57% home win
24% draw
19% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/04/27
34Sligo Rovers
24draws
55St Patricks Athletic
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Sligo Rovers | ⌀ St Patricks Athletic | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 113 | 34 | 24 | 55 | 156:196 | 1277 | 1356 | 0 | -1 |
Premier Division![]() |
112 | 33 | 24 | 55 | 152:195 | 1276 | 1356 | 0 | -11 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | 1362 | 1379 | +10 | +10 |
Rating comparison
Sligo RoversSt Patricks Athletic
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/08 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1450 → 1459 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1520 → 1511 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/07/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1511 → 1506 (-5) | 0 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1434 → 1439 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/26 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1390 → 1399 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1466 → 1457 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1470 → 1477 (+7) | 2 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1364 → 1357 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1463 → 1468 (+5) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1372 → 1367 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/20 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1400 → 1398 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1416 → 1418 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/06/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1390 → 1387 (-3) | 0 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1386 → 1389 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/06/01 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
Sligo Rovers1362 → 1372 (+10) | 4 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1379 → 1369 (-10) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/23 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1366 → 1374 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1384 → 1376 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/06 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1331 → 1311 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1318 → 1338 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/07/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1290 → 1304 (+14) | 2 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1369 → 1355 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/15 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1361 → 1357 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1300 → 1304 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1321 → 1312 (-9) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1441 → 1450 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/24 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1473 → 1476 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1287 → 1284 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/05/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1302 → 1293 (-9) | 1 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1450 → 1459 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/07 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1403 → 1409 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1264 → 1258 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1304 → 1292 (-12) | 2 - 3 | St Patricks Athletic1347 → 1359 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/05/25 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1396 → 1402 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1269 → 1263 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1292 → 1272 (-20) | 0 - 4 | St Patricks Athletic1364 → 1384 (+20) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1309 → 1316 (+7) | 3 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1297 → 1290 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/06/30 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1328 → 1337 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1283 → 1274 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1221 → 1220 (-1) | 1 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1290 → 1291 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1232 → 1235 (+3) | 2 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1447 → 1444 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/03 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1510 → 1513 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1276 → 1273 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1296 → 1289 (-7) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1490 → 1497 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/09 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1518 → 1523 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1275 → 1270 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1277 → 1266 (-11) | 1 - 4 | St Patricks Athletic1514 → 1525 (+11) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/16 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1525 → 1530 (+5) | 4 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1312 → 1307 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1354 → 1355 (+1) | 1 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1485 → 1484 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/01/02 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1485 → 1469 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1328 → 1344 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1381 → 1370 (-11) | 3 - 4 | St Patricks Athletic1440 → 1451 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/15 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1434 → 1441 (+7) | 4 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1342 → 1335 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/12/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1346 → 1361 (+15) | 2 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1455 → 1440 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/20 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1437 → 1433 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1378 → 1382 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/02/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1341 → 1341 (0) | 1 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1434 → 1434 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/12/01 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1402 → 1408 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1339 → 1333 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1319 → 1318 (-1) | 0 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1380 → 1381 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/14 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1366 → 1376 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1336 → 1326 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/01/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1333 → 1346 (+13) | 4 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1349 → 1336 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/22 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1294 → 1306 (+12) | 5 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1252 → 1240 (-12) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1311 → 1296 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1230 → 1245 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/01/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1257 → 1271 (+14) | 3 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1342 → 1328 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/12/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1247 → 1257 (+10) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1364 → 1354 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/10/04 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1364 → 1370 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1237 → 1231 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/01/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1235 → 1237 (+2) | 0 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1407 → 1405 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/17 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1453 → 1446 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1273 → 1280 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1287 → 1290 (+3) | 0 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1495 → 1492 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/02/03 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1552 → 1554 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1279 → 1277 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1193 → 1199 (+6) | 0 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1545 → 1539 (-6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/02 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1533 → 1534 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1087 → 1086 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/02/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1136 → 1131 (-5) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1433 → 1438 (+5) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/13 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1379 → 1383 (+4) | 4 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1139 → 1135 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/09/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1175 → 1162 (-13) | 1 - 3 | St Patricks Athletic1332 → 1345 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/04/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1210 → 1196 (-14) | 0 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1328 → 1342 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/21 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1340 → 1343 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1151 → 1148 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1173 → 1163 (-10) | 1 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1258 → 1268 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/12/09 