78% home win
15% draw
8% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/05/04
36Shamrock Rovers
22draws
8UC Dublin
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Shamrock Rovers | ⌀ UC Dublin | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 66 | 36 | 22 | 8 | 112:48 | 1399 | 1241 | +1 | +88 |
Premier Division![]() |
62 | 33 | 21 | 8 | 100:45 | 1394 | 1245 | +1 | +81 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11:3 | 1496 | 1161 | +1 | +2 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | 1443 | 1239 | +5 | +5 |
Rating comparison
Shamrock RoversUC Dublin
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/25 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1206 → 1201 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1514 → 1519 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/09/05 | Ireland Cup![]() |
UC Dublin1171 → 1163 (-8) | 0 - 6 | Shamrock Rovers1524 → 1532 (+8) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/29 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1525 → 1516 (-9) | 2 - 2 | UC Dublin1156 → 1165 (+9) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1496 → 1499 (+3) | 6 - 0 | UC Dublin1163 → 1160 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/06/10 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1190 → 1181 (-9) | 1 - 6 | Shamrock Rovers1497 → 1506 (+9) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1490 → 1493 (+3) | 3 - 1 | UC Dublin1200 → 1197 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/01 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1206 → 1221 (+15) | 3 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1514 → 1499 (-15) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1503 → 1506 (+3) | 4 - 1 | UC Dublin1215 → 1212 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/05/14 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1234 → 1227 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1448 → 1455 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/05/10 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
UC Dublin1239 → 1234 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1443 → 1448 (+5) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1427 → 1419 (-8) | 0 - 0 | UC Dublin1179 → 1187 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/15 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1438 → 1441 (+3) | 3 - 1 | UC Dublin1156 → 1153 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1311 → 1305 (-6) | 1 - 1 | UC Dublin1161 → 1167 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/07/11 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1199 → 1184 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1304 → 1319 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/04/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1321 → 1316 (-5) | 1 - 1 | UC Dublin1228 → 1233 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/24 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1302 → 1284 (-18) | 2 - 4 | Shamrock Rovers1340 → 1358 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/07/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1331 → 1341 (+10) | 2 - 0 | UC Dublin1302 → 1292 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/09 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1326 → 1321 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1240 → 1245 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/11/18 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1264 → 1261 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1249 → 1252 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1275 → 1283 (+8) | 1 - 0 | UC Dublin1301 → 1293 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/05/27 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1293 → 1290 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1277 → 1280 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/10/31 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1273 → 1273 (0) | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1385 → 1385 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/09/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1382 → 1388 (+6) | 2 - 0 | UC Dublin1255 → 1249 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/08/04 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1286 → 1287 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1406 → 1405 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1395 → 1400 (+5) | 1 - 0 | UC Dublin1324 → 1319 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/12/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1395 → 1380 (-15) | 0 - 1 | UC Dublin1307 → 1322 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/10/11 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1300 → 1288 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1341 → 1353 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1347 → 1343 (-4) | 0 - 0 | UC Dublin1318 → 1322 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1376 → 1362 (-14) | 0 - 1 | UC Dublin1319 → 1333 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/25 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1324 → 1307 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Shamrock Rovers1371 → 1388 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1332 → 1341 (+9) | 3 - 1 | UC Dublin1298 → 1289 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/29 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1279 → 1288 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1332 → 1323 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/01/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1364 → 1360 (-4) | 1 - 1 | UC Dublin1318 → 1322 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/22 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1341 → 1339 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1357 → 1359 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/02 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1344 → 1341 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1351 → 1354 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1372 → 1368 (-4) | 0 - 0 | UC Dublin1344 → 1348 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/08 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1324 → 1339 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1380 → 1365 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1371 → 1366 (-5) | 0 - 0 | UC Dublin1283 → 1288 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/17 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1336 → 1319 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1399 → 1416 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1370 → 1379 (+9) | 2 - 0 | UC Dublin1312 → 1303 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/15 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1245 → 1246 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1369 → 1368 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1361 → 1369 (+8) | 2 - 0 | UC Dublin1289 → 1281 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/31 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1283 → 1264 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Shamrock Rovers1358 → 1377 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1343 → 1339 (-4) | 0 - 0 | UC Dublin1288 → 1292 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/02/02 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1269 → 1278 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1319 → 1310 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1345 → 1341 (-4) | 1 - 1 | UC Dublin1306 → 1310 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/02/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1330 → 1337 (+7) | 2 - 0 | UC Dublin1239 → 1232 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/12/03 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1191 → 1183 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1365 → 1373 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1361 → 1335 (-26) | 0 - 2 | UC Dublin1156 → 1182 (+26) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/02/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1427 → 1429 (+2) | 1 - 0 | UC Dublin1157 → 1155 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/12/17 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1179 → 1168 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Shamrock Rovers1377 → 1388 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1338 → 1342 (+4) | 2 - 1 | UC Dublin1179 → 1175 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/01/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1576 → 1577 (+1) | 1 - 0 | UC Dublin1213 → 1212 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/11/03 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1319 → 1308 (-11) | 1 - 4 | Shamrock Rovers1544 → 1555 (+11) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/01/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1557 → 1559 (+2) | 1 - 0 | UC Dublin1318 → 1316 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/10/14 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1273 → 1287 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1537 → 1523 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/04/17 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1263 → 1254 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1521 → 1530 (+9) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1455 → 1457 (+2) | 2 - 1 | UC Dublin1187 → 1185 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/02/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1425 → 1427 (+2) | 1 - 0 | UC Dublin1158 → 1156 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/10/31 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1170 → 1175 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1473 → 1468 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/01/31 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1144 → 1150 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1462 → 1456 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/10/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1413 → 1415 (+2) | 1 - 0 | UC Dublin1119 → 1117 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/12 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1138 → 1142 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1377 → 1373 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1394 → 1386 (-8) | 0 - 0 | UC Dublin1138 → 1146 (+8) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1431 → 1433 (+2) | 7 - 1 | UC Dublin1040 → 1038 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/16 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1091 → 1086 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1397 → 1402 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
