57% home win
24% draw
19% away win
Head-to-head before 1981/08/28
11SC Bastia
5draws
8OGC Nice
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ SC Bastia | ⌀ OGC Nice | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 42:33 | 1804 | 1817 | +2 | +58 |
Ligue 1![]() |
24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 42:33 | 1804 | 1817 | +2 | +58 |
Rating comparison
SC BastiaOGC Nice
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1761 → 1773 (+12) | 3 - 0 | OGC Nice1746 → 1734 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1747 → 1754 (+7) | 2 - 1 | SC Bastia1746 → 1739 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/02/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1744 → 1758 (+14) | 3 - 0 | OGC Nice1782 → 1768 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/08/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1750 → 1758 (+8) | 2 - 1 | SC Bastia1785 → 1777 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1733 → 1733 (0) | 2 - 2 | SC Bastia1838 → 1838 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/08/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1907 → 1916 (+9) | 5 - 2 | OGC Nice1813 → 1804 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1919 → 1927 (+8) | 4 - 1 | OGC Nice1804 → 1796 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/11/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1916 → 1926 (+10) | 3 - 1 | SC Bastia1892 → 1882 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/06/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1884 → 1894 (+10) | 2 - 0 | OGC Nice1861 → 1851 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/12/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1860 → 1875 (+15) | 5 - 0 | SC Bastia1880 → 1865 (-15) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/01/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1836 → 1832 (-4) | 1 - 1 | SC Bastia1776 → 1780 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/09/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1802 → 1801 (-1) | 1 - 1 | OGC Nice1860 → 1861 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/01/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1832 → 1840 (+8) | 2 - 1 | SC Bastia1847 → 1839 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/08/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1786 → 1800 (+14) | 2 - 0 | OGC Nice1869 → 1855 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/01/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1847 → 1858 (+11) | 3 - 0 | SC Bastia1804 → 1793 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/08/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1835 → 1843 (+8) | 1 - 0 | OGC Nice1868 → 1860 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/05/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1835 → 1850 (+15) | 3 - 0 | OGC Nice1895 → 1880 (-15) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/11/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1900 → 1906 (+6) | 1 - 0 | SC Bastia1844 → 1838 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/05/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1819 → 1816 (-3) | 3 - 3 | OGC Nice1815 → 1818 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/12/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1802 → 1788 (-14) | 0 - 1 | SC Bastia1757 → 1771 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/02/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1663 → 1677 (+14) | 3 - 1 | OGC Nice1748 → 1734 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/08/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1730 → 1740 (+10) | 2 - 0 | SC Bastia1721 → 1711 (-10) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/06/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1786 → 1794 (+8) | 2 - 0 | OGC Nice1719 → 1711 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1864 → 1857 (-7) | 2 - 2 | SC Bastia1654 → 1661 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
