58% home win
23% draw
18% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/11/26
19Shamrock Rovers
11draws
15Finn Harps
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Shamrock Rovers | ⌀ Finn Harps | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 45 | 19 | 11 | 15 | 74:66 | 1392 | 1339 | 0 | -20 |
Premier Division![]() |
45 | 19 | 11 | 15 | 74:66 | 1392 | 1339 | 0 | -20 |
Rating comparison
Shamrock RoversFinn Harps
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1283 → 1282 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1356 → 1357 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1365 → 1360 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Finn Harps1271 → 1276 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1272 → 1282 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1362 → 1352 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1341 → 1350 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Finn Harps1290 → 1281 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1312 → 1327 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1366 → 1351 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1390 → 1399 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Finn Harps1335 → 1326 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1302 → 1311 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1379 → 1370 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1371 → 1366 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Finn Harps1293 → 1298 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/12/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1285 → 1295 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1388 → 1378 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1377 → 1381 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Finn Harps1227 → 1223 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1253 → 1242 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1323 → 1334 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/02/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1310 → 1306 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Finn Harps1253 → 1257 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1221 → 1222 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1346 → 1345 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1156 → 1153 (-3) | 1 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1542 → 1545 (+3) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/10/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1535 → 1537 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Finn Harps1238 → 1236 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/01/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1499 → 1504 (+5) | 5 - 1 | Finn Harps1282 → 1277 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1285 → 1297 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1444 → 1432 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/02/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1442 → 1425 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Finn Harps1224 → 1241 (+17) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1225 → 1218 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1437 → 1444 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1447 → 1451 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Finn Harps1222 → 1218 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1252 → 1240 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1418 → 1430 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/02/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1317 → 1331 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1391 → 1377 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1413 → 1419 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Finn Harps1386 → 1380 (-6) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/02/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1456 → 1465 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Finn Harps1420 → 1411 (-9) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/10/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1396 → 1394 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1411 → 1413 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1400 → 1408 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1412 → 1404 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1360 → 1377 (+17) | 4 - 0 | Finn Harps1424 → 1407 (-17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1335 → 1324 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Finn Harps1409 → 1420 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/11/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1430 → 1424 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1265 → 1271 (+6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1383 → 1388 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1212 → 1207 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/11/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1198 → 1218 (+20) | 3 - 1 | Finn Harps1430 → 1410 (-20) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1272 → 1274 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Finn Harps1454 → 1452 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1475 → 1469 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1330 → 1336 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/02/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1472 → 1456 (-16) | 2 - 3 | Shamrock Rovers1325 → 1341 (+16) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/11/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1359 → 1368 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Finn Harps1440 → 1431 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/02/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1368 → 1354 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Finn Harps1499 → 1513 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/11/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1492 → 1486 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1364 → 1370 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1431 → 1414 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Finn Harps1477 → 1494 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1494 → 1506 (+12) | 5 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1438 → 1426 (-12) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1448 → 1458 (+10) | 5 - 3 | Shamrock Rovers1435 → 1425 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/11/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1483 → 1460 (-23) | 1 - 3 | Finn Harps1361 → 1384 (+23) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/03/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1348 → 1339 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Shamrock Rovers1488 → 1497 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/11/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1437 → 1443 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Finn Harps1292 → 1286 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1488 → 1493 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Finn Harps1273 → 1268 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1250 → 1254 (+4) | 2 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1515 → 1511 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
