50% home win
27% draw
23% away win
Head-to-head before 1981/08/22
7Spartak Trnava
4draws
7FC Nitra
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Spartak Trnava | ⌀ FC Nitra | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 19:22 | 1824 | 1725 | -4 | -67 |
CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 19:22 | 1824 | 1725 | -4 | -67 |
Rating comparison
Spartak TrnavaFC Nitra
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/05 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1774 → 1753 (-21) | 0 - 2 | FC Nitra1732 → 1753 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/04 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
FC Nitra1737 → 1745 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1784 → 1776 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/05/04 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
FC Nitra1763 → 1760 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Spartak Trnava1756 → 1759 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/11 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1710 → 1718 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Nitra1736 → 1728 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/04/05 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
FC Nitra1704 → 1714 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Spartak Trnava1796 → 1786 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/14 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1782 → 1791 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC Nitra1735 → 1726 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/16 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
FC Nitra1727 → 1728 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1871 → 1870 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/08/18 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1898 → 1901 (+3) | 1 - 0 | FC Nitra1713 → 1710 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/06/23 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
FC Nitra1708 → 1728 (+20) | 2 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1939 → 1919 (-20) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/11/25 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1955 → 1960 (+5) | 3 - 0 | FC Nitra1736 → 1731 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/06/14 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
FC Nitra1727 → 1730 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Spartak Trnava1939 → 1936 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/11/20 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1879 → 1883 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Nitra1729 → 1725 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/04/28 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1785 → 1765 (-20) | 0 - 2 | FC Nitra1765 → 1785 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/09/16 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
FC Nitra1706 → 1724 (+18) | 4 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1786 → 1768 (-18) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/02 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
FC Nitra1679 → 1689 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1786 → 1776 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/08/27 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1823 → 1818 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Nitra1720 → 1725 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/06/11 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
FC Nitra1714 → 1703 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Spartak Trnava1794 → 1805 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/11/29 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1775 → 1781 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Nitra1726 → 1720 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
