44% home win
28% draw
27% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/05/07
8Scunthorpe United
4draws
7Millwall FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Scunthorpe United | ⌀ Millwall FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 30:29 | 1548 | 1613 | +2 | +44 |
League One![]() |
16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 28:22 | 1548 | 1586 | +4 | +62 |
Championship![]() |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | 1600 | 1724 | -9 | -17 |
FA Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | 1441 | 1814 | -1 | -1 |
Rating comparison
Scunthorpe UnitedMillwall FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2017/05/04 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1629 → 1626 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Scunthorpe United1607 → 1610 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2016/17 | 2017/04/01 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1633 → 1642 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Scunthorpe United1576 → 1567 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/12/17 | League One![]() |
Scunthorpe United1647 → 1657 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Millwall FC1578 → 1568 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/02/16 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1587 → 1565 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Scunthorpe United1522 → 1544 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/08/22 | League One![]() |
Scunthorpe United1486 → 1484 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Millwall FC1529 → 1531 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/25 | Championship![]() |
Scunthorpe United1582 → 1574 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Millwall FC1755 → 1763 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/12/04 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1692 → 1701 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Scunthorpe United1617 → 1608 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/24 | League One neutral ground |
Millwall FC1599 → 1589 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Scunthorpe United1603 → 1613 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/01/31 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1600 → 1588 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Scunthorpe United1635 → 1647 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/25 | League One![]() |
Scunthorpe United1648 → 1653 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Millwall FC1574 → 1569 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/27 | League One![]() |
Scunthorpe United1601 → 1611 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Millwall FC1550 → 1540 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/12/22 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1534 → 1522 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Scunthorpe United1581 → 1593 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/01/05 | FA Cup![]() |
Millwall FC1814 → 1815 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Scunthorpe United1441 → 1440 (-1) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/07 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1615 → 1598 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Scunthorpe United1414 → 1431 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/06 | League One![]() |
Scunthorpe United1457 → 1437 (-20) | 1 - 4 | Millwall FC1514 → 1534 (+20) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/04/27 | League One![]() |
Scunthorpe United1508 → 1498 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Millwall FC1596 → 1606 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/11/26 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1573 → 1577 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Scunthorpe United1433 → 1429 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/03/12 | League One![]() |
Scunthorpe United1559 → 1560 (+1) | 4 - 4 | Millwall FC1681 → 1680 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/09/18 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1591 → 1586 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Scunthorpe United1492 → 1497 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
