43% home win
29% draw
29% away win
Head-to-head before 2011/04/24
12SM Caen
7draws
7Toulouse FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ SM Caen | ⌀ Toulouse FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 32:24 | 1748 | 1777 | +3 | +81 |
Ligue 1![]() |
19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 23:15 | 1773 | 1798 | +3 | +66 |
Ligue 2![]() |
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 1668 | 1701 | +2 | +11 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:3 | 1766 | 1847 | +4 | +4 |
Rating comparison
SM CaenToulouse FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/11 | 2010/12/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1838 → 1843 (+5) | 1 - 0 | SM Caen1752 → 1747 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1779 → 1781 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Toulouse FC1935 → 1933 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1868 → 1855 (-13) | 0 - 1 | SM Caen1847 → 1860 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/01/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1807 → 1806 (-1) | 1 - 1 | SM Caen1860 → 1861 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1770 → 1779 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Toulouse FC1843 → 1834 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/26 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
Toulouse FC1847 → 1843 (-4) | 3 - 3 | SM Caen1766 → 1770 (+4) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/05/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1781 → 1768 (-13) | 2 - 3 | SM Caen1786 → 1799 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/12/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1772 → 1755 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Toulouse FC1817 → 1834 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/01/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
SM Caen1612 → 1600 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Toulouse FC1783 → 1795 (+12) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/31 | Ligue 2![]() |
Toulouse FC1756 → 1764 (+8) | 2 - 0 | SM Caen1673 → 1665 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/05/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
SM Caen1664 → 1662 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Toulouse FC1693 → 1695 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/07/31 | Ligue 2![]() |
Toulouse FC1683 → 1670 (-13) | 0 - 1 | SM Caen1662 → 1675 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/05/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
SM Caen1692 → 1700 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Toulouse FC1622 → 1614 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/07/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
Toulouse FC1669 → 1657 (-12) | 1 - 2 | SM Caen1707 → 1719 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/02/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1707 → 1695 (-12) | 0 - 1 | SM Caen1719 → 1731 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/09/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1780 → 1786 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Toulouse FC1748 → 1742 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/02/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1775 → 1772 (-3) | 1 - 1 | SM Caen1763 → 1766 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1801 → 1811 (+10) | 4 - 1 | Toulouse FC1731 → 1721 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/05/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1801 → 1807 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Toulouse FC1772 → 1766 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/07/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1755 → 1753 (-2) | 0 - 0 | SM Caen1793 → 1795 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/01/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1731 → 1740 (+9) | 3 - 2 | SM Caen1781 → 1772 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/08/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1784 → 1796 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Toulouse FC1805 → 1793 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1760 → 1748 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Toulouse FC1775 → 1787 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1836 → 1841 (+5) | 2 - 1 | SM Caen1750 → 1745 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/02/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1704 → 1723 (+19) | 3 - 0 | Toulouse FC1824 → 1805 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/09/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1812 → 1806 (-6) | 0 - 0 | SM Caen1677 → 1683 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
