68% home win
19% draw
13% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/01/28
12Scunthorpe United
14draws
8Port Vale FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Scunthorpe United | ⌀ Port Vale FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 34 | 12 | 14 | 8 | 38:34 | 1428 | 1426 | +1 | +35 |
League Two![]() |
18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 21:22 | 1349 | 1372 | +1 | +13 |
League One![]() |
15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 15:12 | 1509 | 1497 | +1 | +20 |
League Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | 1652 | 1337 | +2 | +2 |
Rating comparison
Scunthorpe UnitedPort Vale FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/08/27 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1506 → 1522 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Scunthorpe United1631 → 1615 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/04/30 | League One![]() |
Scunthorpe United1589 → 1595 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Port Vale FC1528 → 1522 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/12/12 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1493 → 1490 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Scunthorpe United1498 → 1501 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/04/14 | League One![]() |
Scunthorpe United1499 → 1495 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Port Vale FC1455 → 1459 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/10/21 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1460 → 1457 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Scunthorpe United1455 → 1458 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/22 | League Cup![]() |
Scunthorpe United1652 → 1654 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Port Vale FC1337 → 1335 (-2) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/01 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1512 → 1512 (0) | 0 - 0 | Scunthorpe United1602 → 1602 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/12 | League One![]() |
Scunthorpe United1517 → 1531 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Port Vale FC1548 → 1534 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/02/28 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1517 → 1503 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Scunthorpe United1489 → 1503 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/09/10 | League One![]() |
Scunthorpe United1528 → 1539 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Port Vale FC1529 → 1518 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/02/03 | League Two![]() |
Port Vale FC1423 → 1431 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Scunthorpe United1355 → 1347 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/10/22 | League Two![]() |
Scunthorpe United1352 → 1351 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Port Vale FC1422 → 1423 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/05/10 | League Two![]() |
Scunthorpe United1446 → 1441 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Port Vale FC1366 → 1371 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/12/22 | League Two![]() |
Port Vale FC1400 → 1399 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Scunthorpe United1454 → 1455 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/04/17 | League One![]() |
Scunthorpe United1500 → 1496 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Port Vale FC1460 → 1464 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/08/27 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1466 → 1462 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Scunthorpe United1418 → 1422 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/05/09 | League Two![]() |
Port Vale FC1498 → 1483 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Scunthorpe United1393 → 1408 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/02 | League Two![]() |
Scunthorpe United1339 → 1349 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Port Vale FC1430 → 1420 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/17 | League Two![]() |
Port Vale FC1370 → 1374 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Scunthorpe United1232 → 1228 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/12/05 | League Two![]() |
Scunthorpe United1251 → 1251 (0) | 0 - 0 | Port Vale FC1349 → 1349 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/03 | League Two![]() |
Port Vale FC1258 → 1256 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Scunthorpe United1291 → 1293 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/02/24 | League Two![]() |
Scunthorpe United1309 → 1305 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Port Vale FC1254 → 1258 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/05 | League Two![]() |
Scunthorpe United1286 → 1293 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Port Vale FC1291 → 1284 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/26 | League Two![]() |
Port Vale FC1290 → 1297 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Scunthorpe United1280 → 1273 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/27 | League Two![]() |
Scunthorpe United1305 → 1318 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Port Vale FC1360 → 1347 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/08/19 | League Two![]() |
Port Vale FC1452 → 1446 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Scunthorpe United1325 → 1331 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/02/24 | League One![]() |
Scunthorpe United1388 → 1378 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Port Vale FC1491 → 1501 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/16 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1511 → 1518 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Scunthorpe United1418 → 1411 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/23 | League Two![]() |
Port Vale FC1431 → 1417 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Scunthorpe United1379 → 1393 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/22 | League Two![]() |
Scunthorpe United1437 → 1445 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Port Vale FC1457 → 1449 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/04/05 | League Two![]() |
Scunthorpe United1404 → 1390 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Port Vale FC1351 → 1365 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/28 | League Two![]() |
Port Vale FC1295 → 1315 (+20) | 4 - 1 | Scunthorpe United1435 → 1415 (-20) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/09 | League One![]() |
Scunthorpe United1547 → 1542 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Port Vale FC1478 → 1483 (+5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/11/28 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1503 → 1492 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Scunthorpe United1556 → 1567 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
