65% home win
20% draw
14% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/03/20
9Sheffield Wednesday
6draws
4Walsall FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Sheffield Wednesday | ⌀ Walsall FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 27:21 | 1579 | 1571 | +2 | +44 |
League One![]() |
13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 17:17 | 1562 | 1542 | 0 | +2 |
Championship![]() |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7:3 | 1661 | 1663 | +8 | +30 |
League Cup![]() |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | 1530 | 1577 | +6 | +12 |
Rating comparison
Sheffield WednesdayWalsall FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2011/12/26 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1441 → 1453 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Sheffield Wednesday1627 → 1615 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/23 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1457 → 1456 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Sheffield Wednesday1534 → 1535 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/23 | League One![]() |
Sheffield Wednesday1635 → 1640 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Walsall FC1429 → 1424 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/12/26 | League One![]() |
Sheffield Wednesday1549 → 1556 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Walsall FC1560 → 1553 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/09/11 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1587 → 1582 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Sheffield Wednesday1505 → 1510 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/08/25 | League Cup![]() |
Sheffield Wednesday1505 → 1512 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Walsall FC1604 → 1597 (-7) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/05/04 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield Wednesday1663 → 1671 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Walsall FC1685 → 1677 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/28 | Championship![]() |
Walsall FC1660 → 1667 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Sheffield Wednesday1662 → 1655 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/02/09 | Championship![]() |
Walsall FC1667 → 1644 (-23) | 0 - 3 | Sheffield Wednesday1652 → 1675 (+23) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/10/20 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield Wednesday1668 → 1674 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Walsall FC1638 → 1632 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/10 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1555 → 1536 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Sheffield Wednesday1558 → 1577 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/28 | League One![]() |
Sheffield Wednesday1588 → 1570 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Walsall FC1610 → 1628 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/25 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1602 → 1599 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Sheffield Wednesday1585 → 1588 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/10/25 | League Cup![]() |
Sheffield Wednesday1555 → 1560 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Walsall FC1549 → 1544 (-5) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/08/27 | League One![]() |
Sheffield Wednesday1597 → 1593 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Walsall FC1540 → 1544 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/22 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1514 → 1531 (+17) | 5 - 1 | Sheffield Wednesday1585 → 1568 (-17) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/08/21 | League One![]() |
Sheffield Wednesday1506 → 1506 (0) | 0 - 0 | Walsall FC1607 → 1607 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/06 | League One![]() |
Sheffield Wednesday1513 → 1523 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Walsall FC1608 → 1598 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/02 | League One![]() |
Walsall FC1541 → 1538 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Sheffield Wednesday1523 → 1526 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
