37% home win
29% draw
33% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/10/13
14SC Bastia
6draws
20AS Monaco
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ SC Bastia | ⌀ AS Monaco | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 40 | 14 | 6 | 20 | 41:56 | 1783 | 1892 | +1 | +51 |
Ligue 1![]() |
40 | 14 | 6 | 20 | 41:56 | 1783 | 1892 | +1 | +51 |
Rating comparison
SC BastiaAS Monaco
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1814 → 1828 (+14) | 1 - 0 | AS Monaco2045 → 2031 (-14) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1979 → 1985 (+6) | 4 - 0 | SC Bastia1806 → 1800 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1978 → 1971 (-7) | 1 - 1 | SC Bastia1794 → 1801 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1825 → 1844 (+19) | 3 - 1 | AS Monaco2008 → 1989 (-19) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1879 → 1891 (+12) | 1 - 0 | AS Monaco2047 → 2035 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco2039 → 2043 (+4) | 1 - 0 | SC Bastia1889 → 1885 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco2065 → 2069 (+4) | 3 - 1 | SC Bastia1841 → 1837 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1774 → 1777 (+3) | 0 - 0 | AS Monaco1988 → 1985 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/12/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1885 → 1880 (-5) | 0 - 0 | SC Bastia1787 → 1792 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/08/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1750 → 1762 (+12) | 2 - 1 | AS Monaco1918 → 1906 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1919 → 1922 (+3) | 2 - 1 | SC Bastia1690 → 1687 (-3) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1652 → 1642 (-10) | 0 - 2 | AS Monaco1877 → 1887 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/12/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1882 → 1885 (+3) | 2 - 1 | SC Bastia1688 → 1685 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/08/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1676 → 1680 (+4) | 0 - 0 | AS Monaco1935 → 1931 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/05/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1950 → 1955 (+5) | 4 - 0 | SC Bastia1723 → 1718 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/08/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1764 → 1777 (+13) | 1 - 0 | AS Monaco1961 → 1948 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/02/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1929 → 1933 (+4) | 1 - 0 | SC Bastia1763 → 1759 (-4) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/09/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1755 → 1747 (-8) | 0 - 1 | AS Monaco1940 → 1948 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/01/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1915 → 1921 (+6) | 3 - 0 | SC Bastia1741 → 1735 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/08/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1763 → 1782 (+19) | 2 - 0 | AS Monaco1962 → 1943 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1972 → 1977 (+5) | 4 - 1 | SC Bastia1743 → 1738 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/10/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1768 → 1780 (+12) | 1 - 0 | AS Monaco1927 → 1915 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1896 → 1903 (+7) | 3 - 0 | SC Bastia1764 → 1757 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/08/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1778 → 1778 (0) | 1 - 1 | AS Monaco1886 → 1886 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1781 → 1797 (+16) | 2 - 0 | AS Monaco1914 → 1898 (-16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1898 → 1902 (+4) | 1 - 0 | SC Bastia1772 → 1768 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1814 → 1832 (+18) | 4 - 1 | AS Monaco1914 → 1896 (-18) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/09/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1896 → 1911 (+15) | 6 - 0 | SC Bastia1890 → 1875 (-15) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/05/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1913 → 1921 (+8) | 2 - 1 | SC Bastia1947 → 1939 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/08/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1875 → 1852 (-23) | 0 - 2 | AS Monaco1753 → 1776 (+23) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1737 → 1751 (+14) | 2 - 0 | SC Bastia1811 → 1797 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/10/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1798 → 1808 (+10) | 3 - 0 | AS Monaco1749 → 1739 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1810 → 1817 (+7) | 1 - 0 | AS Monaco1788 → 1781 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/10/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1746 → 1756 (+10) | 1 - 0 | SC Bastia1832 → 1822 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1790 → 1802 (+12) | 4 - 0 | AS Monaco1756 → 1744 (-12) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/11/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1747 → 1747 (0) | 3 - 3 | SC Bastia1834 → 1834 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1727 → 1716 (-11) | 0 - 1 | SC Bastia1792 → 1803 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1762 → 1748 (-14) | 1 - 2 | AS Monaco1732 → 1746 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/04/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1734 → 1744 (+10) | 2 - 0 | SC Bastia1719 → 1709 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1652 → 1672 (+20) | 4 - 0 | AS Monaco1782 → 1762 (-20) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
