50% home win
27% draw
24% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/01/23
18Shamrock Rovers
8draws
4UC Dublin
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Shamrock Rovers | ⌀ UC Dublin | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 30 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 43:17 | 1413 | 1220 | +1 | +20 |
Premier Division![]() |
30 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 43:17 | 1413 | 1220 | +1 | +20 |
Rating comparison
Shamrock RoversUC Dublin
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/08 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1324 → 1339 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1380 → 1365 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1371 → 1366 (-5) | 0 - 0 | UC Dublin1283 → 1288 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/17 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1336 → 1319 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1399 → 1416 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1370 → 1379 (+9) | 2 - 0 | UC Dublin1312 → 1303 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/15 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1245 → 1246 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1369 → 1368 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1361 → 1369 (+8) | 2 - 0 | UC Dublin1289 → 1281 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/31 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1283 → 1264 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Shamrock Rovers1358 → 1377 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1343 → 1339 (-4) | 0 - 0 | UC Dublin1288 → 1292 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/02/02 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1269 → 1278 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1319 → 1310 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1345 → 1341 (-4) | 1 - 1 | UC Dublin1306 → 1310 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/02/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1330 → 1337 (+7) | 2 - 0 | UC Dublin1239 → 1232 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/12/03 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1191 → 1183 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1365 → 1373 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1361 → 1335 (-26) | 0 - 2 | UC Dublin1156 → 1182 (+26) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/02/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1427 → 1429 (+2) | 1 - 0 | UC Dublin1157 → 1155 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/12/17 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1179 → 1168 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Shamrock Rovers1377 → 1388 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1338 → 1342 (+4) | 2 - 1 | UC Dublin1179 → 1175 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/01/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1576 → 1577 (+1) | 1 - 0 | UC Dublin1213 → 1212 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/11/03 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1319 → 1308 (-11) | 1 - 4 | Shamrock Rovers1544 → 1555 (+11) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/01/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1557 → 1559 (+2) | 1 - 0 | UC Dublin1318 → 1316 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/10/14 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1273 → 1287 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1537 → 1523 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/04/17 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1263 → 1254 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1521 → 1530 (+9) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1455 → 1457 (+2) | 2 - 1 | UC Dublin1187 → 1185 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/02/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1425 → 1427 (+2) | 1 - 0 | UC Dublin1158 → 1156 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/10/31 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1170 → 1175 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1473 → 1468 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/01/31 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1144 → 1150 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1462 → 1456 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/10/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1413 → 1415 (+2) | 1 - 0 | UC Dublin1119 → 1117 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/12 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1138 → 1142 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1377 → 1373 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1394 → 1386 (-8) | 0 - 0 | UC Dublin1138 → 1146 (+8) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1431 → 1433 (+2) | 7 - 1 | UC Dublin1040 → 1038 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/16 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1091 → 1086 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1397 → 1402 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
