50% home win
27% draw
23% away win
Head-to-head before 1981/04/11
11SC Cambuur
4draws
8FC Eindhoven
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ SC Cambuur | ⌀ FC Eindhoven | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 23 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 35:32 | 1459 | 1467 | +2 | +43 |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
23 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 35:32 | 1459 | 1467 | +2 | +43 |
Rating comparison
SC CambuurFC Eindhoven
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1386 → 1374 (-12) | 1 - 2 | SC Cambuur1422 → 1434 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1436 → 1422 (-14) | 1 - 2 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1389 → 1403 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/10/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1515 → 1489 (-26) | 0 - 3 | SC Cambuur1429 → 1455 (+26) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1397 → 1379 (-18) | 0 - 3 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1497 → 1515 (+18) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1489 → 1497 (+8) | 2 - 0 | SC Cambuur1405 → 1397 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1528 → 1533 (+5) | 2 - 1 | SC Cambuur1414 → 1409 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/08/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1404 → 1416 (+12) | 3 - 2 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1572 → 1560 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1483 → 1468 (-15) | 0 - 1 | SC Cambuur1388 → 1403 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/10/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1420 → 1400 (-20) | 0 - 3 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1469 → 1489 (+20) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/01/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1471 → 1466 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1400 → 1405 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/08/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1408 → 1407 (-1) | 1 - 1 | SC Cambuur1483 → 1484 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1410 → 1410 (0) | 1 - 1 | SC Cambuur1493 → 1493 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/10/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1457 → 1469 (+12) | 3 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1440 → 1428 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/05/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1441 → 1452 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1442 → 1431 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/12/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1465 → 1475 (+10) | 3 - 1 | SC Cambuur1433 → 1423 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/04/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1539 → 1535 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1475 → 1479 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1434 → 1448 (+14) | 3 - 1 | SC Cambuur1521 → 1507 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/01/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1553 → 1561 (+8) | 3 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1432 → 1424 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/08/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1488 → 1477 (-11) | 0 - 1 | SC Cambuur1557 → 1568 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/05/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1545 → 1554 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1511 → 1502 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/11/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1533 → 1512 (-21) | 2 - 4 | SC Cambuur1473 → 1494 (+21) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/05/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1462 → 1476 (+14) | 5 - 0 | SC Cambuur1447 → 1433 (-14) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/12/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1425 → 1442 (+17) | 4 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1509 → 1492 (-17) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
