46% home win
28% draw
26% away win
Head-to-head before 1981/03/28
7Sheffield United
4draws
5Millwall FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Sheffield United | ⌀ Millwall FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 22:17 | 1740 | 1697 | +1 | +18 |
Championship![]() |
12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17:11 | 1763 | 1718 | +2 | +20 |
League One![]() |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | 1631 | 1611 | +3 | +10 |
League Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | 1783 | 1705 | -12 | -12 |
Rating comparison
Sheffield UnitedMillwall FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/25 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1543 → 1522 (-21) | 1 - 4 | Sheffield United1565 → 1586 (+21) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/08 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1617 → 1614 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Sheffield United1616 → 1619 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/10/27 | League One![]() |
Sheffield United1712 → 1698 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Millwall FC1674 → 1688 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/02/24 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1682 → 1661 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Millwall FC1647 → 1668 (+21) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/14 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1660 → 1658 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Sheffield United1700 → 1702 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/18 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1694 → 1705 (+11) | 5 - 2 | Millwall FC1662 → 1651 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/10/22 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1711 → 1709 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Sheffield United1725 → 1727 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/05/03 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1739 → 1736 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Millwall FC1714 → 1717 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/11/27 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1742 → 1730 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Sheffield United1780 → 1792 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/27 | League Cup![]() |
Millwall FC1705 → 1717 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Sheffield United1783 → 1771 (-12) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/13 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1830 → 1839 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Millwall FC1781 → 1772 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/09/14 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1751 → 1739 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Sheffield United1776 → 1788 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/31 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1779 → 1789 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Millwall FC1754 → 1744 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/10/25 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1655 → 1666 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Sheffield United1791 → 1780 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/14 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1768 → 1776 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Sheffield United1789 → 1781 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/08/24 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1873 → 1878 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Millwall FC1768 → 1763 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
