33% home win
29% draw
38% away win
Head-to-head before 2003/03/01
14Southport FC
12draws
11Doncaster Rovers
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Southport FC | ⌀ Doncaster Rovers | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 37 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 48:51 | 1289 | 1322 | +1 | +51 |
League Two![]() |
26 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 38:43 | 1320 | 1363 | +1 | +26 |
National League![]() |
9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8:5 | 1148 | 1157 | +4 | +35 |
League One![]() |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | 1523 | 1528 | -5 | -10 |
Rating comparison
Southport FCDoncaster Rovers
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/17 | National League![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1256 → 1251 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Southport FC1174 → 1179 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/20 | National League![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1223 → 1228 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Southport FC1128 → 1123 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/29 | National League![]() |
Southport FC1179 → 1187 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1195 → 1187 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/11/28 | National League![]() |
Southport FC1226 → 1232 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1169 → 1163 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/12 | National League![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1131 → 1140 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Southport FC1194 → 1185 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/21 | National League![]() |
Southport FC1132 → 1139 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1129 → 1122 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/24 | National League![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1146 → 1142 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Southport FC1091 → 1095 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/15 | National League![]() |
Southport FC1126 → 1132 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Doncaster Rovers1065 → 1059 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/18 | National League![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1098 → 1085 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Southport FC1080 → 1093 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/07 | League Two![]() |
Southport FC1214 → 1215 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1358 → 1357 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/20 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1366 → 1369 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Southport FC1190 → 1187 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/22 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1347 → 1354 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Southport FC1232 → 1225 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/08/21 | League Two![]() |
Southport FC1267 → 1267 (0) | 2 - 2 | Doncaster Rovers1353 → 1353 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/06 | League Two![]() |
Southport FC1238 → 1239 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1387 → 1386 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/09/27 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1349 → 1360 (+11) | 5 - 2 | Southport FC1302 → 1291 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/31 | League Two![]() |
Southport FC1342 → 1349 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1324 → 1317 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/28 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1235 → 1236 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Southport FC1386 → 1385 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/02/09 | League Two![]() |
Southport FC1472 → 1466 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Doncaster Rovers1335 → 1341 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/09/15 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1318 → 1334 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Southport FC1445 → 1429 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/02/19 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1405 → 1413 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Southport FC1433 → 1425 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/30 | League Two![]() |
Southport FC1457 → 1468 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1431 → 1420 (-11) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/01/17 | League One![]() |
Southport FC1506 → 1504 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Doncaster Rovers1537 → 1539 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/09/27 | League One![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1518 → 1526 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Southport FC1540 → 1532 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/02/05 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1450 → 1445 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Southport FC1338 → 1343 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/08/28 | League Two![]() |
Southport FC1212 → 1225 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1429 → 1416 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/08/31 | League Two![]() |
Southport FC1342 → 1323 (-19) | 3 - 5 | Doncaster Rovers1335 → 1354 (+19) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/08/25 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1339 → 1326 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Southport FC1325 → 1338 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/28 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1333 → 1346 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Southport FC1339 → 1326 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/26 | League Two![]() |
Southport FC1325 → 1339 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1347 → 1333 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/05/04 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1353 → 1350 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Southport FC1361 → 1364 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/03/30 | League Two![]() |
Southport FC1327 → 1334 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1315 → 1308 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/03/03 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1323 → 1311 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Southport FC1364 → 1376 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/10/14 | League Two![]() |
Southport FC1384 → 1397 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1429 → 1416 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/08/30 | League Two![]() |
Southport FC1278 → 1277 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1354 → 1355 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/08/23 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1390 → 1374 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Southport FC1268 → 1284 (+16) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/05/02 | League Two![]() |
Southport FC1257 → 1258 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1398 → 1397 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/09/24 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1427 → 1433 (+6) | 5 - 0 | Southport FC1231 → 1225 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
