+6) | 1 - 1 | SBV Excelsior1584 → 1578 (-6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/05/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1578 → 1581 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1273 → 1270 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/12/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1300 → 1287 (-13) | 0 - 3 | SBV Excelsior1489 → 1502 (+13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/05/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1429 → 1420 (-9) | 1 - 2 | SBV Excelsior1567 → 1576 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1527 → 1521 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1359 → 1365 (+6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/05/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1427 → 1413 (-14) | 1 - 3 | SBV Excelsior1549 → 1563 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/12/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1448 → 1446 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Heracles Almelo (as Heracles)1480 → 1482 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
