36% home win
29% draw
35% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/04/18
8SC Verl
4draws
9Rot-Weiss Essen
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ SC Verl | ⌀ Rot-Weiss Essen | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 21 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 36:34 | 1424 | 1520 | +3 | +68 |
Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 32:24 | 1445 | 1541 | +6 | +90 |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4:10 | 1356 | 1454 | -4 | -22 |
Rating comparison
SC VerlRot-Weiss Essen
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/31 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Rot-Weiss Essen1434 → 1441 (+7) | 3 - 1 | SC Verl1339 → 1332 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/20 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Rot-Weiss Essen1428 → 1436 (+8) | 2 - 0 | SC Verl1352 → 1344 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/29 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
SC Verl1347 → 1329 (-18) | 0 - 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen1429 → 1447 (+18) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/25 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
SC Verl1356 → 1371 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen1445 → 1430 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/29 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Rot-Weiss Essen1532 → 1536 (+4) | 2 - 1 | SC Verl1384 → 1380 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/05/17 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiss Essen1569 → 1573 (+4) | 2 - 0 | SC Verl1366 → 1362 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/11/10 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
SC Verl1417 → 1431 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen1644 → 1630 (-14) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/03/23 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
SC Verl1482 → 1473 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Rot-Weiss Essen1620 → 1629 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/06 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiss Essen1593 → 1578 (-15) | 4 - 5 | SC Verl1489 → 1504 (+15) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/09 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
SC Verl1523 → 1512 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Rot-Weiss Essen1593 → 1604 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/07 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiss Essen1525 → 1523 (-2) | 3 - 3 | SC Verl1559 → 1561 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/21 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
SC Verl1520 → 1529 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen1470 → 1461 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/20 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiss Essen1474 → 1472 (-2) | 0 - 0 | SC Verl1487 → 1489 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/06 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
SC Verl1413 → 1411 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Rot-Weiss Essen1455 → 1457 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/11 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiss Essen1399 → 1407 (+8) | 2 - 1 | SC Verl1426 → 1418 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/01 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
SC Verl1440 → 1447 (+7) | 5 - 4 | Rot-Weiss Essen1422 → 1415 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/14 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiss Essen1514 → 1483 (-31) | 0 - 5 | SC Verl1405 → 1436 (+31) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/04 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
SC Verl1412 → 1432 (+20) | 3 - 1 | Rot-Weiss Essen1624 → 1604 (-20) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/08/06 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiss Essen1556 → 1550 (-6) | 0 - 0 | SC Verl1425 → 1431 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/06/03 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
SC Verl1401 → 1422 (+21) | 5 - 2 | Rot-Weiss Essen1566 → 1545 (-21) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/12/13 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Rot-Weiss Essen1633 → 1636 (+3) | 2 - 0 | SC Verl1351 → 1348 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
