53% home win
25% draw
21% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/11/25
23Spartak Trnava
15draws
19MŠK Žilina
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Spartak Trnava | ⌀ MŠK Žilina | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 57 | 23 | 15 | 19 | 73:65 | 1772 | 1689 | -2 | -92 |
CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
44 | 17 | 12 | 15 | 51:46 | 1800 | 1729 | -2 | -71 |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 22:19 | 1680 | 1553 | -2 | -21 |
Rating comparison
Spartak TrnavaMŠK Žilina
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Žilina1534 → 1544 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Spartak Trnava1643 → 1633 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/05/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1702 → 1709 (+7) | 4 - 1 | MŠK Žilina1562 → 1555 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/06 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Žilina1588 → 1589 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Spartak Trnava1719 → 1718 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Žilina1549 → 1568 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1744 → 1725 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/07 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1778 → 1781 (+3) | 3 - 1 | MŠK Žilina1516 → 1513 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/05/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Žilina1511 → 1514 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Spartak Trnava1733 → 1730 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1786 → 1788 (+2) | 1 - 0 | MŠK Žilina1502 → 1500 (-2) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Žilina1515 → 1509 (-6) | 2 - 3 | Spartak Trnava1753 → 1759 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/07 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1719 → 1722 (+3) | 3 - 1 | MŠK Žilina1457 → 1454 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/03/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Žilina1547 → 1545 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Spartak Trnava1587 → 1589 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1537 → 1546 (+9) | 3 - 2 | MŠK Žilina1607 → 1598 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/11/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Žilina1638 → 1648 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1579 → 1569 (-10) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/08/31 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1559 → 1549 (-10) | 1 - 2 | MŠK Žilina1666 → 1676 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/05/04 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1736 → 1722 (-14) | 0 - 1 | MŠK Žilina1670 → 1684 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/03 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
MŠK Žilina1682 → 1681 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1731 → 1732 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/20 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
MŠK Žilina1657 → 1667 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Spartak Trnava1756 → 1746 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/10/26 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1736 → 1745 (+9) | 3 - 1 | MŠK Žilina1696 → 1687 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/09 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1747 → 1756 (+9) | 2 - 0 | MŠK Žilina1690 → 1681 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/08/28 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
MŠK Žilina1677 → 1687 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1764 → 1754 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/06/10 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
MŠK Žilina1697 → 1685 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Spartak Trnava1724 → 1736 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/11/25 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1713 → 1720 (+7) | 1 - 0 | MŠK Žilina1706 → 1699 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/05/27 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
MŠK Žilina1711 → 1720 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1767 → 1758 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/30 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1774 → 1770 (-4) | 1 - 1 | MŠK Žilina1709 → 1713 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/06/01 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
MŠK Žilina1725 → 1739 (+14) | 4 - 1 | Spartak Trnava1761 → 1747 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/07 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1700 → 1707 (+7) | 1 - 0 | MŠK Žilina1677 → 1670 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/06/08 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
MŠK Žilina1658 → 1658 (0) | 0 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1743 → 1743 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/11/27 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1718 → 1715 (-3) | 1 - 1 | MŠK Žilina1694 → 1697 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/05/05 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
MŠK Žilina1737 → 1744 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1721 → 1714 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/11/13 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1726 → 1734 (+8) | 1 - 0 | MŠK Žilina1766 → 1758 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/06/04 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
MŠK Žilina1750 → 1757 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1761 → 1754 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/07 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1751 → 1762 (+11) | 2 - 0 | MŠK Žilina1750 → 1739 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/05/11 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1784 → 1770 (-14) | 1 - 2 | MŠK Žilina1734 → 1748 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/10/19 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
MŠK Žilina1786 → 1784 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Spartak Trnava1810 → 1812 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/05/04 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
MŠK Žilina1727 → 1743 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1856 → 1840 (-16) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/10/20 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1885 → 1892 (+7) | 3 - 0 | MŠK Žilina1748 → 1741 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/05/19 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1926 → 1930 (+4) | 1 - 0 | MŠK Žilina1777 → 1773 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/10/07 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
MŠK Žilina1808 → 1799 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Spartak Trnava1929 → 1938 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/05/23 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1932 → 1926 (-6) | 0 - 0 | MŠK Žilina1771 → 1777 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/03 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
MŠK Žilina1760 → 1760 (0) | 0 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1843 → 1843 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/05/19 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
MŠK Žilina1703 → 1722 (+19) | 3 - 1 | Spartak Trnava1907 → 1888 (-19) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/10/11 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1899 → 1905 (+6) | 4 - 0 | MŠK Žilina1706 → 1700 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/05/03 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1903 → 1908 (+5) | 2 - 0 | MŠK Žilina1712 → 1707 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/02 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
MŠK Žilina1788 → 1789 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Spartak Trnava1938 → 1937 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/06/04 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
MŠK Žilina1714 → 1728 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Spartak Trnava1956 → 1942 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/24 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1878 → 1885 (+7) | 6 - 0 | MŠK Žilina1703 → 1696 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/05/15 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1838 → 1843 (+5) | 2 - 1 | MŠK Žilina1740 → 1735 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/10/15 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
MŠK Žilina1758 → 1757 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Spartak Trnava1835 → 1836 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/03/19 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1848 → 1844 (-4) | 1 - 1 | MŠK Žilina1811 → 1815 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/08/21 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
MŠK Žilina1771 → 1758 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Spartak Trnava1778 → 1791 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/05/01 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1765 → 1744 (-21) | 1 - 4 | MŠK Žilina (as DSO Dynamo Žilina)1786 → 1807 (+21) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/09/30 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
MŠK Žilina (as DSO Dynamo Žilina)1727 → 1742 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1768 → 1753 (-15) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/04/12 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1777 → 1762 (-15) | 0 - 1 | MŠK Žilina (as DSO Dynamo Žilina)1697 → 1712 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/09/07 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
MŠK Žilina (as DSO Dynamo Žilina)1709 → 1708 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1761 → 1762 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/11/11 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1744 → 1741 (-3) | 0 - 0 | MŠK Žilina (as DSO Dynamo Žilina)1724 → 1727 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/06/10 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
MŠK Žilina1746 → 1727 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Spartak Trnava1751 → 1770 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/08/31 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
MŠK Žilina1754 → 1770 (+16) | 5 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1779 → 1763 (-16) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1954/55 | 1955/04/30 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1765 → 1773 (+8) | 1 - 0 | MŠK Žilina1784 → 1776 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |

