30% home win
29% draw
42% away win
Head-to-head before 1981/02/22
11Sligo Rovers
12draws
26Bohemian FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Sligo Rovers | ⌀ Bohemian FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 49 | 11 | 12 | 26 | 59:99 | 1248 | 1327 | -2 | -110 |
Premier Division![]() |
49 | 11 | 12 | 26 | 59:99 | 1248 | 1327 | -2 | -110 |
Rating comparison
Sligo RoversBohemian FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1415 → 1425 (+10) | 5 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1326 → 1316 (-10) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/02/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1467 → 1461 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1318 → 1324 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1328 → 1340 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Bohemian FC1516 → 1504 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1302 → 1291 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Bohemian FC1507 → 1518 (+11) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1523 → 1526 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1315 → 1312 (-3) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1514 → 1520 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1371 → 1365 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1395 → 1377 (-18) | 1 - 5 | Bohemian FC1518 → 1536 (+18) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1329 → 1320 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Bohemian FC1470 → 1479 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1514 → 1482 (-32) | 0 - 3 | Sligo Rovers1225 → 1257 (+32) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1498 → 1501 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1199 → 1196 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1168 → 1174 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Bohemian FC1518 → 1512 (-6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1130 → 1126 (-4) | 0 - 2 | Bohemian FC1538 → 1542 (+4) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1532 → 1523 (-9) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1098 → 1107 (+9) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1486 → 1487 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1124 → 1123 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1162 → 1155 (-7) | 0 - 3 | Bohemian FC1490 → 1497 (+7) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1492 → 1473 (-19) | 0 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1147 → 1166 (+19) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1159 → 1154 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Bohemian FC1461 → 1466 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/04/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1171 → 1161 (-10) | 0 - 3 | Bohemian FC1437 → 1447 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/12/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1397 → 1390 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1210 → 1217 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1248 → 1229 (-19) | 0 - 4 | Bohemian FC1336 → 1355 (+19) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/12/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1286 → 1284 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1322 → 1324 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/04/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1237 → 1247 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1320 → 1310 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/12/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1321 → 1325 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Bohemian FC1153 → 1149 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/04/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1279 → 1286 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Bohemian FC1186 → 1179 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/01/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1205 → 1194 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1269 → 1280 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1256 → 1253 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1262 → 1265 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/01/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1339 → 1336 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Bohemian FC1332 → 1335 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/03/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1377 → 1356 (-21) | 0 - 3 | Bohemian FC1399 → 1420 (+21) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/12/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1382 → 1388 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1344 → 1338 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/03/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1365 → 1375 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1333 → 1323 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/12/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1321 → 1319 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Bohemian FC1344 → 1346 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/03/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1223 → 1195 (-28) | 0 - 6 | Bohemian FC1203 → 1231 (+28) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1122 → 1131 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1180 → 1171 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1139 → 1115 (-24) | 1 - 4 | Sligo Rovers1101 → 1125 (+24) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1034 → 1035 (+1) | 3 - 3 | Bohemian FC1167 → 1166 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/04/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1171 → 1180 (+9) | 5 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1045 → 1036 (-9) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/01/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1075 → 1074 (-1) | 4 - 4 | Bohemian FC1134 → 1135 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1113 → 1100 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Bohemian FC1105 → 1118 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/01/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1061 → 1080 (+19) | 5 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1144 → 1125 (-19) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1096 → 1096 (0) | 2 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1205 → 1205 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/01/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1219 → 1214 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Bohemian FC1138 → 1143 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/04/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1192 → 1200 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1235 → 1227 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/04/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1250 → 1235 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Bohemian FC1177 → 1192 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/04/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1199 → 1218 (+19) | 6 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1274 → 1255 (-19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/01/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1385 → 1391 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Bohemian FC1202 → 1196 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/04/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1410 → 1416 (+6) | 5 - 0 | Bohemian FC1202 → 1196 (-6) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/01/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1250 → 1234 (-16) | 1 - 4 | Sligo Rovers1384 → 1400 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/03/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1304 → 1319 (+15) | 6 - 2 | Bohemian FC1333 → 1318 (-15) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1370 → 1382 (+12) | 4 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1342 → 1330 (-12) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
