55% home win
25% draw
20% away win
Head-to-head before 2003/01/22
21Sevilla FC
15draws
19CA Osasuna
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Sevilla FC | ⌀ CA Osasuna | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 55 | 21 | 15 | 19 | 63:59 | 1928 | 1870 | -1 | -53 |
Primera Division![]() |
45 | 18 | 12 | 15 | 51:49 | 1955 | 1910 | 0 | -19 |
Segunda Division![]() |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11:8 | 1809 | 1695 | -2 | -17 |
Copa del Rey![]() |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | 1804 | 1672 | -9 | -17 |
Rating comparison
Sevilla FCCA Osasuna
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002/03 | 2002/10/20 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1852 → 1861 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Sevilla FC1927 → 1918 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/02/06 | Primera Division![]() |
Sevilla FC1918 → 1914 (-4) | 0 - 0 | CA Osasuna1889 → 1893 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/30 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1858 → 1865 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Sevilla FC1855 → 1848 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/01 | Copa del Rey![]() |
Sevilla FC1795 → 1789 (-6) | 1 - 1 | CA Osasuna1658 → 1664 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/10 | Copa del Rey![]() |
CA Osasuna1685 → 1696 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Sevilla FC1812 → 1801 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/07 | Segunda Division![]() |
Sevilla FC1748 → 1762 (+14) | 4 - 0 | CA Osasuna1754 → 1740 (-14) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/04 | Segunda Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1669 → 1680 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Sevilla FC1788 → 1777 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/04 | Segunda Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1692 → 1708 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Sevilla FC1763 → 1747 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/16 | Segunda Division![]() |
Sevilla FC1806 → 1813 (+7) | 2 - 0 | CA Osasuna1689 → 1682 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/30 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1823 → 1823 (0) | 0 - 0 | Sevilla FC1935 → 1935 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/09/12 | Primera Division![]() |
Sevilla FC1946 → 1941 (-5) | 1 - 1 | CA Osasuna1873 → 1878 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/05/09 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1891 → 1879 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Sevilla FC1903 → 1915 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/12/06 | Primera Division![]() |
Sevilla FC1902 → 1899 (-3) | 0 - 0 | CA Osasuna1879 → 1882 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/05/10 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1889 → 1897 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Sevilla FC1926 → 1918 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/12/22 | Primera Division![]() |
Sevilla FC1954 → 1960 (+6) | 1 - 0 | CA Osasuna1901 → 1895 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/31 | Primera Division![]() |
Sevilla FC1926 → 1934 (+8) | 2 - 1 | CA Osasuna1953 → 1945 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/28 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1910 → 1919 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Sevilla FC1983 → 1974 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/01 | Primera Division![]() |
Sevilla FC1965 → 1961 (-4) | 1 - 1 | CA Osasuna1935 → 1939 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/26 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1910 → 1917 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Sevilla FC1910 → 1903 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/04/09 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1943 → 1922 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Sevilla FC1896 → 1917 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/30 | Primera Division![]() |
Sevilla FC1898 → 1906 (+8) | 1 - 0 | CA Osasuna1932 → 1924 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/13 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1925 → 1905 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Sevilla FC1915 → 1935 (+20) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/11/01 | Primera Division![]() |
Sevilla FC1895 → 1876 (-19) | 0 - 2 | CA Osasuna1896 → 1915 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/01/04 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1842 → 1842 (0) | 1 - 1 | Sevilla FC1943 → 1943 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/09/14 | Primera Division![]() |
Sevilla FC1908 → 1904 (-4) | 1 - 1 | CA Osasuna1871 → 1875 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/01/05 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1854 → 1853 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Sevilla FC1911 → 1912 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/09/04 | Primera Division![]() |
Sevilla FC1864 → 1872 (+8) | 1 - 0 | CA Osasuna1894 → 1886 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/02/10 | Primera Division![]() |
Sevilla FC1938 → 1924 (-14) | 1 - 2 | CA Osasuna1882 → 1896 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/10/12 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1855 → 1875 (+20) | 4 - 0 | Sevilla FC1981 → 1961 (-20) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/01/29 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1894 → 1909 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Sevilla FC1948 → 1933 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/09/24 | Primera Division![]() |
Sevilla FC1977 → 1985 (+8) | 3 - 0 | CA Osasuna1864 → 1856 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/02/06 | Primera Division![]() |
Sevilla FC1998 → 2002 (+4) | 1 - 0 | CA Osasuna1859 → 1855 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/10/10 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1905 → 1895 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Sevilla FC1993 → 2003 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/01/03 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1845 → 1854 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Sevilla FC1918 → 1909 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/09/20 | Primera Division![]() |
Sevilla FC1926 → 1912 (-14) | 2 - 3 | CA Osasuna1870 → 1884 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/22 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1844 → 1854 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Sevilla FC1947 → 1937 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/23 | Primera Division![]() |
Sevilla FC1940 → 1946 (+6) | 1 - 0 | CA Osasuna1892 → 1886 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/05/05 | Segunda Division![]() |
Sevilla FC1805 → 1789 (-16) | 0 - 1 | CA Osasuna1664 → 1680 (+16) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/30 | Segunda Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1662 → 1649 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Sevilla FC1818 → 1831 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/08 | Segunda Division![]() |
Sevilla FC1853 → 1847 (-6) | 1 - 1 | CA Osasuna1728 → 1734 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/11/19 | Segunda Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1702 → 1704 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Sevilla FC1890 → 1888 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/02/10 | Primera Division![]() |
Sevilla FC1973 → 1979 (+6) | 2 - 1 | CA Osasuna1927 → 1921 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/10/14 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1940 → 1939 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Sevilla FC1992 → 1993 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/04 | Primera Division![]() |
Sevilla FC2011 → 2007 (-4) | 0 - 0 | CA Osasuna1982 → 1986 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/10/12 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1996 → 1977 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Sevilla FC1998 → 2017 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/01/03 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1943 → 1932 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Sevilla FC2000 → 2011 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/09/13 | Primera Division![]() |
Sevilla FC1970 → 1982 (+12) | 3 - 1 | CA Osasuna2006 → 1994 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/01/04 | Primera Division![]() |
Sevilla FC1962 → 1970 (+8) | 1 - 0 | CA Osasuna1994 → 1986 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/09/14 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna2035 → 2031 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Sevilla FC1991 → 1995 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/04/06 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna2017 → 2023 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Sevilla FC1975 → 1969 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/08 | Primera Division![]() |
Sevilla FC2022 → 2019 (-3) | 1 - 1 | CA Osasuna2009 → 2012 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/02/24 | Primera Division![]() |
CA Osasuna1976 → 1993 (+17) | 5 - 2 | Sevilla FC2067 → 2050 (-17) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/11/04 | Primera Division![]() |
Sevilla FC2069 → 2077 (+8) | 3 - 1 | CA Osasuna1987 → 1979 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
