44% home win
28% draw
28% away win
Head-to-head before 1981/12/13
13Spartak Trnava
9draws
13Tatran Prešov
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Spartak Trnava | ⌀ Tatran Prešov | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 35 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 48:44 | 1802 | 1771 | -1 | -27 |
CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
35 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 48:44 | 1802 | 1771 | -1 | -27 |
Rating comparison
Spartak TrnavaTatran Prešov
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/81 | 1981/06/03 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1741 → 1749 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Tatran Prešov1773 → 1765 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/07 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Tatran Prešov1698 → 1715 (+17) | 4 - 1 | Spartak Trnava1781 → 1764 (-17) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/25 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Tatran Prešov1720 → 1719 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Spartak Trnava1771 → 1772 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/09/17 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1751 → 1749 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Tatran Prešov1776 → 1778 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/06/19 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Tatran Prešov1771 → 1767 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Spartak Trnava1735 → 1739 (+4) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/10 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1708 → 1706 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Tatran Prešov1751 → 1753 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/05/13 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Tatran Prešov1724 → 1725 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Spartak Trnava1846 → 1845 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/11/03 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1870 → 1879 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Tatran Prešov1795 → 1786 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/06/13 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1941 → 1946 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Tatran Prešov1777 → 1772 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/11/04 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Tatran Prešov1821 → 1822 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1950 → 1949 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/06/10 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1935 → 1939 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Tatran Prešov1731 → 1727 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/11/07 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Tatran Prešov1724 → 1726 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Spartak Trnava1881 → 1879 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/06/20 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Tatran Prešov1737 → 1757 (+20) | 3 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1887 → 1867 (-20) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/11/15 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1930 → 1935 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Tatran Prešov1738 → 1733 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/15 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Tatran Prešov1741 → 1744 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1943 → 1940 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/08/31 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1945 → 1949 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Tatran Prešov1704 → 1700 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/05/08 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1780 → 1786 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Tatran Prešov1746 → 1740 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/10/13 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Tatran Prešov1834 → 1839 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1748 → 1743 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/11 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Tatran Prešov1815 → 1819 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Spartak Trnava1696 → 1692 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/09/06 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1707 → 1725 (+18) | 3 - 0 | Tatran Prešov1818 → 1800 (-18) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/07/15 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Tatran Prešov1781 → 1792 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1746 → 1735 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/11/19 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1757 → 1744 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Tatran Prešov1746 → 1759 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/03/12 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Tatran Prešov1755 → 1753 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Spartak Trnava1787 → 1789 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/08/13 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1805 → 1811 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Tatran Prešov1757 → 1751 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/03/06 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Tatran Prešov1762 → 1770 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Spartak Trnava1793 → 1785 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/08/09 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1771 → 1785 (+14) | 5 - 1 | Tatran Prešov1779 → 1765 (-14) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/04/26 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1767 → 1776 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Tatran Prešov1826 → 1817 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/09/28 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Tatran Prešov1779 → 1786 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Spartak Trnava1773 → 1766 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/04/06 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Tatran Prešov1775 → 1787 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1763 → 1751 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/09/08 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1749 → 1738 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Tatran Prešov1803 → 1814 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/05/01 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1735 → 1749 (+14) | 4 - 2 | Tatran Prešov1806 → 1792 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/08/26 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Tatran Prešov1796 → 1802 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1758 → 1752 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/03/18 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1792 → 1779 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Tatran Prešov1803 → 1816 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/11/27 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Spartak Trnava1769 → 1782 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Tatran Prešov1824 → 1811 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1954/55 | 1955/06/19 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Tatran Prešov1810 → 1821 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1775 → 1764 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
