57% home win
24% draw
19% away win
Head-to-head before 2001/03/17
20Sporting Braga
21draws
24Os Belenenses
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Sporting Braga | ⌀ Os Belenenses | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 65 | 20 | 21 | 24 | 83:104 | 1685 | 1739 | +1 | +41 |
Primeira Liga![]() |
65 | 20 | 21 | 24 | 83:104 | 1685 | 1739 | +1 | +41 |
Rating comparison
Sporting BragaOs Belenenses
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1667 → 1677 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Braga1764 → 1754 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1644 → 1624 (-20) | 0 - 3 | Sporting Braga1685 → 1705 (+20) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1687 → 1682 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Os Belenenses1598 → 1603 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/01/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1747 → 1741 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Os Belenenses1582 → 1588 (+6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1669 → 1668 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Braga1722 → 1723 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/02/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1686 → 1673 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Braga1683 → 1696 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1681 → 1693 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Os Belenenses1700 → 1688 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/01/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1661 → 1659 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Os Belenenses1678 → 1680 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/08/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1622 → 1621 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Braga1670 → 1671 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/03/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1637 → 1624 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Braga1631 → 1644 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1655 → 1665 (+10) | 4 - 2 | Os Belenenses1629 → 1619 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/05/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1637 → 1649 (+12) | 4 - 2 | Os Belenenses1673 → 1661 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/12/29 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1681 → 1677 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Braga1636 → 1640 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/05/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1634 → 1649 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Os Belenenses1683 → 1668 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1704 → 1689 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Braga1629 → 1644 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/01/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1652 → 1648 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Braga1595 → 1599 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/08/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1629 → 1644 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Os Belenenses1725 → 1710 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/02/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1698 → 1711 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Os Belenenses1713 → 1700 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/08/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1749 → 1755 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Braga1709 → 1703 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/03/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1703 → 1716 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Os Belenenses1761 → 1748 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/11/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1796 → 1790 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Braga1645 → 1651 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/05/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1641 → 1641 (0) | 1 - 1 | Os Belenenses1758 → 1758 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/01/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1714 → 1720 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Braga1649 → 1643 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/03/15 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1660 → 1671 (+11) | 4 - 2 | Sporting Braga1666 → 1655 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/10/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1673 → 1662 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Os Belenenses1732 → 1743 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/01/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1665 → 1662 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Os Belenenses1676 → 1679 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/09/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1623 → 1640 (+17) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Braga1708 → 1691 (-17) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1664 → 1663 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Braga1712 → 1713 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/11/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1733 → 1740 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Os Belenenses1623 → 1616 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/02/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1623 → 1622 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Braga1696 → 1697 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/09/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1694 → 1691 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Os Belenenses1682 → 1685 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/05/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1707 → 1704 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Os Belenenses1681 → 1684 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1672 → 1669 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Braga1683 → 1686 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1738 → 1736 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Os Belenenses1761 → 1763 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1733 → 1747 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga1802 → 1788 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1732 → 1750 (+18) | 7 - 1 | Sporting Braga1778 → 1760 (-18) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/15 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1793 → 1800 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Os Belenenses1769 → 1762 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1797 → 1783 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Braga1765 → 1779 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1701 → 1714 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Os Belenenses1753 → 1740 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1789 → 1797 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga1707 → 1699 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/09/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1671 → 1673 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Os Belenenses1845 → 1843 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1837 → 1830 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Braga1634 → 1641 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/10/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1652 → 1645 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Os Belenenses1859 → 1866 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/29 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1618 → 1628 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Os Belenenses1735 → 1725 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1767 → 1772 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Braga1670 → 1665 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/01/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1696 → 1675 (-21) | 1 - 4 | Os Belenenses1732 → 1753 (+21) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1742 → 1748 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Braga1700 → 1694 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/03/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1735 → 1745 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga1709 → 1699 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/11/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1671 → 1680 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Os Belenenses1735 → 1726 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/04/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1741 → 1748 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Braga1738 → 1731 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/12/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1748 → 1760 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Os Belenenses1726 → 1714 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/01/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1658 → 1669 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Os Belenenses1785 → 1774 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/09/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1783 → 1777 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Braga1658 → 1664 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/02/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1759 → 1763 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Braga1635 → 1631 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/11/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1688 → 1679 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Os Belenenses1823 → 1832 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/03/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1894 → 1896 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Braga1646 → 1644 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/11/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1665 → 1669 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Os Belenenses1911 → 1907 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1934 → 1926 (-8) | 4 - 4 | Sporting Braga1671 → 1679 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/12/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1703 → 1690 (-13) | 1 - 4 | Os Belenenses1893 → 1906 (+13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/02/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1907 → 1914 (+7) | 7 - 0 | Sporting Braga1713 → 1706 (-7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/11/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1725 → 1715 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Os Belenenses1832 → 1842 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/29 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1836 → 1843 (+7) | 9 - 3 | Sporting Braga1655 → 1648 (-7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/09/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1657 → 1670 (+13) | 3 - 2 | Os Belenenses1880 → 1867 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/03/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1641 → 1630 (-11) | 1 - 4 | Os Belenenses1887 → 1898 (+11) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/11/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1792 → 1802 (+10) | 7 - 2 | Sporting Braga1709 → 1699 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
