64% home win
21% draw
15% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/02/12
10SBV Excelsior
11draws
16HFC Haarlem
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ SBV Excelsior | ⌀ HFC Haarlem | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 37 | 10 | 11 | 16 | 60:65 | 1488 | 1509 | -1 | -26 |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 38:42 | 1365 | 1349 | -2 | -38 |
Eredivisie![]() |
18 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 22:23 | 1617 | 1679 | +1 | +12 |
Rating comparison
SBV ExcelsiorHFC Haarlem
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
HFC Haarlem1321 → 1332 (+11) | 1 - 0 | SBV Excelsior1442 → 1431 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
HFC Haarlem1304 → 1305 (+1) | 1 - 1 | SBV Excelsior1434 → 1433 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1362 → 1346 (-16) | 1 - 2 | HFC Haarlem1228 → 1244 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1270 → 1268 (-2) | 3 - 3 | HFC Haarlem1285 → 1287 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
HFC Haarlem1308 → 1315 (+7) | 2 - 1 | SBV Excelsior1286 → 1279 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
HFC Haarlem1284 → 1291 (+7) | 2 - 1 | SBV Excelsior1289 → 1282 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/12/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1293 → 1268 (-25) | 0 - 5 | HFC Haarlem1300 → 1325 (+25) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/02/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1386 → 1372 (-14) | 1 - 2 | HFC Haarlem1335 → 1349 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
HFC Haarlem1341 → 1359 (+18) | 4 - 0 | SBV Excelsior1430 → 1412 (-18) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1491 → 1496 (+5) | 4 - 2 | HFC Haarlem1324 → 1319 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/12/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
HFC Haarlem1355 → 1339 (-16) | 0 - 2 | SBV Excelsior1438 → 1454 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1285 → 1300 (+15) | 3 - 1 | HFC Haarlem1376 → 1361 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/08/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
HFC Haarlem1393 → 1366 (-27) | 0 - 4 | SBV Excelsior1326 → 1353 (+27) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/01/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1366 → 1377 (+11) | 6 - 4 | HFC Haarlem1383 → 1372 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/08/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
HFC Haarlem1417 → 1413 (-4) | 2 - 2 | SBV Excelsior1378 → 1382 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1370 → 1386 (+16) | 5 - 2 | HFC Haarlem1431 → 1415 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/08/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
HFC Haarlem1365 → 1375 (+10) | 3 - 1 | SBV Excelsior1333 → 1323 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/05/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
HFC Haarlem1364 → 1371 (+7) | 2 - 1 | SBV Excelsior1350 → 1343 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1399 → 1385 (-14) | 2 - 4 | HFC Haarlem1521 → 1535 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/17 | Eredivisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1595 → 1595 (0) | 2 - 2 | HFC Haarlem (as SBV Haarlem)1697 → 1697 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/01 | Eredivisie![]() |
HFC Haarlem (as SBV Haarlem)1662 → 1648 (-14) | 0 - 1 | SBV Excelsior1610 → 1624 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/05/11 | Eredivisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1649 → 1649 (0) | 0 - 0 | HFC Haarlem (as SBV Haarlem)1748 → 1748 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/11/13 | Eredivisie![]() |
HFC Haarlem (as SBV Haarlem)1755 → 1740 (-15) | 2 - 3 | SBV Excelsior1654 → 1669 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/06/02 | Eredivisie![]() |
HFC Haarlem (as SBV Haarlem)1773 → 1769 (-4) | 5 - 5 | SBV Excelsior1715 → 1719 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/12/16 | Eredivisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1672 → 1661 (-11) | 0 - 1 | HFC Haarlem (as SBV Haarlem)1720 → 1731 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/04/21 | Eredivisie![]() |
HFC Haarlem (as SBV Haarlem)1823 → 1817 (-6) | 2 - 2 | SBV Excelsior1667 → 1673 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/11/06 | Eredivisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1646 → 1646 (0) | 0 - 0 | HFC Haarlem (as SBV Haarlem)1756 → 1756 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/02/27 | Eredivisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1644 → 1644 (0) | 1 - 1 | HFC Haarlem (as SBV Haarlem)1751 → 1751 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/09/11 | Eredivisie![]() |
HFC Haarlem (as SBV Haarlem)1789 → 1782 (-7) | 0 - 0 | SBV Excelsior1608 → 1615 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/02/03 | Eredivisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1691 → 1676 (-15) | 1 - 2 | HFC Haarlem1615 → 1630 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/02 | Eredivisie![]() |
HFC Haarlem1619 → 1596 (-23) | 1 - 5 | SBV Excelsior1639 → 1662 (+23) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/05/04 | Eredivisie![]() |
HFC Haarlem1612 → 1619 (+7) | 1 - 0 | SBV Excelsior1592 → 1585 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/22 | Eredivisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1616 → 1612 (-4) | 1 - 1 | HFC Haarlem1564 → 1568 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/02/25 | Eredivisie![]() |
HFC Haarlem1615 → 1621 (+6) | 2 - 0 | SBV Excelsior1488 → 1482 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/09/10 | Eredivisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1516 → 1507 (-9) | 0 - 1 | HFC Haarlem1636 → 1645 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/03/21 | Eredivisie![]() |
SBV Excelsior1530 → 1537 (+7) | 1 - 0 | HFC Haarlem1528 → 1521 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/10/18 | Eredivisie![]() |
HFC Haarlem1552 → 1564 (+12) | 2 - 0 | SBV Excelsior1579 → 1567 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
