45% home win
28% draw
27% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/02/22
8SM Caen
5draws
15AJ Auxerre
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ SM Caen | ⌀ AJ Auxerre | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 28 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 23:43 | 1765 | 1899 | 0 | +3 |
Ligue 1![]() |
25 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 19:39 | 1768 | 1896 | 0 | -8 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | 1800 | 1927 | +8 | +16 |
Coupe de France![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | 1631 | 1926 | -5 | -5 |
Rating comparison
SM CaenAJ Auxerre
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/26 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
AJ Auxerre1884 → 1873 (-11) | 1 - 2 | SM Caen1833 → 1844 (+11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/09/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1901 → 1896 (-5) | 1 - 1 | SM Caen1821 → 1826 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1764 → 1780 (+16) | 2 - 0 | AJ Auxerre1888 → 1872 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1946 → 1940 (-6) | 1 - 1 | SM Caen1795 → 1801 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1842 → 1848 (+6) | 2 - 1 | SM Caen1780 → 1774 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1849 → 1856 (+7) | 1 - 0 | AJ Auxerre1832 → 1825 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/01/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1861 → 1858 (-3) | 0 - 0 | AJ Auxerre1869 → 1872 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1864 → 1870 (+6) | 1 - 0 | SM Caen1808 → 1802 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/01/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1772 → 1761 (-11) | 0 - 2 | AJ Auxerre1964 → 1975 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/01/19 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
AJ Auxerre1969 → 1964 (-5) | 1 - 1 | SM Caen1767 → 1772 (+5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/08/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1984 → 1987 (+3) | 1 - 0 | SM Caen1794 → 1791 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/01/04 | Coupe de France![]() |
SM Caen1631 → 1626 (-5) | 1 - 2 | AJ Auxerre1926 → 1931 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/01/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1714 → 1708 (-6) | 2 - 3 | AJ Auxerre1951 → 1957 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1961 → 1964 (+3) | 2 - 0 | SM Caen1695 → 1692 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/02/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1915 → 1908 (-7) | 1 - 1 | SM Caen1694 → 1701 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/09/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1703 → 1689 (-14) | 1 - 5 | AJ Auxerre1888 → 1902 (+14) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/12/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1893 → 1897 (+4) | 1 - 0 | SM Caen1741 → 1737 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/08/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1776 → 1787 (+11) | 1 - 0 | AJ Auxerre1901 → 1890 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/03/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1783 → 1793 (+10) | 2 - 1 | AJ Auxerre1887 → 1877 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/10/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1926 → 1930 (+4) | 3 - 2 | SM Caen1798 → 1794 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/12/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1892 → 1903 (+11) | 5 - 1 | SM Caen1839 → 1828 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/08/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1799 → 1809 (+10) | 1 - 0 | AJ Auxerre1910 → 1900 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1892 → 1900 (+8) | 3 - 0 | SM Caen1783 → 1775 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1781 → 1772 (-9) | 0 - 1 | AJ Auxerre1902 → 1911 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/02/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1749 → 1758 (+9) | 1 - 0 | AJ Auxerre1820 → 1811 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/08/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1839 → 1847 (+8) | 3 - 0 | SM Caen1738 → 1730 (-8) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/02/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1685 → 1698 (+13) | 1 - 0 | AJ Auxerre1876 → 1863 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/08/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1845 → 1851 (+6) | 3 - 0 | SM Caen1672 → 1666 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
