62% home win
22% draw
16% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/04/21
8Sheffield Wednesday
9draws
5Carlisle United
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Sheffield Wednesday | ⌀ Carlisle United | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 27:21 | 1687 | 1651 | +1 | +24 |
Championship![]() |
12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 17:15 | 1740 | 1720 | +1 | +10 |
League One![]() |
9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8:6 | 1594 | 1574 | +1 | +8 |
FA Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | 1877 | 1526 | +6 | +6 |
Rating comparison
Sheffield WednesdayCarlisle United
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/25 | League One![]() |
Carlisle United1496 → 1506 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Sheffield Wednesday1593 → 1583 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/26 | League One![]() |
Carlisle United1516 → 1505 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Sheffield Wednesday1568 → 1579 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/11 | League One![]() |
Sheffield Wednesday1647 → 1632 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Carlisle United1547 → 1562 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/01/25 | FA Cup![]() |
Carlisle United1526 → 1520 (-6) | 0 - 2 | Sheffield Wednesday1877 → 1883 (+6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/31 | Championship![]() |
Carlisle United1770 → 1770 (0) | 1 - 1 | Sheffield Wednesday1860 → 1860 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/09/03 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield Wednesday1810 → 1815 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Carlisle United1647 → 1642 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/01/22 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield Wednesday1758 → 1753 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Carlisle United1646 → 1651 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/09/28 | Championship![]() |
Carlisle United1627 → 1646 (+19) | 4 - 2 | Sheffield Wednesday1816 → 1797 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/05/03 | League One![]() |
Sheffield Wednesday1681 → 1677 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Carlisle United1618 → 1622 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/02/26 | League One![]() |
Carlisle United1587 → 1570 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Sheffield Wednesday1643 → 1660 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/02/24 | League One![]() |
Carlisle United1603 → 1599 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Sheffield Wednesday1543 → 1547 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/14 | League One![]() |
Sheffield Wednesday1585 → 1582 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Carlisle United1595 → 1598 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/01/02 | League One![]() |
Carlisle United1607 → 1612 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Sheffield Wednesday1534 → 1529 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/11/05 | League One![]() |
Sheffield Wednesday1550 → 1563 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Carlisle United1594 → 1581 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/01/12 | Championship![]() |
Carlisle United1766 → 1761 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Sheffield Wednesday1670 → 1675 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/09/15 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield Wednesday1718 → 1724 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Carlisle United1672 → 1666 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/23 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield Wednesday1731 → 1727 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Carlisle United1687 → 1691 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/09/30 | Championship![]() |
Carlisle United1730 → 1727 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Sheffield Wednesday1734 → 1737 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/29 | Championship![]() |
Carlisle United1801 → 1796 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Sheffield Wednesday1705 → 1710 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/20 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield Wednesday1662 → 1672 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Carlisle United1762 → 1752 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/05/01 | Championship![]() |
Carlisle United1805 → 1813 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Sheffield Wednesday1687 → 1679 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/09/26 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield Wednesday1731 → 1743 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Carlisle United1728 → 1716 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
