47% home win
28% draw
25% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/12/17
9SC Bastia
9draws
21Paris Saint-Germain
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ SC Bastia | ⌀ Paris Saint-Germain | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 39 | 9 | 9 | 21 | 50:79 | 1792 | 1865 | -2 | -77 |
Ligue 1![]() |
39 | 9 | 9 | 21 | 50:79 | 1792 | 1865 | -2 | -77 |
Rating comparison
SC BastiaParis Saint-Germain
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000/01 | 2000/08/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1912 → 1921 (+9) | 3 - 1 | SC Bastia1864 → 1855 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1851 → 1839 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Paris Saint-Germain1889 → 1901 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1845 → 1855 (+10) | 2 - 0 | SC Bastia1815 → 1805 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1846 → 1858 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1884 → 1872 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1886 → 1895 (+9) | 2 - 0 | SC Bastia1835 → 1826 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/01/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1855 → 1872 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain2011 → 1994 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1992 → 1999 (+7) | 2 - 0 | SC Bastia1900 → 1893 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1844 → 1845 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1969 → 1968 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain2010 → 2014 (+4) | 3 - 0 | SC Bastia1771 → 1767 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/05/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1996 → 2000 (+4) | 5 - 1 | SC Bastia1729 → 1725 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/07/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1707 → 1711 (+4) | 2 - 2 | Paris Saint-Germain1968 → 1964 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/02/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain2066 → 2068 (+2) | 3 - 0 | SC Bastia1640 → 1638 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/08/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1620 → 1617 (-3) | 1 - 2 | Paris Saint-Germain2012 → 2015 (+3) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1886 → 1889 (+3) | 3 - 1 | SC Bastia1607 → 1604 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/07/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1718 → 1701 (-17) | 2 - 4 | Paris Saint-Germain1761 → 1778 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/02/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1763 → 1751 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Paris Saint-Germain1792 → 1804 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1849 → 1861 (+12) | 7 - 1 | SC Bastia1787 → 1775 (-12) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1759 → 1761 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1925 → 1923 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/09/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1908 → 1912 (+4) | 1 - 0 | SC Bastia1747 → 1743 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/03/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1759 → 1760 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1891 → 1890 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/10/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1843 → 1848 (+5) | 1 - 0 | SC Bastia1754 → 1749 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/05/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1734 → 1751 (+17) | 3 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1871 → 1854 (-17) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1870 → 1877 (+7) | 3 - 1 | SC Bastia1768 → 1761 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/05/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1873 → 1880 (+7) | 3 - 1 | SC Bastia1767 → 1760 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1753 → 1768 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1861 → 1846 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/05/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1774 → 1783 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1835 → 1826 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1823 → 1819 (-4) | 1 - 1 | SC Bastia1771 → 1775 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1827 → 1812 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Paris Saint-Germain1754 → 1769 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/09/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1801 → 1820 (+19) | 4 - 0 | SC Bastia1904 → 1885 (-19) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/05/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1939 → 1946 (+7) | 5 - 3 | Paris Saint-Germain1831 → 1824 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/11/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1833 → 1832 (-1) | 3 - 3 | SC Bastia1909 → 1910 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1866 → 1878 (+12) | 5 - 2 | Paris Saint-Germain1845 → 1833 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/09/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1757 → 1757 (0) | 2 - 2 | SC Bastia1856 → 1856 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/06/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1795 → 1793 (-2) | 1 - 1 | SC Bastia1832 → 1834 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/08/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1806 → 1816 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1758 → 1748 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1817 → 1796 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Paris Saint-Germain1760 → 1781 (+21) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1722 → 1722 (0) | 1 - 1 | SC Bastia1823 → 1823 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1787 → 1792 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1692 → 1687 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/09/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1747 → 1761 (+14) | 4 - 1 | SC Bastia1776 → 1762 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