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1238 → 1233 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1136 → 1141 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/02/26 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1300 → 1306 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1169 → 1163 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/11/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1222 → 1232 (+10) | 2 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1322 → 1312 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/01/23 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1347 → 1355 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1262 → 1254 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/10/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1337 → 1334 (-3) | 3 - 3 | St Patricks Athletic1332 → 1335 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/02/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1326 → 1333 (+7) | 2 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1311 → 1304 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/08 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1260 → 1247 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Sligo Rovers1240 → 1253 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/17 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1246 → 1244 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1270 → 1272 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1324 → 1302 (-22) | 1 - 3 | St Patricks Athletic1253 → 1275 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1297 → 1282 (-15) | 1 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1219 → 1234 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/09 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1226 → 1216 (-10) | 4 - 5 | Sligo Rovers1335 → 1345 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/04 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1210 → 1220 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1297 → 1287 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/11/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1334 → 1341 (+7) | 2 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1228 → 1221 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1365 → 1369 (+4) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1248 → 1244 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/11/06 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1292 → 1292 (0) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1404 → 1404 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/20 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1316 → 1304 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1345 → 1357 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/11/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1264 → 1250 (-14) | 1 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1233 → 1247 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1220 → 1217 (-3) | 1 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1220 → 1223 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/16 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1277 → 1250 (-27) | 1 - 4 | Sligo Rovers1152 → 1179 (+27) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1139 → 1130 (-9) | 1 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1281 → 1290 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/02/23 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1281 → 1285 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1134 → 1130 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/02/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1145 → 1135 (-10) | 1 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1248 → 1258 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/11/18 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1287 → 1271 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1163 → 1179 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1166 → 1151 (-15) | 0 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1270 → 1285 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/03 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1255 → 1239 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1132 → 1148 (+16) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/05 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1233 → 1239 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1179 → 1173 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/11/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1198 → 1186 (-12) | 1 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1225 → 1237 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/03/07 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1209 → 1218 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1262 → 1253 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/11/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1327 → 1331 (+4) | 4 - 3 | St Patricks Athletic1211 → 1207 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1327 → 1336 (+9) | 3 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1252 → 1243 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/30 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1343 → 1329 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1294 → 1308 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/01/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1264 → 1280 (+16) | 4 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1327 → 1311 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/03 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1287 → 1297 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1274 → 1264 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/01/21 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1274 → 1283 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1322 → 1313 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/11/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1360 → 1373 (+13) | 7 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1316 → 1303 (-13) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/02/26 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1349 → 1365 (+16) | 5 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1393 → 1377 (-16) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/12/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1332 → 1344 (+12) | 3 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1311 → 1299 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/02/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1322 → 1333 (+11) | 2 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1335 → 1324 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/12/05 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1325 → 1305 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Sligo Rovers1301 → 1321 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/02/28 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1379 → 1386 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1230 → 1223 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1177 → 1180 (+3) | 1 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1381 → 1378 (-3) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1097 → 1101 (+4) | 1 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1334 → 1330 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/08 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1311 → 1315 (+4) | 6 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1038 → 1034 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1078 → 1074 (-4) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1397 → 1401 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/11/26 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1401 → 1404 (+3) | 4 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1083 → 1080 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/02/12 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1375 → 1380 (+5) | 7 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1106 → 1101 (-5) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/11/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1161 → 1149 (-12) | 0 - 3 | St Patricks Athletic1384 → 1396 (+12) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/02/21 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1310 → 1315 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1229 → 1224 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/11/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1210 → 1232 (+22) | 7 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1338 → 1316 (-22) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/02/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1245 → 1262 (+17) | 3 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1336 → 1319 (-17) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/11/30 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1369 → 1345 (-24) | 3 - 5 | Sligo Rovers1233 → 1257 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/03/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1387 → 1384 (-3) | 2 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1363 → 1366 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/06 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1368 → 1366 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1410 → 1412 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/03/03 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1369 → 1367 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1413 → 1415 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/12/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1366 → 1380 (+14) | 4 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1445 → 1431 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/04/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1377 → 1361 (-16) | 1 - 3 | St Patricks Athletic1449 → 1465 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/01/21 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1411 → 1421 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1333 → 1323 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
