78% home win
15% draw
8% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/05/07
10sc Heerenveen
9draws
8FC Den Bosch
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ sc Heerenveen | ⌀ FC Den Bosch | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 27 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 28:23 | 1471 | 1471 | +1 | +22 |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
24 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 25:22 | 1453 | 1468 | +1 | +17 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 1529 | 1458 | -2 | -4 |
Eredivisie![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | 1801 | 1563 | +9 | +9 |
Rating comparison
sc HeerenveenFC Den Bosch
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/01 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1563 → 1554 (-9) | 0 - 2 | sc Heerenveen1801 → 1810 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/02/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1567 → 1552 (-15) | 1 - 2 | FC Den Bosch1469 → 1484 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1486 → 1485 (-1) | 0 - 0 | sc Heerenveen1554 → 1555 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/03/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1475 → 1473 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1508 → 1510 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/09/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1487 → 1485 (-2) | 2 - 2 | sc Heerenveen1512 → 1514 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/02/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1523 → 1532 (+9) | 3 - 1 | FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1483 → 1474 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/08/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1440 → 1430 (-10) | 0 - 1 | sc Heerenveen1542 → 1552 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/06/17 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1462 → 1451 (-11) | 0 - 1 | sc Heerenveen1521 → 1532 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/06/06 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
sc Heerenveen1537 → 1522 (-15) | 0 - 1 | FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1454 → 1469 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1504 → 1501 (-3) | 0 - 0 | sc Heerenveen1495 → 1498 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/01/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1451 → 1441 (-10) | 1 - 2 | FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1539 → 1549 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/02/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1538 → 1544 (+6) | 3 - 1 | sc Heerenveen1379 → 1373 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/08/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1377 → 1362 (-15) | 0 - 2 | FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1483 → 1498 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1475 → 1479 (+4) | 1 - 0 | sc Heerenveen1360 → 1356 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/09/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1323 → 1338 (+15) | 3 - 1 | FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1433 → 1418 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/02/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1402 → 1414 (+12) | 2 - 0 | sc Heerenveen1425 → 1413 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1383 → 1396 (+13) | 4 - 0 | FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1380 → 1367 (-13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1440 → 1437 (-3) | 1 - 1 | sc Heerenveen1421 → 1424 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/08/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1395 → 1403 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1426 → 1418 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1401 → 1399 (-2) | 1 - 1 | sc Heerenveen1428 → 1430 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/10/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1473 → 1478 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1403 → 1398 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/01/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1543 → 1519 (-24) | 0 - 2 | FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1396 → 1420 (+24) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/08/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1403 → 1388 (-15) | 0 - 2 | sc Heerenveen1498 → 1513 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1458 → 1456 (-2) | 0 - 0 | sc Heerenveen1505 → 1507 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/11/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1494 → 1500 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1459 → 1453 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/05/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1616 → 1609 (-7) | 0 - 0 | sc Heerenveen1400 → 1407 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/12/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
sc Heerenveen1343 → 1347 (+4) | 1 - 1 | FC Den Bosch1604 → 1600 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
