18% home win
23% draw
58% away win
Head-to-head before 2016/09/06
34Sligo Rovers
26draws
53Dundalk FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Sligo Rovers | ⌀ Dundalk FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 113 | 34 | 26 | 53 | 152:199 | 1298 | 1396 | 0 | +53 |
Premier Division![]() |
111 | 34 | 26 | 51 | 152:192 | 1296 | 1392 | +1 | +66 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:7 | 1406 | 1594 | -7 | -13 |
Rating comparison
Sligo RoversDundalk FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/16 | 2016/04/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1646 → 1647 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1282 → 1281 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/09/11 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Dundalk FC1647 → 1650 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1325 → 1322 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/09/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1656 → 1647 (-9) | 2 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1316 → 1325 (+9) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/06/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1337 → 1332 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Dundalk FC1635 → 1640 (+5) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/03/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1616 → 1621 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1384 → 1379 (-5) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/08/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1475 → 1475 (0) | 1 - 1 | Dundalk FC1583 → 1583 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/06/06 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Dundalk FC1541 → 1551 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1486 → 1476 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/05/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1509 → 1522 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1512 → 1499 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/03/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1529 → 1514 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Dundalk FC1433 → 1448 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/08/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1387 → 1403 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1519 → 1503 (-16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/05/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1554 → 1536 (-18) | 0 - 1 | Dundalk FC1293 → 1311 (+18) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/03/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1254 → 1246 (-8) | 1 - 3 | Sligo Rovers1539 → 1547 (+8) | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/09/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1555 → 1558 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Dundalk FC1218 → 1215 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/06/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1246 → 1241 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1541 → 1546 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1551 → 1554 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Dundalk FC1253 → 1250 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1515 → 1520 (+5) | 5 - 0 | Dundalk FC1281 → 1276 (-5) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1343 → 1345 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1500 → 1498 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1457 → 1461 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Dundalk FC1337 → 1333 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1278 → 1281 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1477 → 1474 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1298 → 1284 (-14) | 2 - 4 | Sligo Rovers1429 → 1443 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/07/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1389 → 1394 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Dundalk FC1302 → 1297 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/05/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1361 → 1368 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1364 → 1357 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1381 → 1377 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Dundalk FC1339 → 1343 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1345 → 1342 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1350 → 1353 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1294 → 1282 (-12) | 3 - 4 | Dundalk FC1316 → 1328 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1285 → 1267 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1314 → 1332 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1314 → 1293 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Dundalk FC1273 → 1294 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/02/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1292 → 1299 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1267 → 1260 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1295 → 1304 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Dundalk FC1255 → 1246 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1289 → 1271 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1324 → 1342 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1366 → 1376 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Dundalk FC1303 → 1293 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/12/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1318 → 1333 (+15) | 5 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1331 → 1316 (-15) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1353 → 1348 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Dundalk FC1263 → 1268 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1289 → 1288 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1344 → 1345 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/01/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1347 → 1353 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Dundalk FC1294 → 1288 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1309 → 1318 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1381 → 1372 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1375 → 1361 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1330 → 1344 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/01/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1349 → 1348 (-1) | 3 - 3 | Dundalk FC1419 → 1420 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1401 → 1386 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1320 → 1335 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1326 → 1316 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Dundalk FC1410 → 1420 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/12/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1397 → 1391 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1280 → 1286 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/09/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1251 → 1241 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Dundalk FC1348 → 1358 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/01/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1254 → 1257 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Dundalk FC1444 → 1441 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/10/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1472 → 1465 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1235 → 1242 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/01/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1503 → 1485 (-18) | 0 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1237 → 1255 (+18) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1280 → 1274 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Dundalk FC1522 → 1528 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1551 → 1553 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1290 → 1288 (-2) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1287 → 1291 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Dundalk FC1523 → 1519 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/12/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1510 → 1483 (-27) | 0 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1242 → 1269 (+27) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1106 → 1131 (+25) | 2 - 0 | Dundalk FC1470 → 1445 (-25) | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1129 → 1135 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Dundalk FC1463 → 1457 (-6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1482 → 1484 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1161 → 1159 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1161 → 1166 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Dundalk FC1473 → 1468 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/01/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1178 → 1164 (-14) | 1 - 8 | Dundalk FC1416 → 1430 (+14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/10/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1402 → 1406 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1168 → 1164 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/02/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1358 → 1351 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1156 → 1163 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/10/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1132 → 1137 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Dundalk FC1415 → 1410 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1405 → 1409 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1146 → 1142 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1212 → 1204 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Dundalk FC1481 → 1489 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/04/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1220 → 1224 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Dundalk FC1483 → 1479 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/12/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1505 → 1507 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1264 → 1262 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1498 → 1501 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1324 → 1321 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1253 → 1267 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Dundalk FC1514 → 1500 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1233 → 1223 (-10) | 0 - 3 | Dundalk FC1503 → 1513 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1524 → 1527 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1302 → 1299 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1505 → 1508 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1282 → 1279 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1345 → 1336 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Dundalk FC1483 → 1492 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/01/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1309 → 1299 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Dundalk FC1401 → 1411 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1349 → 1346 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1357 → 1360 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/02/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1398 → 1384 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1367 → 1381 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/10/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1407 → 1394 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Dundalk FC1412 → 1425 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1390 → 1399 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1338 → 1329 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1196 → 1218 (+22) | 4 - 2 | Dundalk FC1474 → 1452 (-22) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1194 → 1199 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Dundalk FC1469 → 1464 (-5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1402 → 1405 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1181 → 1178 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1321 → 1324 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1145 → 1142 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1104 → 1107 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Dundalk FC1325 → 1322 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1133 → 1125 (-8) | 3 - 4 | Dundalk FC1298 → 1306 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1218 → 1227 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1140 → 1131 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/02/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1156 → 1156 (0) | 1 - 1 | Dundalk FC1245 → 1245 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/11/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1286 → 1270 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1124 → 1140 (+16) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1348 → 1352 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1202 → 1198 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1229 → 1213 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Dundalk FC1305 → 1321 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/01/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1394 → 1402 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1288 → 1280 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/11/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1313 → 1330 (+17) | 5 - 2 | Dundalk FC1409 → 1392 (-17) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/02/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1325 → 1335 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Dundalk FC1430 → 1420 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1511 → 1515 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1302 → 1298 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/02/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1273 → 1261 (-12) | 1 - 5 | Dundalk FC1496 → 1508 (+12) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1463 → 1466 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1272 → 1269 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/02/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1508 → 1514 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1323 → 1317 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/11/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1384 → 1393 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Dundalk FC1451 → 1442 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/04/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1344 → 1344 (0) | 1 - 1 | Dundalk FC1459 → 1459 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/01/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1438 → 1423 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1365 → 1380 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/04/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1332 → 1342 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1304 → 1294 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/01/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1329 → 1337 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Dundalk FC1370 → 1362 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1246 → 1258 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Dundalk FC1405 → 1393 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/01/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1402 → 1405 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1196 → 1193 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1496 → 1487 (-9) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1135 → 1144 (+9) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/01/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1067 → 1084 (+17) | 1 - 0 | Dundalk FC1503 → 1486 (-17) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/04/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1354 → 1357 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1048 → 1045 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1088 → 1078 (-10) | 2 - 5 | Dundalk FC1344 → 1354 (+10) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1090 → 1113 (+23) | 3 - 1 | Dundalk FC1406 → 1383 (-23) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/01/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1401 → 1405 (+4) | 5 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1148 → 1144 (-4) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1359 → 1364 (+5) | 4 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1197 → 1192 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/01/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1209 → 1219 (+10) | 6 - 5 | Dundalk FC1326 → 1316 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1263 → 1250 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Dundalk FC1238 → 1251 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/01/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1243 → 1257 (+14) | 4 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1264 → 1250 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/02/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1261 → 1278 (+17) | 3 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1400 → 1383 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/11/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1404 → 1411 (+7) | 4 - 2 | Dundalk FC1294 → 1287 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/02/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1393 → 1388 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Dundalk FC1293 → 1298 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/11/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1294 → 1283 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1359 → 1370 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/02/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1353 → 1349 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1300 → 1304 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1331 → 1342 (+11) | 4 - 2 | Dundalk FC1331 → 1320 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
